Sold2022Bök, August Friedrich Geschichte der herzoglich Würtenbergischen Universität zuWürttemberg Bök, August Friedrich Geschichte der herzoglich Würtenbergischen Universität zu Tübingen. Mit zwei gestoch., gefalt. Tafeln sowie einer Titelvignette in KupfersticSee Sold Price
Sold2022Suite de 12 assiettes en vermeil, Vienne, Carl Friedrich Klinkosch, fin XIXe s., la bordure àSuite de 12 assiettes en vermeil, Vienne, Carl Friedrich Klinkosch, fin XIXe s., la bordure à motif de rubans croisés, le fond gravé d'ar la bordure à motif de rubans croisés,See Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Friedrich Pfretzschner I, violin, 1784Carl Friedrich Pfretzschner I, violin, 1784, Carl Friedrich Pfretzschner I (German, 1743-1798), with partially worn dated label inside, mother-of-pearl inlaid bow stamped "Tourte", 3 wood bridges (oneSee Sold Price
Sold2024Brückner, Carl Der Apotheker. 1969. Öl auf Leinwand. 50,5 x 60,5 cm. Signiert undGenreBrückner, CarlDer Apotheker. 1969. Öl auf Leinwand. 50,5 x 60,5 cm. Signiert und bezeichnet "pinx 69" und "salus aegroti suprema lex". Gerahmt. - In gutem Zustand. Mit frischen und pastSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Friedrich Deiker - "Das Recht des Starkeren"Carl Friedrich Deiker (German, 1836-1892). "Das Recht des Starkeren" ("The Right of the Stronger"). Oil on panel, signed "C.F. DEIKER" lower left, old handwritten title affixed on the reverse, (12 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022(2 Pc) Signed Carl Friedrich Fuchs (1803-1874) Oil On PorcelainsDESCRIPTION: Two framed oil on porcelain paintings by Carl Friedrich Fuchs: one depicting a fishmonger woman walking on a pier with two baskets of fish, one depicting a woman gathering wood at the beaSee Sold Price
Sold2020DEIKER, Carl Friedrich (1836-1892), ''Rehbock'',DEIKER, Carl Friedrich (1836-1892), ''Rehbock'', Öl/Holz, 29 x 22,5, unten mittig signiert, R.See Sold Price
Sold2022Schadow, Johann Gottfried: Friedrich der GrosseJohann Gottfried Schadow Berlin 1764 - 1850 Friedrich der Grosse Bronze; H 40 cm; inscribed ''Schadow'' on the plinth; foundry mark ''NW''; marble baseSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARL FRIEDRICH DEIKER (1836-1892)Equal Duties Equal Rights oil on panel 20 1/2 x 18 1/2 inches (overall including handsome frame) Condition: Slight warping to support Temp No 3531-504See Sold Price
Sold2020Carl Friedrich Ockert (German, 1825-1899)Carl Friedrich Ockert (German, 1825-1899) , "After the Hunt", 1866, oil on board, signed and dated lower left, 12 1/8 in. x 15 1/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Zachariä, August Wilhelm Geschichte derZachariä, August Wilhelm Geschichte der Luftschwimmkunst, von 1783 bis zu den Wendelsteiner Fallversuchen. Leipzig, Cnobloch, 1823. Tit., XVIII, S. (3)-199. Marmor. Ppbd. d. Zt. mit rotem RSchild (etSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARL FRIEDRICH SEIFFERT ZWEI ARBEITEN: 'SCHARFENSTEIN IM HARZ' UND 'SCHWEIZER SENNHUETTE'CARL FRIEDRICH SEIFFERT 1809 Gruenberg - 1891 Berlin TWO WORKS: 'SCHARFENSTEIN IM HARZ' AND 'SWISS ALPINE HUT' Watercolours, partially with ink, on paper. 20 x 27cm / 19.5 x 32cm. Signed lower right 'See Sold Price
Sold2019Ersch, Johann Samuel u. J. G. Gruber AllgemeineBibliothek Karl Sudhoff - Geschichte der Naturwissenschaft Ersch, Johann Samuel u. J. G. Gruber Allgemeine Encyklopädie der Wissenschaften und Künste in alphabetischer Folge von genannten ScSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mixed lot DDR medals, pins andMixed lot DDR medals, pins and coins. At least 30 medals and pins and 2 commemorative coins (1 x Carl Friedrich Gauss 20 Mark silver coin 1977 & 1 x Albert Einstein 1979). All on/in a wooden case withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spix. Travels in Brazil in the years 1817-1820.[Brazil] Spix, John Baptist von; Martius, Carl Friedrich Philipp von. Travels in Brazil, in the years 1817-1820. Longman, Hurst, Rees, Orme, Brown and Green, London, 1824. 2 volumes, 8vo. xix, 327, [1See Sold Price
Sold2022Four books on fortification, 19th centuryFour books on fortification, 19th centuryM. Carnot, Von der Verteidigung fester Plätze, Dresden 1816, mit 431 Seiten (stockfleckig). Alexander von Zastrow, Geschichte der beständigen BefestiSee Sold Price
Sold2021MAX BECKMANN EXPRESSIONIST PASTEL/PAPER V$18,000MEASUREMENTS:15"HX17"W FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Max Carl Friedrich Beckmann (February 12, 1884 – December 27, 1950) was a German painter, draftsman, printmaker, sculptor, and wriSee Sold Price
Sold2018Account of missionary work among Indians of OhioHeading: Author: Loskiel, George H. Title: Geschichte der Mission der Evangelischen Bruder unter den Indianern in Nordamerika Place Published: Barby Publisher: Date Published: 1789 DesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mettlach Inf Regimental Nr 15 Stein w Military LidMettlach #2140/895 PUG 1/2L. “Inf. Regt. Prinz Friedrich der Niederlande (2 Westfa.) Nr 15.” Relief military implements on lid. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN CARL SCHOENHEIT DER GUTE VATERJOHANN CARL SCHOENHEIT 1730 Meissen - 1805 ebd. DER GUTE VATER Deutsch, Meissen, 1774-1817 (Entwurf 1785) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 21 cm. Unterglasurblaue Marcolini-Marke, ohneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sigmond Freud signed 1924 book "Sus der Geschichte Einer Infantilen Neurose"Sigmund Freud (May 6, 1856 – September 23, 1939) signed book, “From the History of an Infantile Neurosis.” "From the History of an Infantile Neurosis" contains information on child pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Caspari, Carl Friedhof der Maulwürfe. (talpa europaea) oder geländegänge inJorn, Asger Caspari, Carl Friedhof der Maulwürfe. (talpa europaea) oder geländegänge in tagesläufen. Mit acht Original-Radierung von Asger Jorn. München, van de Loo, 1959. 41See Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Wilhelm Friedrich Bauerle (German, 1831-1912)Carl Wilhelm Friedrich Bauerle (German, 1831-1912) Grandmother's Birthday Oil on Canvas signed Carl Bauerle lower left 26 1/4 x 36 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023HOSCH, Friedrich Carl (1836-1888).Artist: Friedrich Carl Hosch (1836-1888). Signature: Signed middle left. Date: 1852. Medium: Oil on canvas. Size: 21 1/2in x 15 1/2in. Title: Portrait of a gentleman. Condition: Overall good; craqueluSee Sold Price
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsFUNKE, J.J. – MARTEL, M. Carl der Tausendkünstler oder ange...$150
Jun 08Connoisseur AuctionsRare 19thc Costume Plates, 13th Century Knights Templar, Royalty, Scholars$34
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfROLAND FRIEDERICHSEN BILDPLATTE 'SZENE AUS DER GESCHICHTE D€300
146 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHArchduke Friedrich of Austria-Teschen (1856 - 1936) - a signed portrait in presentation frame, datedSee Sold Price
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfGEORG BASELITZ '1001 NACHT - DIE GESCHICHTE DES LASTTRAEGERS€700
2 days LeftAuktionshaus OberurselAllgemeines aeconomisches Forst Magazin. 8 Bände. 1763-1766.€180
258 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA sword from the reign of Elector Karl Theodor, 2nd half of the 18th centurySee Sold Price
228 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHChristian Friedrich Schwan (1733 - 1815), "Abbildungen der vorzüglichsten Geistlichen-Orden inSee Sold Price
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsFISCHER, Ottokar (1873 – 1943). Das Wunderbuch Der Zauberku...$70
606 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA fine wooden casket with gilt bronze mountings by O. B. Friedrich, purveyor to the Saxon court,See Sold Price
304 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHTwo bronze figures of a boy throwing balls and a skipping boy, Bruno Zach (1891 - 1935) and CarlSee Sold Price
234 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHCarl Schweninger, a small reverse glass painting showing a genre scene, Vienna, late 19th centurySee Sold Price