Sold2016Dione Cassius, Delle guerre & fatti de RomaDione Cassius, Delle guerre & fatti de Roma tradotto di greco in lingua vulgare per M. Nicolo Leoniceno. (Al colophon:) In Vinegia: per Nicolo d'Aristotile di Ferrara detto Zoppino, 1533. del mese diSee Sold Price
Sold2021DUBE’ for FONTANA ARTE. Glass ashtray. 1950sDUILIO BARNABE' DETTO DUBE' (Bologna, 1914-1961) per FONTANA ARTE. Posacenere in vetro. Anni '50. Mis. Lung. cm. 19.5 Alt. cm. 3 Prof. cm. 13 ca. Val. 120/180See Sold Price
Sold2015Duilio Bernabé detto Dubé,Tavolino da salotto con base in ottone laccato, piano in cristallo con bordi strappati, con decori astratti. Prod. Fontana Arte, Italia, 1960 ca. cm 85x39, Bibliografia F. Deboni, Fontana Arte, Gio PoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Duilio Bernabé detto Dubé,Centrotavola in vetro decorato a con base in legno. cm 64 Prod. Fontana Arte, Italia, 1950 ca.See Sold Price
Sold2018L Fontana Signed Oil on CanvasL. Fontana signed, oil on canvas with nine holes, 1967, 23 1/2" x 19 1/2", unframed. Provenance: Riccio collection. Provenance: From a Palm Beach collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lucio Fontana, It., Alfa Romeo Trophy, Nabokov, 64Lucio Fontana, Argentinian-Italian, 1899-1968, Alfa Romeo "Discus", a machined and pierced steel disk with an affixed smaller .800 silver disk engraved "Alfa Romeo Milano a Dmitri Nabokov per le vittoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Max Ingrand for Fontana Arte Lens coffee tableMax Ingrand (1908-1969) for Fontana Arte Lens coffee table, #1774 Italy, circa 1958 crystal, concave mirrored crystal, enameled steel, brass unmarked 32 5/8"dia x 14 3/8"h Provenance: Private CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio Fontana (Rosario di Santa Fè , 1899 - Comabbio , 1968) - Concetto Spaziale, 1958Terracotta ingobbiata dipinta e graffiti, cm. 28,5 (diametro). Firmata e datata. Opera registrata presso la Fondazione Lucio Fontana, Milano, con il n. 307/4.See Sold Price
Sold2019GIOVANNI BATTISTA SALVI detto IL SASSOFERRATO(Sassoferrato, 1609 - Roma, 1685) Madonna col Bambino Olio su tela, cm 48X39 Allievo del Domenichino e raffinato interprete della tradizione rinascimentale, in modo particolare di Raffaello, il SassofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fontana Arte (20th c.) Set of three sconcesFontana Arte (20th c.)Set of three sconcesLacquered brass, tinted and mirrored glassEdited by Fontana ArteModel created circa 1960H 53×L 30,5×P 7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948) Rare floor lamp. Execution by Fontana Arte, Milan, 1940ca.Pietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948) Rare floor lamp. Execution by Fontana Arte, Milan, 1940ca. Mahogany wood base and shaft, brass rod, satin glass and fabric shade. Bevelled crystal flower vaseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Max Ingrand for Fontana Arte Gilt-Metal and Glass Sixteen-Light Dahlia ChandelierMax Ingrand for Fontana Arte Gilt-Metal and Glass Sixteen-Light Dahlia Chandelier Model no. 1563, 1950s With sixteen curved and tapered transparent green-colored petal-form shades. Height overall 22 iSee Sold Price
2017CIPPER GIACOMO F. detto TODESCHINI (1664-1736)CIPPER GIACOMO F. detto TODESCHINI (1664-1736) "Il fumatore di pipa" olio cornice antica in legno dorato e laccato cm. 71x95See Sold Price
2020Max Ingrand for Fontana Arte chandelier, #2338Max Ingrand (1908-1969) for Fontana Arte chandelier, #2338 Italy, circa 1958 glass, brass unmarked 17 1/2"sq x 39 1/4"h Provenance: Private Collection, Como, Italy Literature: Martin-Vivier, Pierre EmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fontana Arte Large mirror, model no. 1608, designedFontana Arte Large mirror, model no. 1608, designed 1949 Mirrored glass, coloured glass, brass. 110 cm diameter Manufactured by Fontana Arte, Milan, Italy. Reverse with manufacturer's paper label prinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Low Table Mod. 1774 By Max Ingrand For Fontana Arte 1950sLow table mod. 1774 by Max Ingrand for Fontana Arte with painted iron base, brass profiles, concave colored inner crystal and transparent crystal top. 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2015Giuseppe Cesari detto il Cavalier d' Arpino (Arpino,olio su pietra paesina, cm 12x14See Sold Price
Sold2019GIACOMO CERUTI detto IL PITOCCHETTO(Milano, 1698 - 1767) Natura morta Olio su tela, cm 63X80 Giacomo Ceruti è celebre per aver descritto con sincera concretezza i ceti popolari e mendicanti, distinguendosi altresì nel genere ritrSee Sold Price
Sold2022+Antonio Nicolo Gasparo Jacobsen (Danish/ American 1850 - 1921) "Young American" oil on canvas, ship+Antonio Nicolo Gasparo Jacobsen (Danish/ American 1850 - 1921) "Young American" oil on canvas, ship portrait of the Young American clipper, signed lower right and dated 1894, framed, wear consistentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max Ingrand (Bressuire 1908 - Parigi 1969) Elliptical mirror model "1608". Produced by Fontana Arte,Max Ingrand (Bressuire 1908 - Parigi 1969) Elliptical mirror model "1608". Produced by Fontana Arte, Milan, 1950s/1960s. Frame with prismatic elements in bevelled and mirrored light green crystal, braSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio Fontana, Concetto SpazialeLucio Fontana Concetto Spaziale 1968etching, aquatint, embossing and punched holes sight: 24.875 h × 18.5 w in (63 × 47 cm) This work was among the last pieces Fontana completed beSee Sold Price
Sold2023Max Ingrand for Fontana Arte Pair Coffee tableHeight cm 63/55, Diameter cm 25.5 Pair of pedestal tables made of brushed brass, coloured glass shelves. Design Max Ingrand. Fontana Arte production. Present manufacturer's mark. 1960See Sold Price
Sold2021Max INGRAND (1908-1969) pour Fontana Arte, Vers 1954Suspension modèle 1508 en laiton et verre 73 x 84 cm Référence : Franco Deboni, Fontana Arte, Umberto Allemnadi & C, 2012, sous le numéro 313 * Vendu sur désignation (disponible à l’étude aprSee Sold Price
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLucio Fontana (1899 Rosario de Santa Fe - 1968 Comabbio/Varese), 'Concetto Spaziale Cratere' gold,€16,000
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLucio Fontana (1899 Rosario de Santa Fe - 1968 Comabbio/Varese), 'Concetto Spaziale Cratere' black€4,600
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSWonderful Andreoli's Binding - Architecture. FONTANA. Il Tempio Vaticano e sua origine. Templum€20,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersLUCIO FONTANA - Studio per il XXXIII Biennale di Venezia - Original pen and ink drawing$2,400
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLucio Fontana (1899 Rosario de Santa Fe - 1968 Comabbio/Varese), 'Concetto Spaziale Cratere' silver€4,600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersLUCIO FONTANA - Concetto Spaziale III - Original watercolor and crayon drawing$4,000
BonhamsGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778) Fontana di Trevi; Teatro di Marcello, from Vedut...£750