Sold2017Chinese Green Quartz Covered Jar, Jade Trees, BoxLargest approx. 19" H. From an Edgewater, NJ estate. Chips, cracks, and losses throughout. Box dimensions approx. 3.25" H x 4.75" D x 7.75" W. Panel dimensions approx. 7.5" x 2.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Mughal Style Jade Covered JarMughal-style carved jade covered jar, 5 1/4" H x approximately 4" diameter. Provenance: Houston, Texas collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024(15) Pieces of porcelain & pottery(15) Pieces of porcelain & pottery, including set of (6) Limoges cheese plates in original box (5-5/8" dia), Delft blue covered jar (4-3/4" h), Delft green polychrome covered jar (4-1/2" h), Gray's PoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Green Softstone Oviform Covered Jar, 4"h.Green Softstone Oviform Covered Jar, 4"h.See Sold Price
Sold2021Asian Jars, Bowl and CupsAsian jars, bowl and cups to include (2) Chinese green glazed covered jars,4-1/2" H and 5" H, Indian turquoise and iron red bowl in floral decoration, 7" dia, 3-1/2" H, (3) Chinese tea cups, chip andSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAY STRONGWATER 6 PIECE VANITY SETFOOTED 24" W TRAY, 8" H SOAP DISPENSER, 8" H COVERED JAR, 4" H COVERED JAR, 6" H PERFUME BOTTLE, & SOAP DISH. ALL JEWELED AND ENAMELED. MARKED ON BASE. GOOD CONDITION.See Sold Price
Sold2021(8) Mackenzie Childs Jars, Ornaments and Compotes(8) Mackenzie Childs Jars, Ornaments and compotes to include (2) hand painted footed covered jars, (1) with applied semi-precious stone decoration, 14" H, 19" H, (3) hand painted and bauble decoratedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Chinese Jade Phoenix Bird JarsPair of Chinese jade phoenix bird covered jars. [4 1/2 H x 2" W x 5" D inches]. One base with a few shallow chips to rim.See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Japanese Imari Porcelain Covered Jars(2) Japanese Imari porcelain covered jars, foo dog finial, unmarked, 14-1/4" & 14-1/2" hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Group of 35 Pieces of Moroccan Pottery, late 19th c.Group of 35 Pieces of Moroccan Pottery, late 19th c. Purchased in Fez in 1962. Assorted footed bowls, plates, cups, covered jars. Glazed earthenware. Ranging in diameter: 4"-14" (10-36 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022A GROUP THREE COVERED JAR MING DYNASTYBLUE JAR H: 14.4 CM CHESS jAR H: 10.2 CM DRAGON JAR H: 10.4 CMSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Dudson Jasperware Blue & White Pitchers & 1 Covered Jar, 6 1/4"H.3 Dudson Jasperware Blue & White Pitchers & 1 Covered Jar, 6 1/4"H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Jade Green Onyx Marble Jewelry BoxItalian Footed Jade Green Onyx Marble Brass Mounted Jewelry Trinket Casket Finely Trimmed Paw Feet Gilded Brass Footed 8" L 5.5" W 2.4" H in Good Overall Condition Please look at Photos Closely Out ofSee Sold Price
Sold20194 Art Deco Cast Metal Objects4 Art Deco Cast Metal Objects, vase, covered jar, table scraper and mask, signed indistinctly (4 pc.) 14 1/2" H Property from the Estate of an Important New York Modernism Dealer. (NJWA305/4)(MS)See Sold Price
Sold2023Green Soapstone Covered JarGreen Soapstone Covered Jar. Used condition, minor chips. 6-1/4"h x 5-3/4" x 5-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Chinese Porcelain Covered JarsGlazed covered jar, glazed, with figural designs, having foo lion finials, on square tapered bodies. [14" H x 4" W x 4" D]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Chinese PorcelainsTwo porcelains; one covered jar with Jiajing mark, but later; one crackle-glazed vase; H: 14 1/4" (taller)See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Green Jade Covered VaseAntique green jade covered vase on wood stand. [Vase: 7" H. x 4 1/2" W x 1"D; Stand 2" H. x 4 5/8" W. x 2 1/2" Deep]. In good condition. Finial detached but present.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Blue & Green Covered Jar with UnderplateTogether with a later Chinese floral-decorated bowl Jar: 4"h Bowl: 3"h x 5-1/2"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group Asian celadon glazed earthenwareGroup Asian celadon glazed earthenware, 19th c., and earlier, (12) pieces, incl. a covered jar, footed bowls, miniature jars, etc. 5"h x 4"dia (largest), 0.75"h x 1"w (smallest) Provenance: Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Huge Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Square JarHuge Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Square Covered Jar. Decorated with Foo Lions and floral motif. Unsigned. Good condition. Measures 14-1/4" H x 8-3/4" x 9". All Items Are third party shipping or freSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of early to Mid 20th Century Chinese Celadon GlazePair of early to Mid 20th Century Chinese Celadon Glaze Porcelain Covered Jars on Wooden Stands. Unsigned. Crackle glaze raised scholars items motif throughout. Good condition. Measures 14-1/4" H (w/sSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE GREEN QUARTZ LAMP, H 27", W 5"CHINESE GREEN QUARTZ LAMP, H 27", W 5" A vintage table lamp with a Chinese green quartz covered jar. Depth 4". Property from a private collection, Saugatuck, Michigan.See Sold Price
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese Swatow green- and red-enamelled 'dragon' jar and a pair of covered bowls, Ming€500
Sep 29Jewellery Foundry & Co14CT White Gold Natural Jade, Onyx and Diamond Antique Style EarringsA$495
Sep 28Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo 19th Century Glazed Redware Vessels.$25
2 days LeftMiami Auctions & Appraisals LLC GIA Green Jade Diamond Platinum Ballerina Cocktail Ring$8,100
6 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Antique Large Bohemian Cobalt Blue Cut Crystal Large Footed Centerpiece$900