Sold2017FOREST BRONZE MOUNTED BEVELED GLASS MIRRORBeveled glass mirror. Bronze mounts. Stamped Forest. 31"h. x 31"w.See Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH MAHOGANY BRONZE MOUNTED BEVELED GLASS MIRROR C 1900.French mahogany bronze mounted beveled glass mirror C 1900. Ht: 22.5" Wd: 71.75"See Sold Price
Sold2018LOUIS XVI STYLE BRONZE MTD KIDNEY SHAPED DRESSING TABLELOUIS XVI STYLE BRONZE MOUNTED BURL WALNUT AND TULIPWOOD BANDED KIDNEY SHAPED DRESSING TABLE HAVING OVAL BEVELED GLASS SWINGING MIRROR SUPPORTED BY BRONZE VINE FORMED MOUNTS WITH CANDLE CUPS RESTING OSee Sold Price
Sold2016Italian mahogany marble top dresser, c. 1910Italian marble top dresser, circa 1910-1915, executed in mahogany, with gilt bronze mounted frosted globe lights above gilt bronze panel mounts of dancing putti beside the beveled mirror glass, surmouSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH NEOCLASSICAL STYLE BRONZE DRESSING TABLEBronze with yellow glass top. Oval beveled glass mirror. Mounted sconces. 30 1/2"h. x 31 1/2"w. x 18"d.See Sold Price
Sold2021ART NOUVEAU BRONZE-MOUNTED DRESSING COMMODEItalian Art Nouveau mahogany dressing commode, early 20th c., patinated bronze mounts, including rose trim, relief plaques with winged putti, two lights behind satin glass shades, beveled mirror plateSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Gilt Bronze and Enameled Wall Mirror19th C. oval beveled glass mirror, with a Louis XVI style ormolu frame featuring ribbon-and-tie border, mounted floral and foliate embellishments, and hand painted inset panels with figural and landscSee Sold Price
Sold2015Early 20th c. French marble top buffetEarly 20th century French bronze mounted buffet, the upper portion with a central oval beveled mirror with a marble surround flanked by corner cabinets with individually mullioned beveled glass panelSee Sold Price
Sold2018BRONZE SHAVING MIRROR after FORESTBeveled glass. Bronze frame. 26" h x 19 5/8" w x 17 1/4" d.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique painted bronze & beveled glass mirrorAntique painted bronze & beveled glass mirror. 19 3/4" H x 13 1/2" W x 1 3/4" D. Shipping in USA or International please contact : James Lawrence from the local UPS Store, 954-463-0444, FloridaUPS@gmaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique French Bronze & Beveled Glass MirrorAntique French Bronze & Beveled Glass Mirror. 12 3/4 x 10 in. Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage bronze & beveled glass mirrorVintage bronze & beveled glass mirror. 14” H x 10” W. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATIONAL BUYERS. IF YOU PASee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage bronze & beveled glass mirrorVintage bronze & beveled glass mirror. 14 H x 9 3/8 W. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctions1937@gmail.com, 2)See Sold Price
Sold2016LOUIS XV STYLE ROSEWOOD AND WALNUT VITRINELOUIS XV STYLE ROSEWOOD AND WALNUT BRONZE MOUNTED BEVELED GLASS VITRINE HAVING PUTTI SURMOUNTS AND VERDE MARBLE TOP; 64"H X 25"W X 18"DSee Sold Price
Sold2018Art Nouveau figural mirrorArt Nouveau figural mirror bronze, gilt bronze, beveled glass mirror signed indistinctly 14 1/4"w x 6 1/2"d x 20"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Asonia New York Crystal Dial Regulator ClockAntique Ansonia New York Rhinestone Crystal Dial and Pendulum Regulator Clock Bronze Mounted Beveled Glass Case Surround Mantle Table Clock in Good Working Vintage Condition Please refer to photos 6"See Sold Price
Sold2021French Black Forest carved beveled glass mirror withFrench Black Forest carved beveled glass mirror with wolf. Original beveled glass. Late 19th century. 42"h x 33"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017BRONZE TRIMMED BEVELED GLASS MIRRORA bronze trimmed beveled glass mirror having block design in each corner. Ht: 41" Wd: 65.25"See Sold Price
Sold2020DECORATIVE BRASS MOUNTED BEVELED GLASS WALL MIRRORGilt wood with beveled mirrored glass. Brass mounts. Dimensions: H 65" x W 39.5" x D 1.5" Condition: Cleat for mounting. Good overall condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Bronze Beveled Glass Candlestick MirrorAntique Bronze Beveled Glass Candlestick Mirror. 13 1/4 x 7 x 4 1/4 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERSSee Sold Price
Sold2020PR BRONZE SUNBURST BEVELED GLASS MIRRORSSolid bronze. Beveled glass. 40 1/2" h x 40 1/2" w x 1" d.See Sold Price
Sold201519TH CENTURY FRENCH BRONZE MOUNTED TANTALUS SET19TH Century French bronze mounted and beveled glass tantalus set. Comprises of Four etched decanters with stoppers, and 7 etched cordials, and 2 plain cordials. Measures approx 11 3/4" heigt x 14" wiSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE FRENCH LADIES CABINETAntique 19th c. French Ladies Cabinet. Bronze Ormolu mounted, beveled mirror top cabinet over 2 drawers over 2 door lower cabinet. All doors and drawers lock. Key included. Pefect to keep lingerie, toSee Sold Price
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsEnglish Silver Mounted Dresser Mirror, .925 Sheffield, 2001 date letter & RC maker's mark, scrolled$50
1096 Lots AwayBidhausWALL MIRROR MODERN HALLWAY BEDROOM BATHROOM VANITY FOYER DINING LIVING ROOM 40"$10