Sold2023Large Four Panel Floral Print Fabric Floor ScreenLarge Four Panel Floral Print Fabric Floor Screen. 20th C., covered in Fortuny fabric and rose chintz. Each panel: 7'6"h x 18"w Provenance: Christie's Interiors, 24-June-14, Sale 2862, Lot 524, The CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage 4 Panel Room ScreenVintage four panel room screen. Frame is wood, each screen is fabric and decorated with floral patterns. Each panel measures approx 66 inches h, and 16.75 inches w. Wear is consistent with age and useSee Sold Price
Sold202220th century Japanese hand painted wall screen cherry blossom designEarly 20th century Japanese 4-panel folding hand painted wall screen, graceful flowering branch of sakura (cherry blossom). Artist's seal on upper right corner. Reverse covered in floral fabric. WeighSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese four-panel room screenfirst half-20th century; four ink and pigment floral panels laid down on gilt fabric, supported by ebonized lacquer frame, 69 in. H., 96 in. W.See Sold Price
Sold20244 Panel Wood & Fabric Folding Screen, Room Divider4 Panel Wood & Fabric Folding Screen, Room Divider. Screen has wooden frame with metal hinges, with each panel covered in a dainty floral print fabric on the top and wooden bottom with trellis design.See Sold Price
Sold2019HAND-PAINTED FOUR PANEL FOLDING SCREENHand-painted four panel folding screen, 20th c., featuring hand-painted floral bouquet with vase, on gold ground, signed Nouchka (?), fabric-lined back, stains, tear to backing fabric, each panel: appSee Sold Price
Sold2019Japanese Four Panel Folding Screen20th century; four female figures in floral meadow, pigment and gilt on paper, laid down on fabric, set into black lacquer folding frame, with metal mounts, 36 in. H., 70 in. W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Four Panel Floral Screen, Oil on CanvasFour panel floral screen, oil on canvas, one side depicting an over scale jungle floral scene in lush colors, the reverse in a deep green with a leopard-print border. 84" x 18" (each panel) 72" W (fulSee Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Four-Panel Screen: Floral LandscapeTall Japanese, four-panel screen, depicting birds perched amid large blossoms of peonies springing forth from rockery, a pair of cranes beside a running stream and with chrysanthemums; all on a silverSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painted Four Panel Screen - Floral & BirdsPainted Four Panel Screen - Floral & Birds - 69 in tall x 12 - each panelSee Sold Price
Sold2024Painted Leather Four-Panel Folding Screen, Floral DecorationAntique Painted Leather Four-Panel Folding Screen. This tall and wide divider is bound with leather on the front, hand painted black with floral bouquets of red, pink, and yellow, and is studded withSee Sold Price
Sold201619th C. Style Four Panel Ecru Silk Floor ScreenContinental, 20th century. A 19th century style four panel floor screen covered in ecru silk, each rectangular panel with stepped in arch top with gold applique oval tondo bearing trophies and vines oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Directoire Mahogany and Glazed Cotton Floral Four Panel ScreenDirectoire Mahogany and Glazed Cotton Floral Four Panel Screen 4 ft. 5 in. x 21 in. each panel. The Collection of Baron Hottinguer, hotel particulier de la rue de la Baume, Paris. Sold Christie'sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fabric Four Panel ScreenOf blue and white checkerboard fabric, with orange versa, the verso of pastel madras fabric with peach pipingSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Belle Epoque Four-Panel ScreenFrench Belle Epoque Giltwood, Glass and Fabric Four-Panel Screen fourth quarter 19th century, the Louis XV-style frame carved with rocaille and scrollwork, the upper portion set with glass panes, theSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE SATINWOOD FOUR PANEL FLOOR SCREENSatinwood four panel screen with floral painted details surround for portrait roundels. Chinoiserie textile beneath glazed tops, probably English, 19th C. H. 70 1/2". W. 64".See Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH STYLE TAPESTRY FOUR-PANEL DRESSING SCREENFour-panel screen, front covered with tapestry depicting French style pastoral scene of figures in an idyllic landscape, edged in leather trim with nail head accents, significant discoloration, stainiSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIQUE COUNTRY FRENCH TOILE FABRIC SCREENANTIQUE COUNTRY FRENCH TOILE FABRIC SCREEN IN FOUR PANELS. Height: 71 in. by Width: 96 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Gouache Four Panel Folding ScreenJapanese / Asian gouache on paper four panel folding screen with floral motif, in the Rinpa School style, either Late Momoyama Period (late 18th century) or Momoyama style (19th century). Minor wear cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dutch Leather Screen With Brass HardwareA good 19th Century Dutch four panel leather screen with floral and scroll decoration. Size: 89"H x 24'W Circa: 1880 List Price: $5900See Sold Price
Sold20231920'S 4 PANEL FRENCH DRESSING SCREENFRENCH STYLE FOUR PANEL, HAND PAINTED DRESSING SCREEN. FLORAL DECORATED. HAS A HOLE IN ONE PANEL. 80" x 69". THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2022Asian Four Panel Table ScreenAsian Four Panel Table Screen depicting floral, birds and branches. Used condition, foxing. Each panel measures 28 1/2" x 17 1/2". When folder thickness is 3 3/8" thickSee Sold Price
Sold2016ADAM LEONTUS (1928-1986), FOUR PANEL SCREENPainted four panel dressing screen depicting florals, banana trees, tropical flowers, parrot and housing structures on a beige ground, signed on one lower panel Adam Leontus (Haiti, 1928-1986), each pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Modern Four Panel Screen in Studded FabricModern Four Panel Screen in Studded Fabric. Measures 48 x 48 inches overall. From a custom built and designer decorated Rowayton, CT beachfront estate.See Sold Price
4 days LeftPUBLIC SALE19th Century French Painted Four-Panel Folding Screen, Room Divider$175(2 bids)
1818 AuctioneersFour late 20th centry bold floral summer dresses. A 1960s A-line dress in polyester jersey patterned£22
2 days LeftSTAIRAesthetic Movement Ebonized Lincrusta Four Panel Screen with Embossed Paper Panels$150
2 days LeftAzaya Art GalleryWU CHANGSHUO (1844-1927), ATTRIBUTED TO, FLOWER AND BIRD FOUR-PANEL SCREEN$200
2 days LeftAzaya Art GalleryWU CHANGSHUO (1844-1927), ATTRIBUTED TO, FLOWER AND BIRD FOUR-PANEL SCREEN$500
BonhamsCircle of Pieter Casteels III (Antwerp 1684-1749 Richmond) A terracotta jug of flowers and fruit...£1,800