Sold2016DAUM France et César BALDACCINI dit CESAR (1921-1998)DAUM France et César BALDACCINI dit CESAR (1921-1998) Vase modèle "Argos" en cristal moulé teinté vert Vers 1970. H : 25 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018DAUM France et César BALDACCINI dit CESARDAUM France et César BALDACCINI dit CESAR (1921-1998) Grande lampe modèle "Argos" en cristal moulé teinté bleu Vers 1970. Étiquette d'origine et signature Daum France à lSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Jules Verne, Geographie Illustree de la France et ColoniesTwo volumes of Geographie illustree de la France et de ses Colonies by writer Jules Verne, prefaced by a general study by Theophile Lavallee. Illustrations by Clerget and Riou, and maps by Constans. TSee Sold Price
Sold2023R. Nicole, France et al. Four miniature vases in hand-painted glazed ceramics. Mid-20th century.R. Nicole, France et al. Four miniature vases in hand-painted glazed ceramics. Mid-20th century. Largest measures: 12 x 6 cm. In excellent condition. Signed. Reserve: $140.00 Shipping: Domestic: ShippSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bas-Rhin, France et ses colonies. Alexandre VuilleminMaker: Vuillemin, Alexandre This plate: Bas-Rhin, Original hand-colored engraving Origin: Paris, 1874 Sheet Size: 13 1/3 x 10 in. No Reserve: This lot starts at $1 and has no reserve as a courtesy soSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hardcover Copy Of A L' Histoire De La Guerre Entre La France Et La Russie En 1812This lot contains a hardcover copy of "A L' Histoire De La Guerre Entre La France Et La Russie En 1812". The book is approx 10 1/2" x 8 1/2" x 1 3/4" and weighs about 2.7lbs. OSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARTIERCARTIER Paire de vases en verre facetté à ouverture florale et monture en argent 950°/°°. Signés "Cartier made in France" et poinçon d'export de R. LinzeleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sun King. LOUIS XIV. Vellum document signed 'Louis'.LOUIS XIV. Louis par la grace de Dieu Roy de France et de Navarre. Documento su pergamena firmato.Versailles, 26 gennaio 1696Pergamena di 255x490 mm. Testo su sedici righe, inchiostro bruno. In fine gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Korea. FLOQUET. Projet de Loi adopte par le Senat Portant approbatione du Traite d’amiie, deFLOQUET, Charles. Projet de Loi adopte par le Senat Portant approbatione du Traite d’amiie, de commerce et de navigation, signe a Seoul, le 4 juin 1886, ente la France et la Coree.Paris, Impr. DSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bardou Gilt Brass and Enamel Refracting Telescope,Bardou Gilt Brass and Enamel Refracting Telescope, France, Early 19th Century. Signed - Bardou, Opticien des lignes telegraphiques, de France et dEspagne, Rue St. Martin, No171, Paris. Colorful enamelSee Sold Price
Sold20247 Art publicationsXXe Siecle issues, published by Societe Internationale D'Art XXe Siecle, Paris, hard bound, some wear: 1.) No. 37, 1971, Panorama Les Grandes Expositions en France et A l'Etranger HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Brookshaw (English, circa 1748-1799), Louis XVIRichard Brookshaw (English, circa 1748-1799), Louis XVI and Marie Antoinette (Pair of Portraits)mezzotints on laid paper, appear to be 18th century, titles include Louis XVI Roi de France et de NavarrSee Sold Price
Sold2022[CHINA] CHARPENTIER DE COSSIGNY, JOSEPH FRANCOIS. Voyage a Canton, capitale de la province de ce[CHINA] CHARPENTIER DE COSSIGNY, JOSEPH FRANCOIS. Voyage a Canton, capitale de la province de ce nom, a la Chine; par Gorée, le Cap de Bonne Espérance, et les Isles de France et de la ReunioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Selmer French TrumpetHenri Selmer French Trumpet, stamped Henri Selmer, Depose, Brevete France & Et Ranger, Made in France, no 1647 K Modified, in fitted case, missing mouthpiece; used condition, wear/worn, unknown workinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pol CHAMBOST (1906-1983)Pichet n°837 En céramique émaillée noire à l’extérieur et jaune à l’intérieur Signé Poterie Pol Chambost made in France et porte le numéro 837 sous la base H. : 38 cm. Circa 1970 (Eclat)See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique map, Canada, Greenland, "Carte Du Canada ou deAntique map, Canada, Greenland, "Carte Du Canada ou de la Nouvelle France et des Decouvertes qui y ont été faites Dressée sur plusieurs Observations et sur un grannombres de Relations iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three original lithographs by Ernst, Lindner, TanningEdition XXe Siecle, Paris 1974 – XXe Siecle 42 Panorama 74 Les Grande Exposizions dans le Musees et dans le galleries en France et a l’Etranger – Le Surrealisme I. With 3 original lithographs inSee Sold Price
Sold2022The Art of Book DecorationHeading: Author: Uzanne, Octave Title: L'Art Dans La Decoration Exterieure Des Livres en France et a L'Étranger. Les Couvertures Illustreés, Les Cartonnages d'Editeurs, la Reliure d'Art PlaceSee Sold Price
Sold2017XXe Siecle 37, lithographs by Calder and Zao Wou-ki.Edition XXe Siecle, Paris 1971. "Panorama 71 Les Grande Exposizions dans le Musees et dans le galleries en France et a l'Etranger". With 2 original lithographs in color by Calder and Zao Wou-Ki, one sSee Sold Price
Sold2017XXe Siecle 31, with 2 original lithographs by Miro`Edition XXe Siecle, Paris 1968 "Panorama 68 Les Grande Exposizions dans le Musees et dans le galleries en France et a l'Etranger". With 2 original lithographs in color by Miro (tryptic) and Poliakoff.See Sold Price
Sold2017Original lithographs by Marini, Friedlaenderoriginal lithographs by Marini, Friedlaender, Motherwell, JohnsEdition XXe Siecle, Paris 1973 XXe Siecle 40 – Panorama 73 Les Grande Exposizions dans le Musees et dans le galleries en France et a l�See Sold Price
Sold2017XXe Siecle 36, with original lithograph by Moore.Edition XXe Siecle, Paris 1971. Panorama 71. "Les Grande Exposizions dans le Musees et dans le galleries en France et a l'Etranger". With one original lithograph in color by Henry Moore. Many essays aSee Sold Price
Sold2017XXe Siecle 32, with lithographs by Masson and DelaunayEdition XXe Siecle, Paris 1969. "Panorama 69 Les Grande Exposizions dans le Musees et dans le galleries en France et a l'Etranger". With 2 original lithographs in color by Andre Masson and Sonia DelauSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two original lithographs by Hartung and IndianaEdition XXe Siecle, Paris 1973 – XXe Siecle 41 Panorama 73 Les Grande Exposizions dans le Musees et dans le galleries en France et a l’Etranger – U.S. Art II. With 2 original lithographs in coloSee Sold Price
3 days LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsXXe siecle 42 Surrealisme 1. Lindner, Tanning, and Ernst lithographs$300
6 days LeftFichter KunsthandelF. PIRANESI (*1758) after PIRANESI (*1720), Fragments from the tomb of Mamia, Pompeii, 1805, Etchin€500
May 16Freeman's | HindmanEdouard Léon Cortès (French, 1882-1969) Notre-Dame et les Bouquinistes, c. 1954$7,500
5 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Large 19th C. French Maison Colin Et Jollet & Cie Tole Revolving Dial$10,000
Jun 02Taylor & HarrisChristofle et Cie French Mixed Metal Copper Silver Inlay Gold Plate Candelabra$1,000
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHAfter Pablo Picasso, "Femme dans un Fauteuil et Guitariste", French linocut, 2nd half of the 20th€480
Jun 02Taylor & HarrisCreil et Montereau French Porcelain Large Wall Hanging Portrait Charger Coralene$450
BonhamsTHREE DAUM, GALLE, AND LALIQUE ART GLASS ITEMS, perfume with stopper, Daum, Nancy, France, c. 1...$320(2 bids)
1 day LeftJasper52French dolls dinnerware/childrens tea set in porcelain. Coffee pot and sugar bowl along with one$160
Featured2 days LeftJasper521575 Braun and Hogenberg View of Northen France's Hesdin -- Hesdinum Oppidum et Castrum?$80
May 15Nye & CompanyVirgil Brill, French 1940-, Voia l'ambe et le sel (See the dawn and the salt), Archival Pigment$500