Sold20231770 Large Printed Chart of the Troops of FranceColonial America 1770 Dated, "Carte Des Troupes De France, Sur Le Pied Des Ordonnances 1770" ("Chart of the Troops of France, Based on the Ordinances of 1770" 1770-Dated, Pre-Revolutionary War AmericaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adrien Audoux & Frida MinetAdrien Audoux & Frida Minet Paire de fauteuils circa 1940, France *Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges CANDILIS (1913-1995) and Anja BLOMSTEDT (1937),Georges CANDILIS (1913-1995) and Anja BLOMSTEDT (1937), SENTOU, vers 1969 Paire de fauteuils en bois et toile 68 x 67 x 50 cm Provenance : The Carrats, Port Leucate, France * Vendu sur désignatioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Stamps albums: Russia, Hungary, Yugoslavia, France,Stamps albums: Russia, Hungary, Yugoslavia, France, Spain Description (FR): Collections (x5) de timbres usagés dans des albums, incluant France: 1056 timbres (1849-1961), Yougoslavie: 230 timbres (19See Sold Price
Sold2020ASSORTED MODERN COPPER COOKWARE AND BAKEWARE, 6PCLate 20th century. Assortment of copper cookware and bakeware comprising a Sur la Table tarte tartin pan with ears (stamped "STL" and "Made in France), a Sur la Table lidded pommes Anna pan with brassSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Louis Boudin (France, 1824-1898), "Bateaux sur la Plage de Bretagne," 19th c., oil on canvas,Eugene Louis Boudin (France, 1824-1898), "Bateaux sur la Plage de Bretagne," 19th c., oil on canvas, signed lower left, with an old gallery label about artist and painting attached en verso, presentedSee Sold Price
SoldMaximilien Luce (France, 1858-1941). Barques sur la SeineMaximilien Luce (France, 1858-1941) Barques sur la Seine Fusain et estampe Signé en bas à droite 31 x 47.5 cm Footnotes: Charcoal and print, signed. For further information on this lot pleasSee Sold Price
Sold2021DAUM Nancy France (1930) Vase sur talon en verreDAUM Nancy France (1930) Vase sur talon en verre violine gravé de motifs géométriques givrés. Signé à la pointe « Daum Nancy France ». Hauteur 21,5 cm, DiamSee Sold Price
Sold2024Limoges, France 6 Pate Sur Pate Plaques in 3 Frames H 7" W 16"Limoges, France 6 Pate Sur Pate Plaques in 3 Frames H 7" W 16" | Six plaques 2" X 1.4". One large frame 7" X 16". Two small frames.7" X 6". Provenance: From the Estate of Prominent Collector, Leon ZieSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ramon Dilley (France) b. 1933. Sur la plage,Ramon Dilley (France) b. 1933. Sur la plage, Trouville-sur-Mer. Lithograph, c. 1980. Ed: 250. Signed with pencil, l.r Inscribed with pencil, "113/250", l.l. Printed in colors on sturdy felt-finished BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alice Bailly (1872-1938), ”Couleurs de France”, 1916, huile sur calque maroufléeAlice Bailly (1872-1938), ”Couleurs de France”, 1916, huile sur calque marouflée sur toile, signée et datée, 35x46 cm; Alice Bailly (1872-1938), "Colours of France", 1916, oSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Dufy (1888-1964), watercolor gouache, Previlly SurJean Dufy (1888-1964), watercolor gouache, Previlly Sur Chaise France, signed lower right: Jean Dufy, label on verso: Raydon Gallery, sight size 19" x 25 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023WWII U.S MILITARY WAR MAPS OF FRANCE/BELGIUM - (9)171281 WWII U.S MILITARY WAR MAPS OF FRANCE/BELGIUM - (9) WWII U.S. military war maps of France/Belgium to include one sheet 79 Defenses Vierville-Sur-Mer France (12500) war map, two sheet 31/18 S.E.See Sold Price
Sold2021Le Verre Francais Papillons French Cameo Art Glass VaseLe Verre Francais Papillons French Cameo Art Glass Vase Early 20th century. Charles Schneider Glassworks, Épinay-sur-Seine, France. Vase signed 'Le Verre Francais'. Acid cut-back with butterfly decorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grange Peint a L'Eau Small ChestGrange Peint a L'Eau Small Chest of Neoclassical Inspiration 20th century, Symphorien Sur Coise, France, with natural wood-trimmed aqua surfaces, and having a rounded rectangular top over a bank of thSee Sold Price
Sold2017RENÉ LALIQUE (French 1860-1945) A FROSTED GLASSRENÉ LALIQUE (French 1860-1945) A FROSTED GLASS "THIBET" PATTERN VASE, WINGEN-SUR-MODER, FRANCE, DESIGNED 1931, of flaring cylindrical form flanked by applied mountain goat figures with looping hornsSee Sold Price
Sold2018RENE LALIQUE (French 1860-1945) A LIMITED EDITION CASEDRENE LALIQUE (French 1860-1945) A LIMITED EDITION CASED BLACK CUT TO CLEAR CRYSTAL "TOURBILLONS" PATTERN VASE, PRODUCED BY LALIQUE CRISTALLERIE, WINGEN-SUR-MODEN, FRANCE, DESIGNED 1925, PRODUCED AFTERSee Sold Price
Sold2018RENE LALIQUE (French 1860-1945) A FROSTED CRYSTALRENE LALIQUE (French 1860-1945) A FROSTED CRYSTAL FIGURAL "BACCHANTES" VASE, for Cristal Lalique, Wingen-sur-Moder, France, designed 1927, this example post 1978, of cast frosted crystal with figuresSee Sold Price
Sold2023Schneider Le Verre Francais Glass Papillons VaseProperty from a Private Collection, Jacksonville, FL Description: Schneider Le Verre Francais Glass Papillons Vase, Charles Schneider Glassworks, ƒpinay-sur-Seine, France, circa 1925, signed on thSee Sold Price
Sold2017RENE LALIQUE (French 1860-1945) A FROSTED CRYSTALRENE LALIQUE (French 1860-1945) A FROSTED CRYSTAL FIGURAL "BACCHANTES" VASE, for Cristal Lalique, Wingen-sur-Moder, France, designed 1927, this example post 1978, of cast frosted crystal with figuresSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jules Leleu Pair of Art Deco Tables 24" x 16" x 22" w/ ProvenanceShipping in USA $ 300.Born in Boulogne-sur-Mer, France, Leleu studied decorative painting and at the age of 26 succeeded his father in the family painting business. With his brother he began work in tSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL JACOULET (Japan/France, 1902-1960), Sur le SablePAUL JACOULETJapan/France, 1902-1960Sur le Sable Rhull, Yap (On the Sand), 1937. Signed in pencil lower right above the Good Luck Hammer seal. Seals of the carver, Kentaro Maeda, and printer, TetsunosSee Sold Price
Sold2017A LALIQUE FROSTED CRYSTAL "BACCHANTES" PATTERN VASE,A LALIQUE FROSTED CRYSTAL "BACCHANTES" PATTERN VASE, WINGEN-SUR-MODER, FRANCE, DESIGNED 1927, of flaring cylindrical form, with ten intertwined followers of Bacchus in high relief, engraved "Lalique,See Sold Price
Sold2018MARC LALIQUE (French 1900-1977) A CLEAR AND FROSTEDMARC LALIQUE (French 1900-1977) A CLEAR AND FROSTED CRYSTAL VASE IN THE "INGRID" PATTERN, FOR CRISTALLERIE LALIQUE, WINGEN-SUR-MODER, FRANCE, DESIGNED 1964, the tapering round vase with slightly twistSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of French Pate-Sur-Pate Vases by Camille Tharaud (1878-1956)$750
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(2) FRENCH ORMOLU-MOUNTED CELADON PATE-SUR-PATE PORCELAIN 2-LT TABLE LAMPS$300(1 bid)
Oct 02Jasper52Finest fossil ammonite -A rare one - From Villers sur Mer - Fossilised animal - Goliathiceras sp. -$240
Oct 24World of Antiques, Inc.Pair of Large Antique French Limoges Pate-Sur-Pate Porcelain Plaques$400
Oct 02Jasper52Rare and decorative Ammonite - Big size - Fossilised animal - Oxynoticeras simpsoni - 35 cm$700
Oct 02Jasper52Rare and big ammonite from Sinemurian stage - Fossilised animal - Storthoceras extracostatum ( 32 cm$1,100
6 days LeftJasper52Oil Painting Portrait Black Bay Hunter Horse Stable Signed Alice Mary Burton RBA$4,600
11 hrs LeftForum AuctionsEuropean Satirical Map.- Belloguet (Andre) Hallucination Topographique sur la Carte de France,£400
14 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSDomains of King of France. CALONNE-DUPONT DE NEMOURS. Memoire sur les Domaines du Roi; Observations€1,500