Sold2023Reed and Barton Francis Sterling Silver BowlReed and Barton Francis I Sterling Silver Bowl, weight 310g,D 20 cm(8 in.) x H 4 cm(1.7in.),Preview from Oct. 2nd to 6th from 1:00 PM TO 5:00 PM Eastern Time, Location: 15229 Display Court, RockvilleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Reed & Barton "Francis I" Sterling Silver BowlReed & Barton "Francis I" Sterling Silver Bowl. Measures - 12" long x 7 1/2" wide. Weight - 14.28 troy oz. Francis 1st is an American sterling silver tableware pattern, introduced in 1906, named afterSee Sold Price
Sold2020Reed & Barton X569 Francis I Sterling Silver BowlItem/Description: Francis 1st Pattern. Features ornate repousse grape-vine detailing. Marked "Reed & Barton Sterling x569 Francis I." Material: Sterling Silver. Dimensions: Diameter: 11"; Height: 2 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022Reed & Barton Francis I sterling silver bowlReed & Barton Francis I sterling silver bowl with fruit and floral decorations, 11.5" diameter, 19 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Reed & Barton Francis 1st sterling silver bowl, marked "Reed & Barton Sterling X569 Francis 1"Reed & Barton Francis 1st sterling silver bowl, marked "Reed & Barton Sterling X569 Francis 1", D: 11.75 inches, H: 3 inches, Weight: 20.5 ozt (636 grams)See Sold Price
Sold2023A REED & BARTON FRANCIS I STERLING SILVER BOWLThe Francis I pattern sterling silver bowl is stamped back side with the piece type number X569F and date mark for 1949. Measures3 x 11.25 x 11.25 inches with a weight of 23.1 ozt. Provenance: The SusSee Sold Price
Sold2016REED & BARTON FRANCIS I STERLING SILVER BOWLReed and Barton "Francis I" sterling silver center bowl, bending, sits askew, marks as pictured, approx 3"h, 11.5"diam, 23.01ozt Start Price: $250.00See Sold Price
Sold2015Reed and Barton Francis I Sterling Silver Bowl8" in diameter. 10 oz. No monograms. Shipping within the Continental USA $15.00.See Sold Price
Sold2023Reed & Barton Francis I Sterling Silver Bowl 648g.An antique Reed & Barton sterling silver vegetable serving dish in the Francis I pattern. Ornate grape vine motif. Marked to underside REED & BARTON STERLING X569 FRANCIS I. Approximate weight 648 graSee Sold Price
Sold2020Reed & Barton Francis I Sterling Silver Bowl 316gReed & Barton (American). Vintage Sterling silver repousse bowl in the Francis 1st pattern. Marked REED & BARTON FRANCIS I STERLING. Good overall condition with no damage to note. Measures 2 in. x 8 iSee Sold Price
Sold20198 Francis I Sterling Silver Bowls.All with splendid repousse and embossed decoration. Approximately 9 troy ounces each. Each is 8 inches in diameter. From the Sandra Clements Collection. EG4906, EG4908, EG4910, EG4904, EG4875, EG4908,See Sold Price
Sold20212 Reed And Barton Francis I Sterling Silver BowlsEach Weighing 23 Ozt. One With Provenance: Sold At Hindman, November 18, 2014, Lot 297. Stickers Remain. Hallmarks Indicate 1940s-1950s. 11.5 x 3.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20213 Reed & Barton Francis I Sterling Silver Bowls3 Reed & Barton Francis I Sterling Silver Oval Serving Bowls. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Generally Very Good Condition. Without any dents or repairs. Dimensions: H-1.5", L-12", W-7.5". Total Weight:See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Reed & Barton Francis I Sterling Silver BowlsMatched pair of sterling silver Reed & Barton 'Francis I' serving bowls, marked 'X569' to base 8 in. dia each Total weight: 19.42ozt Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2pcs) Francis 1 Sterling Silver BowlsDESCRIPTION: A pair of sterling silver serving bowls by Reed And Barton in the "Francis 1" pattern. The pattern features baroque floral and fruit design throughout. Traditionally marked on the bottomSee Sold Price
Sold20192 Small Francis I Sterling Silver Bowls2 Reed & Barton Francis I pattern sterling silver bon bon or candy dishes. Maker's marks, Sterling, X569, and Francis I stamped underside of bases. Not monogrammed. 1 3/4" H x 8" dia. 18.155 total troSee Sold Price
Sold2018REED & BARTON STERLING BOWL & TRAYReed & Barton repousse Francis I sterling silver bowl and tray. X569. Total weight 38.8 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold2021Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Bowl 641 GramsREED & BARTON FRANCIS 1ST STERLING SILVER BOWL. Measure 11" x 2.5",641 Grams. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to placinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling BowlReed and Barton "Francis I" Sterling Silver Bowl. Signed and numbered X569. Measures 2-1/2" x 11-1/2". Approx. weight: 21.08 troy ounces. Condition: Needs cleaning overall good condition. Estimate: $1See Sold Price
Sold2024ESTATE OF DENNIS P. RODANO: REED AND BARTON "FRANCS I" STERLING SILVER BOWL 13.59 OZT 5" HIGH X 8"Elevate your tableware with this stately Reed and Barton "Francis I" sterling silver bowl. Crafted from luxurious sterling silver, this 5-inch high and 8-inch diameter bowl weighs in at a substantialSee Sold Price
Sold2022Reed and Barton BowlsLot of Two Reed and Barton "Francis I" Sterling Silver Bowls. Each stamped and numbered X569 on the base. Measures 2-3/4" x 11-1/4". Total weighs approx. 41.21 troy ounces. Condition: Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Francis 1 Sterling Silver Footed BowlDESCRIPTION: A sterling silver serving footed bowl by Reed And Barton in the "Francis 1" pattern. The pattern features baroque floral and fruit design throughout. Traditionally marked on the bottom. WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Reed & Barton Francis I sterling silver center bowl,Reed & Barton Francis I sterling silver center bowl, 11 1/4" d, no mono, 23.03 TOSee Sold Price
14 hrs LeftStefek's Auctioneers & AppraisersReed and Barton, "Francis I" Sterling Bonbon Bowl$150(1 bid)
Oct 04Mynt AuctionsReed and Barton Francis I Sterling Silver Rice Spoon 10in Scalloped Hollow Handle$10
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyAntique Sterling Silver Bowl with Cherub Motif$475(3 bids)
4 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCHenry Vander & Arthur Vander Sterling Silver Bowl$70
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsHammered sterling silver bowl and Hukin & Heath sterling silver and glass preserve jar with spoon 7$50
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyS Kirk & Sons American Sterling Silver Bowl Repousse Flowers circa 1930$250