Sold2016Franco Gentilini (Faenza 1909 - Roma 1981)Cattedrale, 1958 inchiostro blu su carta applicata su tela, cm 23,5 x 28_x000B_Firmato in alto al centro: Gentilini €˜58_x000B_Cathedral, 1958_x000B_blue ink on paper applied on canvas, cm 23,5 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Franco Gentilini (attrib.)Franco Gentilini (attrib.). (Faenza, 1909-Roma, 1981). Personajes (1979), técnica mixta sobre tablex, 44x71 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016GENTILINI FRANCOFAENZA 1909 - ROMA 1981 Donne con carrozzina, 1950 Olio su tela, cm 40,4 x 30,5 Firmato in basso a sinistra- datato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio GentiliniSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franco Gentilini (1909-1981) - Style of - Oil on CanvasThis lot consists of a framed oil painting on canvas, done in the style of Franco Gentilini (Italian, 1909-1981). This abstract image incorporates classic Roman motifs with modern shape and color. HanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franco Gentilini, Two Women DiningFranco Gentilini, Two Women Dining (Italian, 1909-1981), lithograph signed in pencil l.r. and numbered 19/25 Overall: 29-1/2"h x 21-1/2"w Sight: 9-3/4"h x 7-1/4"w Provenance: Property from a Private NSee Sold Price
Sold2015Armando Gentilini (Italian, 1909-1981)Armando Gentilini (Italian, 1909-1981), "Watching the Races", oil on canvas, signed lower left, 22" x 18-3/4". In an ornate gesso and giltwood frame.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Corpora (Tunisi 1909 - Roma 2004)Il mare di maggio, 1974 olio su tela, cm 81 x 65_x000B_Firmato in basso a destra: Corpora_x000B_Firmato al verso: Corpora, il mare di maggio 1974_x000B_Al retro timbro della galleria Dragon Fly, Roma_See Sold Price
Sold2021Franco Gentilini, Ritratto di donnaFrancoGentilini1909 - 1981Signature top right.Label by Rizziero Arte, Teramo on the reverse. Stamps by Collezione Frattini on the reverseProvenanceG. Pirri Ardizzone, RomeCollezione FrattiniRizziero ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Corpora (Tunisi, 1909 - Roma, 2004) - Devant Sainte Monique, 1944Olio su tela, cm. 46x55. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso, sul telaio: titolo e data. Autentica Archivio Antonio Corpora con timbro.See Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Martin Gasser (1909 - 1981)Henry Martin Gasser (1909- 981) "ISRAELI STREET SCENES" Watercolor/ Paper, Signed Lower Right, measures 13.5 x 9.5 inchesHenry Martin Gasser was an important twentieth-century painter who resided in NSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Corpora (Tunisi 1909 - Roma 2004)L€™albero rosso acquarello su carta, cm 75 x 55_x000B_Firmato in basso a destra: Corpora, l€™albero rosso_x000B__x000B_The red tree_x000B_Watercolor on paper, cm 75 x 55_x000B_Signed and titleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giovanni Stradone (Nola 1911 - Roma 1981)Notturno in periferia, 1963 olio su tela, cm 30 x 20_x000B_Firmato al verso: G. Stradone, Notturno in periferia, €˜63_x000B__x000B_Night in the suburbs, 1963_x000B_oil on canvas, cm 30 x 20_x000B_SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Martin Gasser (1909 - 1981) AmericanHenry Martin Gasser (1909 - 1981) oil on canvas board, signed lower left, measures 9.5 x 12 and 15 x 17.5 inches w / frame. Henry Gasser is known for Town-landscape, marine, genre.Painter, lecturer, tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Stradone (Nola, 1911 - Roma, 1981) - Colosseo, 1978Olio su compensato, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 126, n. 271.See Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Martin Gasser (1909 - 1981) AmericanHenry Martin Gasser (1909 - 1981) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 15"in H x 22 3/4"in W and 22 1/2"in H x 30"in W with frame Known for: Town-landscape, marine, genre Biography: Painter, lecturer,See Sold Price
Sold2017Henry Gasser (New Jersey 1909 - 1981) Watercolor, guyHenry Gasser (New Jersey 1909 - 1981) Watercolor, guy riding bike, painting sight size 9-1/2 x 7-1/2inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Corpora (Tunisi 1909 - Roma 2004)Il Palio Marinaro, 1998 tecnica mista su carta, cm 51 x 36_x000B_Firmato in basso a destra: Corpora_x000B__x000B_The Seafaring Palio, 1998_x000B_mixed media on paper, cm 51 x 36_x000B_Signed lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2015Franco GentiliniFranco Gentilini. Van Gogh. 1948 Acquarello. mm 230x180. Firmato e datato a penna in alto a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2018Henry Martin Gasser: Autumn HarborHenry Martin Gasser (1909-1981: Autumn Harbor (Annisquam, Massachusetts), signed H. Gasser, oil on canvas. The stretcher is also signed by the artist (Henry Gasser N.A.) and titled, and there is an olSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henry Gasser (AM 1909-1981)Henry Gasser (American 1909-1981) Ramshackle House with Decrepit car oil on board signed lower right 9 x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2016Henry Gasser "South Street, Newark New Jersey"HENRY GASSER (American 1909-1981) "South Street, Newark New Jersey" Watercolor. Sheet: 9 7/8 x 12 7/8 inches; Frame: 15 3/4 x 19 3/4 inches. Signed in upper left corner: H. Gasser. Artist label verso.See Sold Price
Sold2017ANTONIO CORPORATunisi 1909 - Roma 2004 I segni nuovi, 1990 Acrilico su tela, cm 100 x 81 Firmato in basso a destra- firmato, datato e titolato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'artista e autentica su fotografiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Gasser; American Watercolor Newark Street SignedHenry Gasser(1909-1981) Watercolor on paper. Newark Street Scene. Signed lower right; 21.5in. X 27in.(image), 28in. X 34in.(framed)See Sold Price
May 24Eldred'sHENRY MARTIN GASSER (New Jersey, 1909-1981), Mountain landscape., Oil on paper, 6.5" x 8" sight.$400
6 days LeftRail & Road AuctionsMixed Group of Steamship Books, Brochures, Travel Guides, Post Cards, Magazine, Menu, and More$40
May 16Aste Bolaffi FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Paesaggio Metà anni '80 - FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Paesaggio Mid 1980s€3,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Paesaggio Metà anni '70 - FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Paesaggio Mid€3,400
May 15Aste Bolaffi FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Senza titolo Primi anni '80 - FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Untitled Early€2,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Senza titolo (Half dollar) 1977 - FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Senza titolo€4,400
3 days LeftBidhausModel 62 Rosewood & Knoll Boucle Arm Chair by Niels Moller for J.L. Mollers 1960s$12(2 bids)
2 days LeftWinter Associates COINS: Coin collection, U.S. and International, including: approximately 100 20th century world$175(1 bid)
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola veneta XVI/XVII secolo Adamo ed Eva trovano il corpo di Abele Olio su tela 131 x 127 cm€3,500
1818 AuctioneersA collection Great Britain & Northern Island Year Sets, 1973, 1974, 1975, 1976, 1977, 1978, 1979,£80(3 bids)