Sold2020Frank Weston Benson, The Gunner, 1915Frank Weston Benson (American, 1862-1951) The Gunner, 1915 lithograph titled and signed lower margin stamped in plate lower left numeral I lower right 9 1/4" x 7 3/8" Provenance: Estate of WinifredSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Weston Benson, Ducks over Water, etchingFrank Weston Benson (American, 1862-1951) Ducks over Water etching signed lower left, number illegible lower right image: 7 3/4" x 9 3/4"; sheet: 12 3/4" x 16" Provenance: The Estate of Fredericka KinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Frank Weston BensonFrank Weston Benson (American 1862-1951) Sandpiper in the Marsh 1944 etching pencil signed lower right and dated Trial Proof image: 10""h x 7""w overall (with frame): 18.75""h x 14.75""wSee Sold Price
2018Frank Benson,Am., Geese, etchingFrank Weston Benson, Am, 1862-1951,Geese, pencil signed lower right [FSCH7108] (MM) Dimensions: 6 x 9, 13 x 16See Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Persell, American (1919-1989), 'Optimistic', watercolor / gouache on paper, 31 3/4"H x 25"WFrank Persell American (1919-1989) 'Optimistic' watercolor / gouache on paper signed lower right. Exhibited: 1950 Indiana Artists Exhibition at the John Herron Art Museum, Indianapolis. 1957 AmericanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Weston Benson (1862 - 1951) (IN THE STYLE OF)Frank Weston Benson, often known as Frank W. Benson, was an American artist from Salem, Massachusetts, known for his realistic portraits, American impressionist paintings, watercolors, and prints. ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Weston Benson Etching - "Calm" (1921)Frank Weston Benson (American, 1862-1951). "Calm" etching, 1921. Signed "Frank W. Benson" in pencil at lower left. A beautiful, hand-signed original etching by American Impressionist Frank Weston BensSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRANK WESTON BENSON DUCK ETCHINGSFRANK WESTON BENSON (AMERICAN, 1862-1951) DUCK ETCHINGS, H TO 7 3/4", W TO 9 3/4":Comprising: "Reflections", etching, 1920, initialed in plate and dated lower left, signed in pencil lower left, writteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Weston Benson, Pair of Pintails, 1930Frank Weston Benson (American, 1862-1951) Pair of Pintails, 1930 drypoint signed in pencil lower left margin edition of 150 8" x 9 15/16"See Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Weston Benson (American, 1862-1951) Black BreastFrank Weston Benson(American, 1862-1951)Black Breast PloverEtchingsigned Frank W. Benson lower left6 3/4 x 10 3/4 inchesProperty from the Estate of Peter Bergh, Edwards, ColoradoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Etching By Frank W. Benson: Evening FlightEtching by Frank Weston Benson (American, 1862-1951), titled Evening Flight; signed in pencil to lower left; with Kennedy & Co. Rare Prints label noting title and artist to verso; Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Weston Benson (American, 1862-1951) FlyingFrank Weston Benson(American, 1862-1951)Flying BuffleheadsEtchingsigned Frank W. Benson lower left3 x 3 7/8 inchesProperty from the Estate of Peter Bergh, Edwards, ColoradoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Weston Benson (American, 1862-1951) Lone YellowFrank Weston Benson(American, 1862-1951)Lone Yellow LegsEtchingsigned Frank W. Benson lower left11 3/4 x 7 3/4 inchesProperty from the Estate of Peter Bergh, Edwards, ColoradoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Weston Benson (American, 1862-1951) Pair of SnipeFrank Weston Benson(American, 1862-1951)Pair of SnipeEtchingsigned Frank W. Benson lower left3 7/8 x 5 3/4 inchesProperty from the Estate of Peter Bergh, Edwards, ColoradoSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRANK WESTON BENSON (American 1862-1951) AN ETCHING,FRANK WESTON BENSON (American 1862-1951) AN ETCHING, "Here They Come," on paper, signed L/L. 13 7/8" x 11 1/2" Provenance: Schwartz Galleries, New York City, New York.See Sold Price
Jun 14DuMouchellesFrank Crevier (American, 1910-1987) Ink And Gouache on Paper, 1966, "Schooner Montezuma", H 10.5" W$125
Jun 14DuMouchellesFrank Crevier (American, 1910-1987) Ink And Gouache Drawing on Paper, 1965, "Schooner Hattie Hutt of$125
Jun 02Peterborough Auctions LLCClarence Boyce Monegar (1910-1968) "On the Wolf", 1956, Menominee Reservation$200