Sold2017FRANZ MARIA INGENMEY (German. 1830-1878)âPortrait of a Womanâ. Signed u/l and dated 1867. Oil on Board. Measuring 11â by 8â. In a period gesso cast gold frame. (Cond: chips to frame) (600/800)See Sold Price
Sold2022A MIDCENTURY GERMAN OIL PAINTING BY FRANZ WALDRAFFFranz Waldraff (German, 1878 - before 1942) oil on wood board painting featuring geese. Signed on lower left. Framed. Dimensions: Frame Size: 10 1/4 X 13 1/4 in.Image Size: 6 1/4 X 9 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Coin, Holy Roman Empire of theCoin, Holy Roman Empire of the German Nation, Crown Thaler Austria 1794 M Franz II, Silver, 29,06gSee Sold Price
Sold2021Biedermeier painting, around 1830, girl on a redBiedermeier painting, around 1830, girl on a red armchair, oil on wood, size : 39x30 cm, framed German Description Biedermeier-GemÃĪlde, um 1830, MÃĪdchen auf rotem Sessel, Ãl auf Holz, M: 39x30 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2021Royal Bonn German Antique Jardiniere and PedestalAntique German Royal Bonn pottery jardiniere and matching pedestal. Fine quality workmanship with polychrome floral design fine luster finish. Signed Franz Anton Mehlem Royal Bonn and M factory mark.See Sold Price
Sold2020Berks County PA Punched Tin Coffee PotBerks County Pennsylvania tin, punch -decorated coffee pot. Stamped M.Uebele on the handle. Circa 1830. See page 152 The PA German Collection Book. Illegible period inscription on bottom. H 11-1/4", WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Franz Marc German Oil and Gouache on PaperOil and gouache on paper. Featuring two horses in the Blue Rider style. Signed "Fz Marc" in the bottom left corner. "M-14" inscribed on verso. Stamped with "BAUHAUS KUNSTGALERIE" on verso. AttributedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Karl Hofer Signed Original Oil on CanvasKarl Hofer Signed Original Oil on Canvas Original Oil on Canvas Painting by Karl Hofer German 1878 - 1955 20"W x 16"HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Albert BierstadtAlbert Bierstadt (American/German, 1830-1902), Landscape with Sawmill on the Northern California Coast, oil on paper (laid down on board), signed lower right, board: 15.5"h x 12.25"w, overall (with frSee Sold Price
Sold2024Konstantin Philippov (Yalta 1830-1878) Paysage de bord de mer, avec une charrette tirée par...Konstantin Philippov (Yalta 1830-1878) Paysage de bord de mer, avec une charrette tirée par des bœufs signé en cyrillique (en bas à gauche) huile sur toile signed in cyrillic (loweSee Sold Price
Sold2018AUGUST WILHELM SOHN OIL ON CANVASAUGUST WILHELM SOHN (GERMAN 1830-1899), OIL ON CANVAS, H 28", W 39", "DUSSELDORF" Signed lower left. Gilt frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018Fritz Behn (German, 1878-1970) 'Diana with Gazelle'Fritz Behn (German, 1878-1970) 'Diana with Gazelle' Bronze Statue c.1919, lifetime casting, incised signature lower right, having dark brown patina, on rectangular base; includes a book on the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2019OTTO EDUARD PIPPEL, German (1878-1960), "Fruhling inOTTO EDUARD PIPPEL, German (1878-1960), "Fruhling in Paris", oil on canvas, 19 3/4 x 23 3/4 inches, signed lower right "Otto Pippel" PROVENANCE: Private Collection, Long Island, New York. Tags: Paris,See Sold Price
Sold2023Sculpture, Fritz BehnFritz Behn (German, 1878-1970), Untitled (Panther), bronze sculpture, signed "F. Behn" lower left base, overall: 4"h x 14"w x 2.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE Original 1910s Carl Moos Winter Sports Poster HeneMoos, Carl Franz 1878 - 1959 Julius Henel Sportbekleidung Lithograph 1911 48.8 x 36.2 in. (124 x 92 cm) Printer: Vereinigte Druckereien und Kunstanstalten, München Condition Details: (A-) was folSee Sold Price
Sold2019Oil on Canvas, "Blind Man's Bluff," Albert Becker(German, 1830-1896) signed l.r. Sight size: 26-1/2"h x 36-1/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Iffland (German, 1862-1935)Franz Iffland (German, 1862-1935) Archer bronze signed F. Iffland Height of bronze 48 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020FRANZ HECKENDORF (GERMAN, 1888-1962).Oil on canvas. Still Life. 1920. Signed and dated lower right. From a New Rochelle, NY collection. - Dimensions: 31.75" high x 23.75" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Bierstadt, "Konigsee, Bavaria", Oil on CanvasAlbert Bierstadt (German-American, 1830-1902), "Konigsee, Bavaria", oil on canvas, 19 1/4" x 26 3/4" view and 28" x 35 3/4" framed. Provenance: Los Angeles, California estate.See Sold Price
Sold2019Albert Bierstadt (German/American, 1830-1902) CoveredAlbert Bierstadt (German/American, 1830-1902) Covered Wagon oil on paper laid to board 13 ½ x 19 ½ inches. Provenance: This lot has kindly been authenticated by Melissa Webster Speidel aSee Sold Price
2022Albert Bierstadt 1830-1902 Landscape Oil PaintingAlbert Bierstadt (German / American, 1830-1902). An original oil painting on paper mounted on board. Titled "Alaska" produced circa 1889. An American Hudson River School style work in monochromatic shSee Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Bierstadt German/American, 1830-1902 TwoAlbert Bierstadt German/American, 1830-1902 Two Woodchucks in Westphalian Forest, circa 1855 inscribed Westphalia / Germany on the reverse Oil on paper mounted to board 13 x 10 3/4 inches Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024Albert Bierstadt (German/American, 1830-1902) Landscape StudyAlbert Bierstadt (German/American, 1830-1902) Landscape Study watercolor and graphite on paper signed ABierstadt (lower left) 5 x 8 1/2 inches Property from the Estate of Donna Fuller, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Constantin Johannes Franz CretiusConstantin Johannes Franz Cretius (German, 1814-1901), Carnival, oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 48.5"h x 41"w, overall (with frame): 58"h x 50"wSee Sold Price
7 days LeftEthnika Home Decor & Antiques19th Century Museum Piece German Franz Anton Mehlem Floor Lamp 75" H$900
Jun 13Eldred'sFRANZ PAULY (Germany, 1837-1913), Figures enjoying a majestic mountain landscape., Oil on canvas,$200
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPORSCHE 1978, waisted Porsche Ladies' sports jacket (probably size M), good condition GermanâŽ120
Jun 14Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHARMAND MARSEILLE bisque porcelain socket head, Googly, marked Germany 323A3-0 m, with blue to theâŽ140
7 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(4) TABLE ITEMS: RELIGIOUS FIGURES, RUSSIAN LACQUERED BOX, & ROTUNDA$60