2020Franz Richard Unterberger (1838 - 1902) Artist OilFranz Richard Unterberger (1838 - 1902) Artist Oil "View Over The Bay Of Naples" Medium: Oil On Board Size: 16" x 26" Frame Size: 23" x 33" Circa: 1880s Condition: The painting comes with frame. Oil oSee Sold Price
Sold2018F. Unterberger, Belgian Oil. A VillaOil on Canvas. Plate reads: Franz Richard Unterberger (Belgian 1838-1902) A Festive Dance. Signed lower right. F. Unterberger. Oil painting depicting a villa with figures dancing and relaxing. 23" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2017UNTERBERGER, Franz R. Oil on Canvas. ItalianCoastal Landsacpe. Signed 'F. R. Unterberger' lower right. Franz Richard Unterberger (Austrian, 1838-1902). From a White Plains, NY estate. - Dimensions: 19" high x 25.5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold202319TH C ORIENTAL OIL PAINTING BY FRANZ UNTERBERGERFranz Richard Unterberger (Belgium, Austrian, 1838 - 1902), "Cairo Gate Street Market" Oriental oil on canvas painting depicting a Cairo street scene. Signed by the artist lower left. Housed in a richSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unterberger, Franz Richard - Barque près du quaiUnterberger, Franz Richard (1838-1902) Barque près du quai Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower left F R Unterberger Dimension (PO): 15" x 23" Dimension (CM): 38.10 x 58.42 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Franz Unterberger (German, 1838-1902) The Basin,After Franz Unterberger (German, 1838-1902) The Basin, Venice. Oil on board, bearing signature lower right 8" x 10" Frame: 15.5" x 17.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Franz Richard UNTERBERGER (1838-1902)porcelain plaque ith frame, 10" x 8", with frame 18" x 15", excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHARD TAYLOR (1902-1970) "Franz Kafka: 'Metamorphosis.'"RICHARD TAYLOR (1902-1970) "Franz Kafka: 'Metamorphosis.'" Cartoon or illustration about Kafka's novel Metamorphosis (Die Verwandlung) about a man who awakens one morning to find that he has been tranSee Sold Price
Sold2024Giuseppe Vasi - La veduta della Basilica di S. Paolo fuori delle Mura ed adiacente dal Monte AventinLarge etching "La veduta della Basilica di S. Paolo fuori delle Mura ed adiacente dal Monte Aventino, e dal Fiume Tevere." by Giuseppe Vasi piblished in Rome, Italy. Size: 69 cm x 100 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022AIME-JULES DALOU, FRENCH 1838-1902. A 19TH CENTURYAIME-JULES DALOU, FRENCH 1838-1902. A 19TH CENTURY PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE modelled as a seated Satyr with dark patination and impressed signature to the base - mounted on a Carrara marble plinth(2See Sold Price
Sold2022GASPARD DUGHET (attr. a)(Roma, 1615-1675) Veduta della campagna romana con figure Olio su tela, cm 90X164 Di origini francesi ma romano di nascita, Gaspard Dughet fu uno dei protagonisti della pittura di paesaggio a Roma. LaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Six patinated bronze workers, after DalouA group of six patinated bronze workersafter Aime Jules Dalou (1838-1902)moderntogether with four patinated bronze models of dinosaursafter a model by Tim Biskup (b. 1967), modern. The larger inscribeSee Sold Price
Sold2022AIMÉ-JULES DALOU (1838-1902) Grand Paysan Épreuve en bronze à patine brune. SignéAIMÉ-JULES DALOU (1838-1902) Grand Paysan Épreuve en bronze à patine brune. Signé "DALOU" sur le rocher. Édition Susse à partir de décembre 1902. Porte l'insert circSee Sold Price
Sold2019Domenico Lovisa (apud)Veduta della Piazza di San Marco nell'ultimo giorno di Carnevale_x000D_ Veduta del Canal Grande contiguo alla Chiesa della Carità di Venezia_x000D_ Veduta dell'Isola di Rialto col Famoso Ponte_x000See Sold Price
Sold2017After Giovanni Piranesi four "Roman Ruins" etchingAfter GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (Italian 1720-1778) "Roman Ruins with Plants", "Teatro di Marcello", "Veduta della Piazza Rotonda" and "Veduta di Piazza di Spagna" Etching (posthumous printing). SighSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jules Dalou ( French, 1838-1902) BronzeJules Dalou (French, 1838-1902) Untitled: Female Seated On Rock Signed Suisse Freres Paris Cire Perdu and Dalou. 19th century. Medium: Bronze Dimensions: 13" X 12" X 6"See Sold Price
Sold2020Signed watercolor Painting by Alberto ProsdocimiSigned watercolor Painting by Alberto Prosdocimi (Venezia1852 - 1925) VENEZIA, VEDUTA DELLA PUNTA DELLA DOGANA DAL CANAL GRANDE. Alberto Prosdocimi (also Prosdocini) (1852-1925). Signed lower left: A.See Sold Price
Sold2018PITTORE VENEZIANO DEL XVIII SECOLOVeduta della chiesa di San Moisè Olio su tela, cm 20X40 Il dipinto raffigura il campo e la chiesa di San Moisè presso San Marco. Secondo le fonti storiche l'edificio originale sarebbe stato eretSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni Battista Piranesi(Italian, 1720-1778) Veduta della piazza di Monte Cavallo (H. 15), state IV/VI, laid paper with possible watermark of Fleur de lys in a double circle with letters CB. hinged in, plate 15-3/8 x 21-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2017AIME-JULES DALOU (FRENCH 1838-1902)AIME-JULES DALOU (FRENCH 1838-1902) Boulonnaise portant son enfant, circa 1895 bronze with medium brown patina height: 35 cm (13 3/4 in.) signed Dalou on base, with inscribed and stamped foundry marksSee Sold Price
Sold2017PITTORE DELLA FINE DEL XIX SECOLO THE VIEW OF THE COASTView of the coastline with boats, oil on canvas, 40x70 cm. Veduta della costiera con barche, olio su tela, cm 40x70See Sold Price
Sold2020Aime-Jules Dalou 1891 bronze Thoughtful LavoisierDalou, Aim-Jules (1838-1902), Lavoisier Pensif, 1891, (Thoughtful Lavoisier) (Antoine-Laurent de Lavoisier 1743-1794), cast bronze with a golden bronze patina, possibly cast later than 1891, 20.08 incSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Veduta della città di Bergamo Fixé sous verre, diam. cm 8,5See Sold Price
Sold2022Aime-Jules Dalou, France / England (1838-1902), Reclining Woman, bronzeAime-Jules DalouFrance / England, (1838-1902)Reclining Womanbronzesignedstamped: Susse Freres Ed'ns Paris, cire perduProvenance: William Arbeiter Collection, St. LouisHeight: 7 1/2 inchSee Sold Price
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsFranz Richard Unterberger (1838-1902), the ferry over the river, oil on canvas 72 x 132 cm. (28.3 x€4,000
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryFranz Unterberger (Belgium,Austria,1838-1902) oil painting antique$60(2 bids)
3 days LeftWorthington Galleries18th c. Hand-colored Engraving by Giuseppe Zocchi VEDUTA DELLA PIAZZA DI S. PIER MAGGIORE$50(2 bids)
2 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House SCUOLA ITALIANA DELLA FINE DEL XVIII SECOLO, Gouache su carta€500
May 16Potter & Potter Auctions[WORLD WAR II]. SCHIFFERS, Franz Oswald (1902 – 1976). VD. ...$200
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsVictorian English Silver Cased Carriage Clock, William Comyns-London, 1902 w/repousse Raphaelite$125(2 bids)
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLNicola Viso (attivo a Napoli prima della metà del XVIII secolo) Paesaggio arcadico in riva al mare€2,000