Sold2015Painting, Franz (Francois) van SeverdonckFranz (François) van Severdonck (Belgian, 1809-1889), Pasture Scene with Horse, Ram and Sheep, oil on panel, signed lower right amd verso, sight: 7"h x 10"w, overall (with frame): 15.25"h x 18.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020James Ensor (Belgian, 1860-1949) La Kermesse Au Moulin,James Ensor (Belgian, 1860-1949) La Kermesse Au Moulin, 1889 etching signed, dated and titled in pencil 5 1/4 x 6 3/4 inches. Literature: Delteil 72 Property from a Private Collection, Chicago, IllinoSee Sold Price
Sold2022** δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after. Nu au Faubourg St. Honoré (Czwiklitzer 357)** δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after. Nu au Faubourg St. Honoré (Czwiklitzer 357)Offset lithograph printed in colours, 1970, signed in red crayon, numbered from the edition of 100, publishedSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIMMO PALADINO (Né en 1948) Sans titre1990MIMMO PALADINO (Né en 1948) Sans titre 1990 signé et daté 1990 au revers acrylique, collage et techniques mixtes sur carton, dans un cadre peint de style du XVIe siècle signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jules Pierre van Biesbroeck (Belgian, 1873-1965) The sirenJules Pierre van Biesbroeck (Belgian, 1873-1965) The siren signed 'JBiesbroeck' (lower left), with artist's label (on the reverse) oil on board 111.5 x 54.5cm (43 7/8 x 21 7/16in). This lot is subjectSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jan Frans van Bloemen (1662-1749) - Oil on CanvasThis lot consists of a framed oil painting on canvas, done in the Flemish landscape style of Jan Frans van Bloemen (Belgian, 1662-1749). Framed image measures approximately 19" x 27.25", with an approSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te AntwerpenPierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te Antwerpen signed and dated 'P.VANDER OUDERAA/Antwerpen 1892' (lower right) oil on canvas 138 x 203.5cm (54 5/16 x 80 1/8in).See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR SIGNED BARCELONA CHAIRS & OTTOMANS BY KNOLL C.1990A pair of signed Barcelona chairs by Knoll having leather upholstery and chrome plated steel base along with matching ottomans circa 1990. Mies van der Rohe (German, 1886-1969) Chairs: 30.5" x 29.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021Franz R. Unterberger. Belgian/Austrian. Bay of NaplesFranz R. Unterberger. Belgian/Austrian. Bay of Naples scene with multiple figures on shore and Mt. Vesuvius in the background. Oil on canvas. Framed. Signed lower right. 1.5 inch scratch in sky upperSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Femme au chignonJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Femme au chignon signé et daté à la main Jean Cocteau 1957; inscrit original/Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) plat en terSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese 21-piece armorial tea service with the arms of 'Van der Cruyce' for the Belgian market,Full title: A Chinese 21-piece armorial tea service with the arms of 'Van der Cruyce' for the Belgian market, Qianlong Description: L.: 18,5 cm - H.: 12,5 cm (the teapot) Dia.: 12 cm - H.: 6 cm (the bSee Sold Price
2022Franz Roubaud Circassian Man on Horseback Oil PtgRoubaud, Franz Alexeevich (Russian/German, 1856-1928), Circassian Man on Horseback, undated, signed lower left, oil on canvas, 24.5 x 15.5 inches, in a gilt wood frame 33 x 24 inches. Provenance: HaliSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENRI MATISSEHENRI MATISSE (1869 CATEAU-CAMBRÉSIS - 1954 NIZZA) NU ASSIS DANS UN FAUTEUIL AU DÉCOR FLEURI, 1924 Original Lithografie auf Chine-Volant Papier, Plattengröße: 47,5 x 34 cm Blattgrö�See Sold Price
Sold2017Philip McCracken (b.1928 Washington) ''Bird Family''Philip McCracken (b.1928 Washington) ''Bird Family'' 1990 Bronze Sculpture 11''x6.5''x4.5''. A signature work by this Skagit Valley artist. Signed and numbered AP 4 of 5 on bottom. Excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pallenberg, Josef Franz Breitmaulnashorn mit Jungtier, stehend. Frühes 20. Jh. Bronze mitZoologica Specifica Pallenberg, Josef Franz Breitmaulnashorn mit Jungtier, stehend. Frühes 20. Jh. Bronze mit rötlich brauner Patina auf Holzsockel. H 31 cm. Auf der Plinthe signiert mit JosSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francis, Sam o.T. 1990. Farblithographie auf chamoisfarbenem PTI 120 Waterleaf. 117,5 x 76,2 cmFrancis, Samo.T. 1990. Farblithographie auf chamoisfarbenem PTI 120 Waterleaf. 117,5 x 76,2 cm (117,58 x 76,2 cm. Signiert und datiert. - Verso mit Spuren der vorherigen Montierung. Insgesamt wohlerhaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Julio Le Parc (1928), "Modulation 648", 1984, acrylique sur toile, signée, datée etJulio Le Parc (1928), "Modulation 648", 1984, acrylique sur toile, signée, datée et titrée au verso, 150x250 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jules Pascin (French, 1885-1930), Femme au FoulardJules Pascin (French, 1885-1930), Femme au Foulard Signed top right, oil on canvas. Executed in 1928. 31 1/4 x 24 3/4 in. (79.4 x 62.9cm) Provenance Private Collection. Literature YSee Sold Price
Sold2021VAN CLEEF ARPELS 18K HAMMERED MANCHETTE CUFF BRACELETVAN CLEEF ARPELS 18K HAMMERED MANCHETTE CUFF BRACELET Outstanding Estate Van Cleef Arpels 18K Yellow Gold Hammered Manchette Cuff Bracelet; marked 'VCA 5V 703-143' 'AU 750', Estrucan inspired this stSee Sold Price
Sold2022Julio Le Parc (1928), "Modulation 625", 1983, acrylique sur toile, signée, datée etJulio Le Parc (1928), "Modulation 625", 1983, acrylique sur toile, signée, datée et titrée au verso, 81x60 cmSee Sold Price
20 hrs LeftBKG Antique MallFranz Van Severdonck (Belgian, 1809-1889) Oil Painting on Board Panel Sheep and Chickens Landscape$500
Featured7 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyJoseph Van Dieghem (1843-1885) Oil on Board$300(4 bids)
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryBernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999), Nature Morte au Compotier et Aux Fruits$15,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersTAMARA DE LEMPICKA - Portrait de Rose Clerc au chapeau cloche - Pencil drawing on paper$7,000
1 day LeftKey Date Coins1928 "Funnyback" $1 Blue Seal Silver Certificate Grades Choice AU/BU Slider$5
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausErnest Patris, Girl Sculpture, 1940s, Signed, Brussels, Terracotta on Stone Base$190
2 hrs LeftKey Date Coins1928A "Funnyback" $1 Blue Seal Silver Certificate Grades Choice AU/BU Slider$35(2 bids)