Sold2021FRENCH PROVINCIAL BUFFET A DEUX CORPSwith Chinoiserie decoration of a later date; Condition: the upper cabinet with added light; with lower cabinet cut out for electrical 57 inches wide; 23 inches deep; 86 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold202218th Century French Provincial CabinetWith a bleached finish and 2 doors. From an East 57th St NYC estate. - Dimensions: 36" x 20" x 56"See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Finely Painted French Provincial Cabinet.Great looker with nice scene painted on doors and with original glass. From a Greenwich, CT estate. Dimensions: 95" h x 52" w x 20" d. Condition: good.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique French Chinoiserie Cabinet19th Century And Later, Landscapes In Gilt With Black Painted Ground, Oak And Pine Case With Two Paneled Doors, Later Shelved Interiors, Lower Case With Two Drawers, Bracket Feet, 82.5 X 43 X 19 IncheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French Provincial Cabinet / Etagere.A great size and wonderful original patina. From a Greenville MI estate. - Dimensions: 84" h x 27.5" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2020French Provincial CabinetDESCRIPTION: French Provincial fruit and mixed woods highly carved cabinet, circa 19th century. Four small cabriole legs supporting a tall blind door with adjustable shelves. Carved frieze top. MEASURSee Sold Price
Sold2017French Provincial CabinetFrench Provincial Cabinet {Dimensions 38 x 50 1/2 x 20 1/4 inches} [Old worm hole damage; missing part of back paneling]See Sold Price
Sold2024French Provincial CabinetFrench provincial confiturier cabinet featuring carved door opening to shelved interior storage height 37 in. x width 26 in. x depth 18 in. Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; pSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Provincial cabinet in walnutFrench Provincial 2 door cabinet in walnut with glass doors and marble top. Late 19th century. 43"h x 37 1/2"w x 16 3/4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2016French Provincial Cabinet Maker's Workbench, 19th c.,French Provincial Cabinet Maker's Workbench, 19th c., the rectangular top on square legs joined by a lower stretcher shelf, H.- 31 in., W.- 80 in., D.- 21 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021French Provincial CabinetFrench Provincial arched top cabinet, two yellow tinted leaded glass doors, above two doors, metal hardware, includes two keys 82"h x 45.5"w x 23"d We happily provide seamless shipping services on eSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Provincial CabinetFrench Provincial cabinet, top section featuring arched crest above two cabinet doors, opening to interior storage space, featuring rack, above storage shelf, above midsection, with drop down panel doSee Sold Price
Sold2017EARLY FRENCH PROVINCIAL CABINET18th century walnut French Provincial 2 drawer over 2 door server or cabinet with iron locks. Has 2 carved stars. 55 in long x 41 high x 27 deep.See Sold Price
Sold2015French Provincial CabinetPainted w/scenery in lower doors, 44" wide x 22" deep x 79" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022French Provincial Cabinet Maker's Oak Workbench, 19th c., the thick top mounted with a wood vise, onFrench Provincial Cabinet Maker's Oak Workbench, 19th c., the thick top mounted with a wood vise, on large splayed block legs joined by a lower rectangular stretcher, H.- 30 3/4 in., W.- 79 3/4 in., DSee Sold Price
Sold2020TWO PIECE FRENCH PROVINCIAL CABINET C.1950A two piece French Provincial cabinet circa 1950. Ht: 84" Wd: 51" Dpth: 21"See Sold Price
Sold2021French Provincial CabinetFrench Provincial cabinet, two doors open to shelved interior, two drawers over two doors, carved accents, includes key 82"h x 47.5"w x 21"d State-wide delivery is available for this item. Please emSee Sold Price
Sold2020A French Provincial Cabinet20th century, oak. With paneled doors and floral carving. Dimensions: 30" x 15", 81" tall. Provenance: From a Philadelphia collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021French Provincial CabinetFrench Provincial cabinet, single drawer above single door that opens to shelved interior, metal hardware, includes key, rising on cabriole legs 53"h x 27.5"w x 16"d We happily provide seamless shipSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Provincial CabinetLot 93 French Provincial Cabinet two drawers above double doors, the sides and doors and back with inset panels, interior with single shelf, atop plinth base with hidden casters 30 x 44 x 19 inches PSee Sold Price
Sold201818th-19th Century French Provincial CabinetFrench Provincial one-door cabinet, with separate crest. Door easily removable. Dimensions: 31" W x 21" D x 80.75"H; See Sold Price
Sold2023French Provincial Cabinet - Poss. Don Rousseau19th C French Provincial walnut and marble top shelved cabinet, possibly Don Rousseau, geometric and floral carved details to case front shelf aprons. Bombe sides with subtle serpentine lower case shaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique French provincial cabinet, single door & openAntique French provincial cabinet, single door & open back, top is 28.25" by 30.75", height is 29.5"See Sold Price
Sold20242 door antique French provincial cabinet, raised panel doors, with inlaid diamond & star, cabinet is2 door antique French provincial cabinet, raised panel doors, with inlaid diamond & star, cabinet is 38" by 20.75", height 30.75"See Sold Price
6 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th C. French Maison Krieger Chinoiserie Mounted Parquetry Side Cabinet$25,000
12 hrs LeftIroquois Auctions96 Piece French Provincial Sterling Silver Flatware Set by Towle$1,800(5 bids)