Sold2017FULVIO BIANCONI Vaso serie Edipedos per Venini 1999,BIANCONI FULVIO (1915 - 1996) Vaso serie Edipedos per Venini 1999, . -. Cm 13,50 x 26,50 x 13,50. Firma e data a graffio alla base, tiratura limitata, stampo eliminato.See Sold Price
Sold2020FULVIO BIANCONI 1915-1996 Vaso serie 'Forati' perVaso serie 'Forati' per Venini 2000 Vetro soffiato con applicazioni. Firmato ‘Venini 2000 - Fulvio Bianconi’. Altezza 40 cm 'Forati' series vase for Venini 2000 Blown glass with applicatiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fulvio Bianconi (Padova 1915 - Milano 1996) Vase of the series "Pezzati". Venini, Murano, 1992.Fulvio Bianconi (Padova 1915 - Milano 1996) Vase of the series "Pezzati". Venini, Murano, 1992. Signed and dated under the base. (h 29 cm.) (slight defects) IT Vaso della serie "Pezzati". Venini, MuraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vaso 'Pezzato' per Venini 'Pezzato' vase for VeniniFULVIO BIANCONI 1915-1996 Vaso 'Pezzato' per Venini Edizione 1991 Vetro soffiato. Firma e data incisa. 24 x 15 x 15 cm 'Pezzato' vase for Venini 1991 edition Blown glass. Signed and dated. 9.45 x 5.91See Sold Price
Sold2022Fulvio Bianconi (Padova 1915 - Milano 1996) Lot consisting of three vases and three glasses of theFulvio Bianconi (Padova 1915 - Milano 1996) Lot consisting of three vases and three glasses of the series "Fazzoletti". Execution by Venini, Murano, 1950ca. Lattimo reticello canes crystal blown glassSee Sold Price
Sold202267033: Fulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915-1996) Three FigurFulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915-1996) Three Figures from the 'Commedia dell'Arte Series, circa 1950, Venini Blown and hot-sculpted glass 14-1/4 x 4-1/2 inches (See Sold Price
Sold2022Fulvio Bianconi (Padova 1915 - Milano 1996) Vase with ovoid section body and cylindrical neck of theFulvio Bianconi (Padova 1915 - Milano 1996) Vase with ovoid section body and cylindrical neck of the series "Decoro a rete". Execution by Venini, Murano, 1950ca. "Zolfo" transparent blown glass decoraSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fulvio Bianconi (1915 - 1996) - Vaso "pezzato" modelloFulvio Bianconi (1915 - 1996) - Vaso "pezzato" modello n. 4402, nella variante di colore "America" con tessere vitree trasparenti nei colori pagliesco, giallo, nero e verde). Venini, Murano anni 50 (dSee Sold Price
Sold2020FULVIO BIANCONIFULVIO BIANCONI Vaso della serie Pezzati Vetro a mosaico policromo. Prod. Venini 1992 Firma e data incisa sotto la base h cm 23 Bibl.: Anna Venini Diaz de Santillana, Venini. Catalogo ragionato 1921 -See Sold Price
Sold2020FULVIO BIANCONIFULVIO BIANCONI Vaso della serie Pezzati Vetro a mosaico policromo. Prod. Venini 1992 Firma e data incisa sotto la base h cm 27,5 Bibl.: Anna Venini Diaz de Santillana, Venini. Catalogo ragionato 1921See Sold Price
Sold2020FULVIO BIANCONIFULVIO BIANCONI Vaso della serie Pezzati Vetro a mosaico policromo. Prod. Venini 1992 Firma e data incisa sotto la base h cm 20 Bibl.: Anna Venini Diaz de Santillana, Venini. Catalogo ragionato 1921 -See Sold Price
Sold2016FULVIO BIANCONI; VENINI Two table lampsFULVIO BIANCONI (1915 - 1996);VENINI;Two fasce orrizontali table lamps, Italy, 1950s; Blown glass, brass, wiring, single socket; Both with three-line acid stamp, one with original paper label and retaSee Sold Price
Sold2016F. BIANCONI; VENINI Commedia dell'Arte figurineFULVIO BIANCONI (1915 - 1996);VENINI;Commedia dell'Arte glass figurine, "Pantalone," Murano, Italy, ca. 1950; Three-line acid stamp Venini Murano ITALIA; 15" x 4";Provenance: Private collection, New JSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Pezzato Istanbul vaseFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Pezzato Istanbul vase Italy, circa 1951 polychrome patchwork glass signed with three-line acid stamp 'Venini Italia Murano' 4 3/4"w x 4 1/4"d x 8 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Pezzato Istanbul vaseFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Pezzato Istanbul vase Italy, circa 1950 polychrome patchwork glass signed with three-line acid stamp 'Venini Italy Murano' 7"w x 6"d x 7 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Spicchi vase, #4316Fulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Spicchi vase, model 4316 Murano, Italy, 1950 clear glass with red and blue triangular tesserae three-line acid stamp 'Venini Murano Italia' This design was exhibSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Fiamma obelisksFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Fiamma (Flame) obelisks, two Murano, Italy, circa 1960 internally decorated glass three-line acid stamp to smaller example larger: 3 1/2"sq x 22 1/2"h; smaller:See Sold Price
Sold2022Fulvio Bianconi Venini vaseFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Pezzato vase Murano, Italy, 1960s polychrome patchwork glass etched 'Venini Murano' to base 6 1/2"dia x 9 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Fasce Ritorte vase Fulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Fasce Ritorte vase Murano, Italy diagonal bands of green, black, gold and clear glass three-line acid stamp Venini Murano ITALIA 5"dia x 8 1/4"h Provenance: PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Obelisk sculptureFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Obelisk sculpture Murano, Italy, 1960s glass etched 'Venini Italia' 5"w x 5"d x 17"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi for Venini large vaseFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini large Fazzoletto or Handkerchief vase Murano, Italy, c. 1950 glass three-line acid stamp "Venini Murano Italy" 12"w x 13 1/2"d x 11"h Provenance: Stahr CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Incalmo vaseFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini, Incalmo vase, Murano, Italy, blue and red glass, Venini paper label, 4"dia x 7.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021FULVIO BIANCONI 1915-1996 Vaso 'Pezzato' per VeniniVetro soffiato. Firma e data incisa. 22,5 x 13 x 13 cm Blown glass. Signed and dated. 8.86 x 5.12 x 5.12 in. TAGS: DESIGNSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bianconi for Venini, "Pezzato Stoccolma," VaseFulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915-1996) for Venini, "Pezzato Stoccolma," glass vase, circa 1950's, marked "Venini, Murano, Italia," 9" h x 6 1/2" dia at opening. Provenance: From a Rome, Italy estate.See Sold Price
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfFULVIO BIANCONI FLASCHE UND SECHS BECHER 'A FASCE ORIZZONTA€450
494 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA "Pezzato" glass vase, Murano, Fulvio Bianconi, circa 1951 (design), Venini, 1996 (finish)See Sold Price
Jun 04John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Marjorie Reed (1915-1996), "The Arrival of the Freight Wagon at Pinon"$400
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfFULVIO BIANCONI / TAPIO WIRKKALA / VENINI VASE 'FAZZOLETTO'€260
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsFulvio Bianconi Pezzato art glass vase for Venini Murano. Red, green, blue, and clear glass square$400(1 bid)
May 29BonhamsKIKI KOGELNIK (1935-1997) Sculpture Veronese de la série Balloon Heads1996Réalisé...€8,000(1 bid)
May 29BonhamsKIKI KOGELNIK (1935-1997) Sculpture Fantasma de la série Balloon Heads series1996Réali...€8,000
May 30PropstoreSEAQUEST DSV (T.V. SERIES, 1993 - 1996) - Original Video Cover Artwork by Brian Bysouth and Large Co£1,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftChupp Auctions & Real Estate, LLC1996-97 Topps Finest NBA Basketball Series I Box$525(5 bids)
3 days LeftEagles Corps International LLCOriginal 1996 Disney's the Quack Pack Tv Series Production Xerox Storyboard$5