Sold2017FÃœNF TEILE MEISSENFÃœNF TEILE MEISSEN Deutsch, Meissen, 20. Jh. Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. bis 23 cm (Deckelvase). Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, goldene Sondermarken, Pinsel- und Pressnummern. 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Drei Teile Meissen. 1. Wahl. "Prachtvogel / Pfau in Gold".Circa bis 19 cm im Durchmesser. Porzellan. Blaue Schwertermarke. Goldrand. English Title: Three parts Meissen. 1st choice. "Magnificent bird / peacock in gold". English Description: Approximately toSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot: 5 Teile, Meissen 20.Jh. Porzellan, DekorLot: 5 Teile, Meissen 20.Jh. Porzellan, Dekor "Hofdrache in Rot und Gold". Bestand: 2 Cachepots (H 11 cm), 1 kleine Fussvase (H 9 cm), 1 Vierpassschälchen (L 14 cm), 1 Deckeldose (L 10 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot: 3 Teile, Meissen 20.Jh. Porzellan, DekorLot: 3 Teile, Meissen 20.Jh. Porzellan, Dekor "Hofdrache in Grün und Gold". Bestand: 1 Schale mit Korbrand (D 21 cm), 1 kleine Vierpassschale (L 18,5 cm), 1 rechteckige Deckeldose (L 12 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022Teile eines Teeservices. Meissen. 1. Wahl. Dekor "Chinesischer Schmetterling".Circa bis 18 cm im Durchmesser. Circa bis 11,5 cm Höhe. Porzellan. Blaue Schwertermarke. Insgesamt 19 Teile. Kuchenteller, Teetassen mit Goldstaffage, Untertassen, Milchkännchen, Kratervase.See Sold Price
Sold2017DREI TEILE 'SCHWANENDESSIN'DREI TEILE 'SCHWANENDESSIN' Deutsch, Meissen, 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. bis 13 cm (Dose mit Korallenknauf) und L. 28 cm (Tablett). Unterglasurblaue SchwertermaSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Teile eines Tête-à-Tête Kaffeeservices. Meissen. 1. Wahl. Dekor "Reicher gelberCirca bis 8 cm im Durchmesser. Circa bis 16,5 cm Höhe. Porzellan. Blaue Schwertermarke. Goldrand. Kanne mit Goldstaffage, Zuckerdeckeldose und Sahnegießer. Zustand siehe Fotos. English TitleSee Sold Price
Sold2017DREI TEILE 'COMMEDIA DELL'ARTE - SONDEREDITIONENDREI TEILE 'COMMEDIA DELL'ARTE - SONDEREDITIONEN Deutsch, Meissen, 2000-2003 Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 13,5 cm (Leuchter), L. 18,7 cm (Schale). Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, gSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Figuren Meissen, 19.Jh. Modell von Johann Carl2 Figuren Meissen, 19.Jh. Modell von Johann Carl Schönheit, 1772. Porzellan, polychrom bemalt und mit Goldstaffierungen. "Allegorie–Das Gehör" bzw. "Allegorie–Der Geruch". Aus der Serie "Fünf SSee Sold Price
Sold2017Figurengruppe Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Entwurf von JohannFigurengruppe Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Entwurf von Johann Carl Schönheit 1772. Porzellan, polychrom bemalt und mit Goldstaffierungen. Allegorie "Das Gehör" aus der Serie "Die fünf Sinne". Geritzt "E1".See Sold Price
Sold2022Teeservice für 6 Personen. Meissen. 1. Wahl. Dekor: "Indische Koralle".Circa bis 28 cm im Durchmesser. Circa bis 23,5 cm hoch. Insgesamt 24 Teile. Porzellan. Blaue Schwertermarke. Gewellter Goldrand und Goldstaffage. Bestehend aus: 1x Große Teekanne, 1x ZuckerdeckelSee Sold Price
Sold2017Figurengruppe Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Entwurf von JohannFigurengruppe Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Entwurf von Johann Carl Schönheit 1772. Porzellan, polychrom bemalt und mit Goldstaffierungen. Allegorie "Der Geschmack" aus der Serie "Die fünf Sinne". Geritzt "ESee Sold Price
Sold2017Figurengruppe Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Entwurf von JohannFigurengruppe Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Entwurf von Johann Carl Schönheit 1772. Porzellan, polychrom bemalt und mit Goldstaffierungen. Allegorie "Der Gesichtssinn" aus der Serie "Die fünf Sinne". GeritztSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Porzellanteile. Meissen. 1. Wahl. Dekor: "Indische Blumenmalerei".Circa bis 8 cm im Durchmesser. Circa bis 16 cm Höhe. Porzellan. Blaue Schwertermarke. Goldrand bzw. Goldstaffage. Insgesamt 4 Teile. Kleine Kratervase, dazu 3 Teile eines Tête-à-TêSee Sold Price
Sold2019* A Pair of Large Meissen Porcelain Groups Depicting* A Pair of Large Meissen Porcelain Groups Depicting Neptune and the Triumph of Amphitrite after the model by johann joachim kandler, second half 19th century in six parts, one figural group modeled tSee Sold Price
Sold2023(72 Pc) Meissen "Gold Leaf" Porcelain Dinnerware SetDESCRIPTION: (72 Pc) A German Meissen porcelain dinnerware set in the "Gold Leaf" pattern, decorated with a gold leaf border over a white background. Marked with Meissen hallmark. This set includes: (See Sold Price
Sold2020KPM & MEISSEN AND ORMOLU MOUNTED EBONIZED WOOD VITRINEK.P.M. & MEISSEN PORCELAIN AND ORMOLU MOUNTED EBONIZED WOOD VITRINE. This wonderful vitrine is of a type traditionally known as a cabinet of curiosities or a "kunstkammer" in German, within which oneSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Meissen Porcelain Cobalt Enameled VasesPair of Meissen Porcelain Cobalt Blue Ground Enameled Vases Late 19th century. With blue crossed swords mark and incised model No. Designed by E. A. Leuteritz. Of amphora form, decorated en grisailleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Grouping of Porcelains To Inc Meissen.Attributed to Meissen figure of a lady with pugs, Meissen Chinoiserie Tea Caddy and a probably KPM perfume burner. From a Basking Ridge, New Jersey estate. Lady 11" h x 8.5" w, lidded urn 4" h other 6See Sold Price
Sold2015Meissen tureen-form reticulated dresser boxMeissen tureen-form reticulated dresser box after J.J. Kaendler (1706-1775), a rare reticulated double-body porcelain box, the lid surmounted with putti supporting a crown flanked by armorial cartouchSee Sold Price
Sold202119TH C. MEISSEN PATE SUR PATE VASE & COVERCirca 1880. Measures 14.5 inches high. In good condition, no repairs , no restorations, no breaks.Estimate $25.000-$30.000See Sold Price
Sold2020A MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURAL EWER EMBLEMATIC OF EARA MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURAL EWER EMBLEMATIC OF EARTH LATE 19TH CENTURY, BLUE CROSSED SWORDS MARK, INCISED MODEL NO. 309, PRESSNUMMER 40, AFTER A MODEL BY J.J. KÄNDLER Molded with a hunt scene, flaSee Sold Price
Sold2020A MEISSEN PORCELAIN EWER EMBLEMATIC OF FIREA MEISSEN PORCELAIN EWER EMBLEMATIC OF FIRE LATE 19TH CENTURY, BLUE CROSSED SWORDS MARK, INCISED MODEL NO. 310., PRESSNUMMER 147, AFTER THE MODEL BY J.J. KÄNDLER Of flattened baluster form with drSee Sold Price
Sold2020A MEISSEN 'ELEMENTS' EWER EMBLEMATIC OF AIRA MEISSEN 'ELEMENTS' EWER EMBLEMATIC OF AIR CIRCA 1880, BLUE CROSSED SWORDS MARK, INCISED N.92X After the model by J.J. Kändler, modelled with Juno seated in a cloud and Zephyr in flight below theSee Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA complete porcelain monkey orchestra, designed by J. J. Kaendler, manufactured by Meissen, late€10,000
5 days LeftHess Fine AuctionsLarge Heavy 19 Inch Gilt Meissen Type porcelain Handled Scenic Urn Vases$225(5 bids)
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsMeissen Flower Bouquet & Royal Blue Porcelain Square Tray 19 Century$425(2 bids)
2 days LeftTiberius AuctionsMocha set for 4 persons, 15-piece, Meissen, B-shape decor, purple with scattered flowers€500(5 bids)
May 16DuMouchellesMeissen (German) Painted Porcelain Figurine, Emblamatic of Africa, Ca. 1880, H 6" W 3" Depth 2.75"$150(1 bid)
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.MEISSEN Trademarked Vintage Porcelain Candlestick$15(3 bids)
5 days LeftHess Fine AuctionsAntique Meissen Circa 1815 Massive German Porcelain Figural Floral Centerpiece$225(2 bids)