Sold2024Follower of Giuseppe Maria Crespi(Italian, 1665-1747) St. Francis in Ecstasy, inscribed label verso oil on linen, 19-3/4 x 15-1/4 in. oval; oval gilt wood frame, 24-1/4 x 20-1/4 x 2-1/2 in. Provenance: Hampel Fine Art Auctions, MunicSee Sold Price
Sold2017Attributed to Giuseppe Maria Crespi. "Release ofSt. Peter From Prison". Oil on Canvas laid on wood panel. Inscribed 'G.M. Crespi' and titled verso. Giuseppe Maria Crespi (Italian, 1665-1747). From the Madison Ave, New York estate of an art dealer.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE PIFFETTI ITALIAN ROSEWOOD BUREAU MAZARINANTIQUE ITALIAN GIUSEPPE MARIA GALBIATI & PIETRO PIFFETTI STYLE NEO BAROQUE MOTHER OF PEARL INLAID ROSEWOOD DESK AKA BUREAU MAZARIN -42" X 56" X 26" APPROX-PRE OWNED CONDITION, WEAR THROUGHOUT, MOTHERSee Sold Price
Sold2024GIORGIO DE CHIRICO JE TROVATORE BRONZE SCULPTUREA limited edition gilt bronze sculpture titled Je Trovatore by Giorgio de Chirico, circa the 1970s. Signed on the base. Marked, Fonderia Cavallari, Roma and numbered 9 of 10. Giuseppe Maria Alberto GiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of Giuseppe Crespi (Italian, 1665-1747)Circle of Giuseppe Maria Crespi (Italian/Bologna, 1665-1747) "Amalthea and the Nymphs" oil on canvas unsigned. Framed. 26-3/8" x 22-1/2", framed 35" x 31" Provenance: Parenza Art Gallery, Rome, Italy;See Sold Price
Sold2017SWIETEN. Per servire alla storia de' vampiri.SWIETEN, Gerhard. Considerazione intorno alla pretesa magia postuma per servire alla storia de' vampiri.Napoli : presso Giuseppe-Maria Porcelli libraio, e stampatore della Reale Accademia Militare, 17See Sold Price
Sold2023ZINIAS FLORAL STILL LIFE PAINTING GIORGIO DE CHIRICOSigned Giorgio De Chirico, Italian, Greek, French, 1888 to 1978, oil painting on board depicting a still life with Zinias Flowers. Signed upper right. Framed. Giuseppe Maria Alberto Giorgio de ChiricoSee Sold Price
Sold2022A polychrome Italian faience hare tureen and cover, probably Nove, 19/20th C.Full title: A polychrome Italian faience hare tureen and cover, probably Nove, 19/20th C. Description: H 23 x L 39,5 x D 20,5 cm Provenance: With a label for Dominici Giuseppe, Venezia. About this salSee Sold Price
Sold2019Giuseppe Santomaso 1966 signed litho AbstractSantomaso, Giuseppe (Venezia, 1907-1990), Abstract Composition for St Gallen Portfolio, 1966, lithograph printed in colors, pencil signed and numbered edition 11 of 150, dated, 22 x 16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Giuseppe Santomaso 1966 signed litho AbstractSantomaso, Giuseppe (Venezia, 1907-1990), Abstract Composition for St Gallen Portfolio, 1966, lithograph printed in colors, pencil signed and numbered edition 11 of 150, dated, 22 x 16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Santomaso (Venezia, 1907 - 1990) - Dal ciclo "Cicale e cattedrali"Olio su tavola, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: dedica. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numeraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giuseppe Gambino "Venezia Chiesa Di San Rocco"Giuseppe Gambino "Venezia Chiesa Di San Rocco". (Italian, 1928-1997). Signed. Oil on Canvas. Measures 31.5 inches high x 23.5 inches high in a .5 inch frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Giuseppe Gambino "Venezia Chiesa Di San Rocco"Giuseppe Gambino "Venezia Chiesa Di San Rocco". (Italian, 1928-1997). Signed. Oil on Canvas. Measures 31.5 inches high x 23.5 inches high in a .5 inch frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Giorgi "Venezia" (Italian, B. 1950). Signed. Oil on Canvas. 1984. Measures 23.5 inches highGiuseppe Giorgi "Venezia" (Italian, B. 1950). Signed. Oil on Canvas. 1984. Measures 23.5 inches high x 27 inches wide in a 3 inch frame.See Sold Price
Sold2016Callas, Maria & Giuseppe Di Stefano - LP box set ofLP box set of Êllas & Di Stefano at La Scala' signed "Maria Callas 1973" and "Giuseppe Di Stefano" in ink on inner side of the box, with two original LPs and programme featuring the lyrics, wearSee Sold Price
Sold2016[ECONOMY-TRADING] EnciclopediaEnciclopedia del negoziante ossia Gran Dizionario del Commercio, dell’Industria, del Banco e delle Manifatture…Venezia, Giuseppe Antonelli, 1849-50 6 Vols. in 7 Tomes 4to; Contemporary half calf.aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lagrange-BOCCARDI. Al chiarissimo sig. Luigi De LaBOCCARDI, Giuseppe Antonio Maria. Al chiarissimo sig. Luigi De La Grange torinese, direttore della Classe Matematica nella Reale Accademia delle Scienze e Belle Lettere di Berlino. Epistola di un suoSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Dictionaries] Boerio, Dialetto veneziano, 1829FIRST EDITION OF A VENETIAN-ITALIAN VOCABULARY Boerio, Giuseppe. Dizionario del dialetto veneziano di Giuseppe Boerio. Venezia: coi tipi di Andrea Santini e figlio, 1829. Large 4to (304x234 mm), marblSee Sold Price
Sold2017Piemonte - Grassi di Santa Cristina, GioachinoMemorie istoriche della Chiesa Vescovile di Monteregale in Piemonte Torino, Stamperia Reale, 1789. In 4°. 2 voll. Occhietto, stemma del Vescovo Giuseppe Antonio Maria Corte inciso in rame dallo StagnSee Sold Price
Sold20194 Italian Novel & Sonnet BooksDESCRIPTION: Four Italian novel and sonnet/poem books. Written in Italian. Includes 1) "Le Rime". By Francesco Petrarca. Giuseppe Bortoli, Venezia, 1753. 624pp. Features old library stamp. HB. 2) "LaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Napoli E Contorni Di Giuseppe M. Galanti. NuovaNapoli E Contorni Di Giuseppe M. Galanti. Nuova Edizione Presso Borez e comp. 1829. With folded map in frontis piece. Damage and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Oil Painting of Basilica Santa Maria della Salute. Venezia. Venice Canal Scene. Italy. FRAN KSigned Oil Painting of Basilica Santa Maria della Salute. Venezia. Venice Canal Scene. Italy. FRAN KLINS,Signed illegibly. Dimensions: H: 23.5 inches: W: 35.5 inches: Frame Height: 35 inches: Frame WiSee Sold Price
Sold2017LE COSTE MARITIME DELL'ISOLE DI SARDIGNA E CORSICA.Titolo completo: Le Coste maritime dell'Isole di Sardigna e Corsica. Autori: Levanto Francesco Maria - Coronelli Vincenzo [Venezia, 1698], carta nautica in calcografia, mm. 392x510 (l'impronta della lSee Sold Price
Sold2017Life of Vincent Ferrer, 1699 36 platesHeading: Author: Pasini, Domenico Maria and Giuseppe Gramignani Title: Vita, e virtu del Venerabile Servo di Dio P.F. Gioan Vincenzo Ferreri, nobile palermitano, religioso del Terz' Ordine di S. FranSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Garibaldi, Giuseppe Maria (Nizza, 4 luglio 1807 – Caprera, 2 giugno 1882) Walking Stick...€150
4 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Papa PIO XII (Pius PP. XII (Eugenio Maria Giuseppe Giovanni Pacelli; Roma, 2 marzo 1876 –€240
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.FRANCESCO PAOLO MICHETTI (Tocco da Casauria 1851-Francavilla al Mare 1929) Young lady portrait with€4,800
Jun 08Leon GalleryRobert Dudley (1573 - 1649) - Carta particolare del'Isola Mindano parte Australe con Celebes e₱500,000
21 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseUnframed Lithograph signed, numbered and dated by Jose Maria Mijares (Cuban, 1921-2004)$150
21 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseUnframed Lithograph signed, numbered and dated by Jose Maria Mijares (Cuban, 1921-2004)$150
21 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseUnframed Lithograph signed, numbered and dated by Jose Maria Mijares (Cuban, 1921-2004)$150
21 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseJose Maria Mijares (1921-2004) Cuban, Framed watercolor and Ink on paper$500
21 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseJose Maria Mijares (1921-2004) Cuban artist framed mixed media on board, signed lower right.$500
18 hrs LeftWestmore Galleries and AuctionsGIUSEPPE D'ANGELICO PINO, Original Title Spanish Dancer$2,750(2 bids)
20 hrs LeftAGOPBFranz Anton Maulbertsch (German, 1724-1796) The Anointing of Maria Theresa, Oil on Canvas, 19 1/2" x$5,000