Sold2015Gama Opel Kapitän, Bauj. 1957, gelb, kl. Lackschäden anGama Opel Kapitän, Bauj. 1957, gelb, kl. Lackschäden an Heck.-u. Frontstoßstange, Kratzer an rechter Beifahrertür ca. 2 cm, an der Fahrertür ist die Chromleiste abgebrochen / wurde mit Tesafilm bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gama Opel "Kapitan" 400, Made in Germany 1954-56 , forward/reverse and rack and pinion steering, allGama Opel "Kapitan" 400, Made in Germany 1954-56 , forward/reverse and rack and pinion steering, all insignias are present, with original box,c9 . Reserve: $272.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $30See Sold Price
Sold2020Gama Opel "Kapitan" 400, Made in Germany 1954-56,Gama Opel "Kapitan" 400, Made in Germany 1954-56, forward/reverse and rack and pinion steering, all insignias are present, with original box,c9 . Reserve: $272.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $30.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gama, Opel KapitanGama, Opel Kapitan, 25,5 cm, W.-Germany, Blech, Friktion ok, min. LM, Windschutzscheibe ersetzt, Z 2+See Sold Price
Sold2022Gama, Opel KapitanGama, Opel Kapitan, W.-Germany, 25,5 cm, Blech, Friktion ok, LM, Z 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Gama, Opel KapitanGama, Opel Kapitan, W.-Germany, 25 cm, Blech, Friktion ok, LM, Z 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Gama, Opel KapitanGama, Opel Kapitan, W.-Germany, 25 cm, Blech, Friktion ok, min. LM, Dach neu lackiert, sonst Z 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Gama, Opel KapitanGama, Opel Kapitan, W.-Germany, 25,5 cm, Blech, Bat. Antrieb defekt, min. LM, optisch Z 2+See Sold Price
Sold2023Gama, Opel Kapitan 400Gama, Opel Kapitan 400, W.-Germany, 25,5 cm, Blech, Funktion nicht gepruft, LM, RS, Z 3-See Sold Price
Sold2023Gama, Opel KapitanGama, Opel Kapitan, W.-Germany, 25 cm, Blech, LM, Friktion ok, teilw. restauriert, Z 2-3See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage 10" 1950s GAMA Opel Kapitan Tin Friction Toy CarThis is a Vintage 1950s Germany GAMA Opel Kapitan Tin Friction Toy Car. Measures 10 inches long...Good Working Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gama, Opel KapitanGama, Opel Kapitan, W.-Germany, 25 cm, Blech, LM, Chrom angelaufen, Fernbedienung ersetzt, 1 Radkappe fehlt, Z 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Gama, Opel KapitanGama, Opel Kapitan, W.-Germany, 25 cm, Blech, LM, Fernbedienung ersetzt, zwei Radkappe fehlen, Z 3See Sold Price
Sold2015DISTLER Wanderer, Cabrio, Bauj. 1935, beige/rot,DISTLER Wanderer, Cabrio, Bauj. 1935, beige/rot, Schaltung mit Aufziehschlüssel, kl. Lackschäden am linken Kotflügel, 25 cm, guter Zust., mit Orig.-Kart.See Sold Price
Sold2024GERMAN GAMA KAPITAN FRICTION CAR/BOXMade in Germany. Original box marked GAMA 400, Made in Western Germany. Car with salmon colored body, ream roof, nickel grill, bumpers, side accents and trunk handle. Lithograph interior,white wall tiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gama Opel Kapitän 400Tin toy, flywheel drive, function tested, hand-painted, black, 50ies, Made in Germany, 26 cm, very good condition, original box, rare 1st version with Kapitän lettering made of tin, earlier base plSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gama, OpelGama, Opel, W.-Germany, tin, friction ok, min. paint d., box C 2+, C 1-See Sold Price
Sold2016Gama, Opel Kapitaen 400Gama, Opel Kapitaen 400, W.-Germany, friction ok, min. paint d., box C 2+, C 1-See Sold Price
Sold2016Gama, Opel KapitaenGama, Opel Kapitaen, W.-Germany, mixed constr. cw ok, min. paint d. on rims, otherwise very good condition, box C 1-See Sold Price
Sold2016Gama, Opel Rekord Radio AutoGama, Opel Rekord Radio Car, W.-Germany, mixed constr., box C 1, earphone included, C 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Gama, Opel PolizeiGama, Opel Polizei, W.-Germany, 25,5 cm, Blech, Friktion ok, LM, teilw. restauriertSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gama, Opel AdmiralGama, Opel Admiral, W.-Germany, mixed constr., friction ok, box C 1-2, C 1-See Sold Price
Sold2016Gama, Opel RekordGama Opel Rekord, W.-Germany, mixed constr., cw ok, box C 1-, C 1-See Sold Price
Sold2016Gama, Opel RekordGama, Opel Rekord, W.-Germany,, mixed constr. friction ok, box C 2, C 1-See Sold Price
May 18Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesOpel Approx. 67 parts brochures etc. from the 50s/60s€100
11 hrs LeftClarke Auction GalleryLIZA-TODD TIVEY (USA, 1957) "Secretariat" Bronze$450(2 bids)
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsAutomobilia Items (6), two custom hot rod show trophies dtd 1957, AMA 1952 Gypsy tour ash tray, '35$50
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsAutomobilia Dealership Display, 1957 Chrysler color & trim selector, lighted case w/acetate slides &$250(3 bids)
3 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Paul Caponigro (b. 1932), "Redding Woods, Connecticut" from "Portfolio II," circa 1957$400
May 21Freeman's | HindmanEdward Wormley (American, 1907-1995) Long Sideboard, model 5466, c. 1957 Dunbar, USA$1,200
May 12Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1957 Atlas Shrugged TRUE 1st printing Ayn Rand Objectivism Dystopian Philosophy$305(6 bids)
19 hrs LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMimi Litschauer (1957 - 2013) Antique American Western Sheep Grazing Listed Original Oil Painting$120(3 bids)
May 20Kensington Estate AuctionVOYAGES : Six Poems With Wood Engravings Signed By LEONARD BASKIN. 1957$100
May 16DuMouchellesAudemars Piguet (Swiss, Est. 1875) 'Calatrava' 18K Yellow Gold Wrist Watch, Ca. 1957$2,250