Sold2022George Davidson (1889-1965) o/c portrait of boy named (Richard), signed lower right, dated 1943 AMA.George Davidson (1889-1965) o/c portrait of boy named (Richard), signed lower right, dated 1943 AMA. In nice gilt frame, painting measures 19" x 14", frame measures 26" x 21". In fine condition. FromSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Davidson (1889-1965) o/c Woman seated with people surrounding her on her throne, signed lowerGeorge Davidson (1889-1965) o/c Woman seated with people surrounding her on her throne, signed lower left corner. Also name on stretcher, ainting measures 12" x 16". From Hudson, N.Y. estate of notedSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Davidson (1889 - 1965) (4) o/b panels from Hudson, N.Y. estate of Albert Burnette Roberts, (George Davidson (1889 - 1965) (4) o/b panels from Hudson, N.Y. estate of Albert Burnette Roberts, ( the (3) smaller ones are on wood panels, the larger one on board ). The large one measures 14" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2022George Davidson (1889-1965) wonderful impressionist o/b landscape with mountains in background. InGeorge Davidson (1889-1965) wonderful impressionist o/b landscape with mountains in background. In very nice hand carved frame from D. Matt Inc. New York (label intact). Painting measures 17.5" x 20.5See Sold Price
Sold2015George Davidson (American, 1889-1965) MythologicalGeorge Davidson (American, 1889-1965) Mythological Landscape. Oil on panel. Signed LR Board: 15.5" x 24" Frame: 22.5" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2022George Davidson (Polish-American, 1889-1965), "A Day at the Lake", oil on wood panel, depicts lakeGeorge Davidson (Polish-American, 1889-1965), "A Day at the Lake", oil on wood panel, depicts lake and mountain landscape with two women in 19th C. dress, signed "Davidson" in red at lower right corneSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frederick Porter Vinton Signed Portrait O/CFrederick Porter Vinton (American, 1846-1911), portrait of George Zabriskie Gray (1837-1889), Dean 1876-1889, oil on canvas laid down on panel, signed and dated 1891 L/L, 59 1/2" x 40" (sight), ornateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attr. George Loring Brown (1814 - 1889) O/C"Cape Sounion in Greece" Purchased from Christie's East sale #6271, lot 4a on Jan 21st, 1987.Attributed to George Loring Brown.Christie's East label verso.Provenance: George Decas Collection, MassachuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Herbert Davidson O/C, White Horse, 20" x 24"Herbert Laurence Davidson (American, Chicago area, 1930-date) oil on canvas showing a beautiful white horse in a stable made of bleached, rough cut logs. Signed Lower right. Sight size is 19 1/2 by 23See Sold Price
Sold2015Manner Of George Stubbs "President" O/CIn the manner of George Stubbs "President - Favorite Mount of Lady Beauclerk" oil on canvas, unsigned. Sight size: 27 1/2" high, 35 1/2" wide. Frame size: 34 1/2" high, 42 1/4" wide. Condition: smallSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Nelson & Associates (American, 1908-1986) OmniGeorge Nelson & Associates (American, 1908-1986) Omni Wall Unit, c. 1956 walnut, aluminum, steel, glass unmarked Assembled | H 94 1/4 x W 129 1/2 x D 15 1/4 inches System is composed of five uprights,See Sold Price
Sold2017Attributed to: Georges Vantongerloo, BelgianAttributed to: Georges Vantongerloo, Belgian (1886-1965) Gouache, watercolor and ink on paper. "Composition" Signature en verso. Light toning or in good condition. Measures 7-1/2" x 10". Shipping $42.See Sold Price
Sold2018GEORGE NAKASHIMA Settee with ArmsGEORGE NAKASHIMA (1905 - 1990) NAKASHIMA STUDIO Settee with Arms, New Hope, PA, 1965 Walnut Unmarked 30 1/2" x 35" x 88 1/2" Provenance: Collection of Dr. Milton and Bryna Bronstein, Edison, NJ CompleSee Sold Price
Sold202267008: George Nakashima (American, 1905-1990) Wepman OcGeorge Nakashima (American, 1905-1990) Wepman Occasional Table, circa 1955 American black walnut 17 x 23-1/2 x 18 inches (43.2 x 59.7 x 45.7 cm&rparSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to GEORGE LORING BROWN, (American, 1814-1889), Castellammare, with Vesuvius on theAttributed to GEORGE LORING BROWN (American, 1814-1889)Castellammare, with Vesuvius on the Horizonoil on canvas laid on board26 x 39 in., housed in a House of Hydendryk frame: 35 x 48 1/2 in. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGE NELSON; HERMAN MILLERFour-bay Comprehensive Storage System (CSS), Zeeland, MI, ca.1960s; Enameled aluminum and steel, walnut, laminate, enameled wood; Unmarked; 105" x 129 1/4" x 18 1/2"; We do not have all of the hardwarSee Sold Price
Sold2018GEORGE NAKASHIMA Pedestal Side TableGEORGE NAKASHIMA (1905 - 1990) NAKASHIMA STUDIO Pedestal Side Table, New Hope, PA, 1965 Walnut Unmarked 21" x 21 1/2" x 19" Provenance: Copy of original invoice and order cardSee Sold Price
Sold2022O/C 5:00 AM II TOUCANS SIGNED HUNT SLONEM 1994 30" S 39-1/2" CORDTS MANSIONO/C 5:00 AM II TOUCANS SIGNED HUNT SLONEM 1994 30" S 39-1/2" CORDTS MANSIONSee Sold Price
Sold2018George Nakashima (1905-1990) Arm ChairGeorge Nakashima (1905-1990) Arm Chair New Hope, Pennsylvania, c. 1965 American black walnut signed with client's name "Newberry" 24 1/2"w x 20 1/2"d x 28 1/4"h Provenance: Moderne Gallery, PhiladelphSee Sold Price
Sold2017NAKASHIMA PEDESTAL BASE BEDWiddicomb Slat Headboard by George Nakashima (1905-1990) in American black walnut, ca. 1965, with the original platform. Full sized. 34" x 56" x 5" headboard. Platform is 10" x 75 1/2" x 54". HeadboarSee Sold Price
Oct 16Albion AuctionsHogg, Robert & Johnson, George - Wild Flowers, Vols 1 & 2, 168 HCol Plates, 1863-64$150
8 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisLut BRACKX (1965), 2 laughing heads in patinated terracotta, signed€140
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 50 GEORGE PETTY Series 2 Risque Pinup Girl Art Cards$6(1 bid)
2 days LeftGolden Air Auctionswillie oree autograph boston bruins signed 8x10 photo #2 w/ oc COA + hologram$42
Oct 05Treasure of Gems & JewelryNatural Multi Color Play Of Colour Opal 1.29 Ct. 2 Pcs Oval Shape 8 x 6 Mm Gemstone From Ethiopia$1