Sold2017Gerald Cassidy (American, 1879-1934) Indian Woman andGerald Cassidy (American, 1879-1934) Indian Woman and Child. Oil on canvasboard, signed lower right and with the artist's device 16" x 12" Frame: 20.25" x 16.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Gerald Cassidy (1879-1934) - San Ildefonso Man in War DanceGerald Cassidy (1879-1934) - San Ildefonso Man in War Dance, 15.5" x 14.5" framed. Signed by artist and title in his hand.Condition: Excellent, see additional photos. Quarter-sawn oak frame.ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gerald Cassidy - The Medicine Man, 1920Gerald Cassidy (1879-1934) - The Medicine Man, 1920, 11.25" x 14" gouache painting. 19.75" x 22.75" framed. Weighs 8 pounds. Museum quality framing. Signed lower center. Gerald Cassidy grew up in theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gerald Cassidy | SantiagoArtist: Gerald Cassidy | 1879-1934 Title: Santiago Signed l/l: Gerald P Cassidy [in reverse] l/r; Santiago [in reverse] Medium: Lithograph Counter Proof Dimensions: 13 1/2 by 10 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gerald CASSIDY: "..Wall Street.." - LithographGerald Cassidy (American, 1879-1934) lithograph titled "Sub Treaty - Wall Street Looking West" depicting iconic views of NYC's statue of George Washington at the Federal Reserve Building with stock exSee Sold Price
Sold2017Shalako The Giant Messenger Poster Print, CassidyShalako The Giant Messenger Zuni Poster Print by Gerald Cassidy (Ira Diamond) 1879-1934, measures 21'' x 36'', ''From the Original Painting in La Fonda Hotel, Santa Fe, New Mexico copyright CorporacioSee Sold Price
Sold2019R.C. Gorman Navajo Woman & ChildR.C. Gorman (American, 1931-2005) 'Navajo Woman & Child' Ceramic ed 79 of 150 Signed R.C. Gorman, lower middle Gorman Editions, R.C. Gorman, and Greg Grycner Limited Editions stamps, verso Titled andSee Sold Price
Sold2016R.C. GORMAN SIGNED POTTERY PLAQUER.C. Gorman signed contemporary art pottery 16" plaque, "Navajo Woman & Child", limited edition #104/150. Measures approx 18" tall x 17" wide. Will not ship can refer our local shippers.See Sold Price
Sold2018Laura Gilpin- Navajo Woman with Child and Lamb-1932Laura Gilpin- Navajo Woman with Child and Lamb-1932 8" x 10" Silver Print. Copy of purchase invoice from 1990 from Andrew Smith Gallery, Santa Fe, NM., included.In House shipping available, loweSee Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER GERALD CASSIDY (1869 - 1934) LITHOGRAPHGerald Ira Diamond Cassidy (1869-1934) Santiago The lithograph in umber inks signed in the stone only lower right and titled in the stone below the image lower left. Image measures 12.75 x 9.25 with aSee Sold Price
Sold202246030: Fred Harman (American, 1902-1982) Navajo Woman aFred Harman (American, 1902-1982) Navajo Woman and Child, 1938 Oil on canvas 26 x 30 inches (66.0 x 76.2 cm) Signed and dated lower right: Fred &solSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Gerald Cassidy 1869-1934 Listed American Artist Original Drawing Signed "Old MinerAttributed to Gerald Cassidy 1869-1934 Listed American Artist Original Drawing Signed "Old Miner Panning Gold" 12"x15"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pencil Drawing in the Style of Gerald CassidyPencil Drawing in the Style of Gerald Cassidy (1869-1934) , Signed , "Taos Plains" . Measures about 10.5"x14"See Sold Price
SoldDorothy Strait (American, 1934-1998) Navajo Woman with ClaypotDorothy Strait (American, 1934-1998) Navajo Woman with Claypot acrylic on paper signed D. Strait (lower edge) 15 x 12 inches This lot is located in Denver. The Laumeister CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2024W. Pennington Portrait of a Navajo MotherWilliam Pennington, American, 1874-1949. An early 20th century photograph portrait, titled "Desert Madonna". Half length depiction of a Navajo woman with a sleeping child at her back. Note attached veSee Sold Price
Sold2023Inuit SculpturesStone carved figures (4). Ada Eyetoaq (1934 - 2014), "Bear Woman with Child", dated 1985, and "Bear with Shaman", dated 1986. A bear-man with fish by Bartholemy, and a figure by an unidentified artistSee Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER GERALD CASSIDY (1869-1934) LITHOGRAPHGerald Ira Diamond Cassidy (1869-1934) The Pottery Seller The lithograph signed in the stone only below the image lower right, titled in the stone lower left. Image measures 12.5 x 9.5with a framed siSee Sold Price
Sold2024R. C. Gorman, Woman and ChildR. C. Gorman(Dinè [Navajo], 1931 - 2005)Woman and Childoffset printsigned lower left: RC Gormangraphite inscribed lower right: To Nancy - love, RC Gorman19 3/4 x 25 1/8 in. (50.2 x 63.8 cm.), fSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dwain Freeman Native American Bronze SculptureContemporary 20th c. Dwain Freeman (Taos New Mexico artist 1950-2010) '90 A/P signed bronze 19" (h) sculpture, depicting two Native American Indian Navajo tribe women with a child, mounted onto a 2" (See Sold Price
Sold2019Gerald Nailor, Indian Woman on HorsebackGerald Nailor (Navajo, 1917 - 1952) Indian Woman on Horseback silkscreen on paper 1950, 1952 signed and dated lower right: Gerald Nailor / '50 printed underneath matting: A Silk Screen Reproduction /See Sold Price
Sold2021(lot of 2) Inuit figural sculptures by Ada Eyetoaq(lot of 2) Inuit figural sculptures by Ada Eyetoaq (b.1934), the first titled "Bear Woman and Child," composed of dark gray basalt, signed with syllabics and dated 1985 to the base, with igloo tag #S-See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Glass SlidesLot of glass slides including landscapes, Grand Canyon, agriculture, Native woman grinding corn, Navajo woman weaving, an Apache woman with her children, industrial and more. Mostly New Mexico and AriSee Sold Price
Sold2015Karl Moon, (American, 1879-1948), Vicente, NavajoKarl Moon, (American, 1879-1948), Vicente, Navajo Chief, and Portrait of a Woman (a pair), vintage silver print, 6.75" x 4.75"See Sold Price
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRoyal Vienna Hand-Painted Porcelain Plaque of a Woman & Child$750
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesGunnar Mauritz Widforss, California, Arizona / Sweden (1879-1934), Morning, Grand Canyon$3,500(1 bid)
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesGunnar Mauritz Widforss, California, Arizona / Sweden (1879-1934), Fallen Cedar, watercolor on paper$2,000
Oct 27Heritage Gallery AuctionsWalter Barron Currier Beautiful O/C Arcadia Wild Flowers 1928$80(2 bids)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryLouis Sauvageau (French, 1822-1874), Pair of Bronze Sculptures of a Woman and Child$600
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.LOUS SCHEFFER Oil painting on Canvas, Woman With Child and Large Bowl. Signed and name on stretcher.$50
351 Lots AwayRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1973 Haiti 50 Gourdes Coin / Medal / Token - "Woman and her Child"$1
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Navajo Sterling Turquoise, Spiny Oyster, MOP Ring$20