Sold2023Gianemilio Piero e Anna Monti, Coppia di lampade a parete mod. DiaframmaStruttura mobile in ottone cromato e diffusore in vetro satinato., Prod. Fontana Arte, Italia, 1960 ca., Dimensioni applique chiuse cm 21x30x24; applique aperte cm 47x28x24., Cm 47X28X24, BibliografiaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gianemilio Piero e Anna MontiCoppia di appliques mod. Diaframma con struttura mobile in ottone cromato e diffusore in vetro satinato., Prod. Fontana Arte, Italia, 1960 ca., W. 25 - D. 30 - H. 25 Cm, Bibliografia, G. Gramigna, RepSee Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN POSTER-E & A MELE & CI, LINEN BACKED, MAGAZZINIITALIAN POSTER-E & A MELE & CI, LINEN BACKED, MAGAZZINI ITALIANI NAPOLI, CORREDI PER NEONATI VESTI PER BATTESIMO-COPRIFASCIA MASSIMO BUONMEZCATO, G. RICORDI OFFICINE C. MILANO, ESTATE 1900, MEASURES 7See Sold Price
Sold2021Hashiguchi Goyo (1880-1921)Hashiguchi Goyo (1880-1921) Showa era (1926-1989), circa 1950 A large tate-e print of Kao o arau onna (A Woman Washing Her Face), depicting a young naked woman standing over a wash basin, filling a boSee Sold Price
Sold2017Emilio Vedova (Venezia 1919 - 2006)Partitura, 1990 pittura e tecnica mista su carta, cm 50 x 70 Firmato in basso a destra: Vedova Datato al verso: 1990 Opera registrata presso la Fondazione Emilio e Annabianca Vedova, Venezia, con il nSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO VEDOVA (Venice, 1916 - 2006): Untitled, 1945 ca.EMILIO VEDOVA (Venice, 1916 - 2006) Untitled, 1945 ca. Tempera on paper, 27,3 x 37,5 cm Authentic by Fondazione Emilio e Annabianca Vedova, 25th February 2019 Excellent conditions, framed with glassSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Amos Wills EngleAmos Wills Engle (American, 1880-1926), "Cypress Tree Grouping, Pt. Lobos," 1924, oil on canvas, laid down on board, signed and dated lower left, signed and titled verso, board: 16"h x 20.25"w, overalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isgrò Emilio, Giovanni e MatteoFirmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Acrilico, tela e legno, W. 120 - H. 80 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Emilio Isgrò, Milano in data 4 giugno 2008 con il n. V38 e accompagnata da certiSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO SALA E GIORGIO MADINI attributed. Pair of armchairs.attributed. Pair of armchairs. Wood and padded fabric.. Cm 73,00 x 107,00 x 84,00. 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2021PICAULT ART NOUVEAU BRONZE, MELODIEEmile Picault (French,1833-1915) c. 1880 - 1910 sgn. E. Picault, winged nymph playing a gilded lute, 39"h; revolving base 8.5"diam. From a North Shore, MassachuseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Painting Group of 4 Dogs Resting Sgd E RobinsonCirca 1880, signed E. Robinson on lower left, oil on canvas, mounted in a gilt ornate grame, very good condition, 14" x 20" sight, 19.5" x 25" with frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARZIO MASTURZIO(attivo a Napoli e Roma attorno alla meta' del XVII secolo) Coppia di battaglie Olio su tela, cm 24X38,5 (2) Le caratteristiche di stile ancora influenzate da Salvator Rosa, di cui Masturzio fu allievSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vittorio Gregotti (1927-2020), Lodovico Meneghetti (1926-2020) e Giotto Stoppino (1926-2011) FourVittorio Gregotti (1927-2020), Lodovico Meneghetti (1926-2020) e Giotto Stoppino (1926-2011) Four wall lamps model "252/p". Produced by Arteluce, Milan, 1966ca. Nickel-plated metal, opal perspex. (36xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Naples. BACCO. Nuova, e perfettissima descrittione delBACCO, Enrico. Nuova, e perfettissima descrittione del regno di Napoli, diffuso in dodici provincie: nella quale brevemente si tratta della città di Napoli, e delle cose più notabili, provincie,See Sold Price
Sold2018E. Scognamiglio Two Women Selling Watermelons OilEduardo Scognamiglio (Italian, XIX-XX) "Two Women Selling Watermelons", oil on canvas, signed lower left, "E. Scognamiglio Napoli." Image: 18" H x 32" W; frame: 24" H x 38" W. Craquelure in areas.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bolifoni's Book of Maps of the Kingdoms of Naples and SicilyBolifoni's Book of Maps of the Kingdoms of Naples and SicilyLuigi Bolifoni. CARTE DE' REGNI DI NAPOLI, E DE SICILIA, LORO PROVINCIE, ED ISOLE ADJACENTI, FATTE ESATTAMENTE INCIDERE DA ANTONIO BOLIFONISee Sold Price
Sold2022PADOVANO FELIX E GUARNACCI EMILIOPADOVANO FELIX E GUARNACCI EMILIOCoppia di poltrone mod. ReziaStruttura in legno, imbottitura rivestita in tessuto.Prod. 1P anni '70cm 75x83x95See Sold Price
Sold2021EMILIO ORTIZ (MEXICO, 1936-1987) PAINTING, LA MESAFramed oil on canvas painting, La Mesa, signed lower right E. Ortiz (Emilio Ortiz, Mexican, 1936-1987), dated 1969 on Galeria de Arte Mexicano Gallery label verso, sight: 48"h, 59.75"w, overall: 49"h,See Sold Price
Sold2020PROFESSOR PUG FROGS PAINTED CAST IRON MECHANICAL BANKJ. & E. Stevens Company Cromwell, Connecticut, circa 1886 Inscribed: Ã’PROFESSOR PUG FROGS / GREAT BICYCLE FEAT" This bank, designed by Charles A. Bailey (1848-1926) for J. & E. Stevens Company, opSee Sold Price
Sold2015(15 PC) ITALIAN MAJOLICA SALAD SET - 19th c. Serving(15 PC) ITALIAN MAJOLICA SALAD SET - 19th c. Serving Bowls and Plates in the form of Cabbage Leaves, including: One Large Bowl, 2 1/2" x 12 1/4" diam, with "E star B, Napoli" mark; PLUS Two Large BowlSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Washington Maher for "Rockledge" dresserGeorge Washington Maher (1864-1926) for the E.L. King House "Rockledge" Commission dresser with mirror Homer, Minnesota, 1912 painted poplar, patinated brass, silvered glass 58 1/2"w x 25 1/2"d x 70"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Darktown Battery Iron Mechanical BankJ. & E. Stevens 1880's of Cromwell, Connecticut. Place a coin in the pitcher’s hand and press the lever. He pitches the coin and the batter swings, but the coin sails so quickly by him that it defleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emilio Guarnacci, Felix Padovano e Claudio VagnoniCoppia di poltrone mod. Duna con struttura in materiale plastico e rivestimenti in tessuto., Prod. 1p, Italia, 1969, cm 54x76x68, Bibliografia, Archivio digitale del Museo del Design Toscano.See Sold Price
Sold2022Osvaldo Borsani (1911-1985) e Arnaldo Pomodoro (1926) Double bed. Produced by Arredamenti Borsani,Osvaldo Borsani (1911-1985) e Arnaldo Pomodoro (1926) Double bed. Produced by Arredamenti Borsani, Varedo, 1950s/1960s. Wood, cast brass and metal carved with bas-relief inserts enamelled in red-purplSee Sold Price
3 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesLEOPOLDO METLICOVITZ (1868-1944). E. & A. - MELE - & CI. NAPOLI. Billboard. 1907. 81x110¼$5,200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLEmilio Notte (Ceglie Messapica 1891 - Napoli 1982) Bagnanti Olio su tavola 40 x 30 cm Firmato e€600(1 bid)
5 days LeftFichter KunsthandelFRATELLI ALINARI (19th), Macaroni vendors, Neapel, around 1880, albumen paper print€400
5 days LeftFichter KunsthandelFRATELLI ALINARI (19th), Herkules Farnese, National Museum, Neapel, around 1880, albumen paper print€400
5 days LeftFichter KunsthandelFRATELLI ALINARI (19th), Macaroni factory, Neapel, around 1880, albumen paper print€400
5 days LeftFichter KunsthandelFRATELLI ALINARI (19th), Coast on the Gulf of Naples, around 1880, albumen paper print€400
5 days LeftFichter KunsthandelFRATELLI ALINARI (19th), Vesuvius. Vast lava rock landscape, around 1880, albumen paper print€400
5 days LeftFichter KunsthandelFRATELLI ALINARI (19th), View of Mount Vesuvius and the surrounding countryside, around 1880, albume€400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Londonio (Milano 1723 - 1783) Scena pastorale Tempera su carta 32 x 53 cm Fu allievo di€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFranz Pourbus II (Anversa 1569 - Parigi 1622) attribuito Ritratto di nobildonna di alto rango Olio€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFilippo Falciatore (documentato a Napoli tra il 1718 e il 1768) attribuito Coppia di eleganti€1,200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Paolo Pannini o Panini (Piacenza 1691 - Roma 1765) bottega/allievo di Capriccio con i€9,000
May 16Lyon & Turnbull§ SIR WILLIAM RUSSELL FLINT P.R.A., P.R.W.S., R.S.W., R.O.I., R.E. (SCOTTISH 1880-1969)£750
May 16Lyon & Turnbull§ SIR WILLIAM RUSSELL FLINT P.R.A., P.R.W.S., R.S.W., R.O.I., R.E. (SCOTTISH 1880-1969)£600
May 16Lyon & Turnbull§ SIR WILLIAM RUSSELL FLINT P.R.A., P.R.W.S., R.S.W., R.O.I., R.E. (SCOTTISH 1880-1969)£300
May 16Lyon & Turnbull§ SIR WILLIAM RUSSELL FLINT P.R.A., P.R.W.S., R.S.W., R.O.I., R.E. (SCOTTISH 1880-1969)£600