Sold2019δ Gilbert and George The Beard Pictures and Theirδ Gilbert and GeorgeThe Beard Pictures and Their FuckosophyThe set of six offset lithographic posters, 2017, each signed and inscribed in black ink, each on thin wove paper, published by White CuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gilbert and George Scapegoating Signed PosterGilbert and George (English, born 1943 and 1942 respectively.) Scapegoating Pictures Body Poppers 2013. Printed exhibition poster for the White Cube Gallery in London. Signed lower right by Gilbert anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Poster for Century by George Wharton EdwardsHeading: Author: Edwards, George Wharton, artist Title: Century for September Place Published: New York Publisher: Date Published: 1895 Description: Color lithographed postSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed by George Braque, one of 150Heading: Author: Braque, Georges Title: Oeuvre Graphique Juin-Septembre 1960 Place Published: Paris Publisher:Maeght Imprimeur Date Published: 1960 Description: LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2016Poster, Georges Dola, Princesse de CirqueGeorges Dola (French, 1872-1950), "Princesse de Cirque: Operette en 3 actes," 1936, lithographic poster in colors, plate signed lower left, published by Max Eschig (Paris, France), overall (with frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Star Wars Cast Signed PosterA rare Star Wars (1977) cast signed poster Measures: 27 x 40 inches Signed by Harrison Ford, George Lucas, John Williams, Carrie Fisher, David Prowse, Kenny Baker, Anthony Daniels, Mark Hamill, PeterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed by George A. Tice, Petit's Mobil Station...Heading: Author: Tice, George A. Title: Petit's Mobil Station and Water Tower, Cherry Hill, N.J. 1974 Place Published: New Jersey Publisher: Date Published: 1974; print: c. 1982 DescriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Print, Thomas Hart BentonThomas Hart Benton (American, 1889-1975), "Huck Finn," 1936, stone lithograph, pencil signed lower right, signed in plate lower left, from an edition of 100, printed by George C. Miller, published bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Sangorski illuminated MS. of Marcus AureliusHeading: (Sangorski, Francis & George Sutcliffe, illuminators) Author: Marcus Aurelius Antoninus Title: Selections from Marcus Aurelius Antoninus Place Published: London Publisher:F. Sangorski & G. SuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro (1893-1983) Lithograph (Spain/France)Lithograph on French woven paper, "Woman with Mirror." Dated 1956. Signed and numbered 149/150. Published by Maeght. Provenance: The Elizabeth and George Wile Collection. Sheet size - 15 5 /16 x 22, FSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Winstanley(British/America, 1775-1806) George Washington, after Gilbert Stuart (American, 1755-1828), unsigned, oil on canvas, 28-3/4 x 24 in.; original carved gilt wood and composition frame, 35 x 30 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022WASHINGTON, GEORGE. 1732-1799. Letter Signed ('Go Washington') to Colonel Richard Gridley, the f...WASHINGTON, GEORGE. 1732-1799. Letter Signed ('Go Washington') to Colonel Richard Gridley, the first engineer of the American Army, regarding plans for Boston fortifications and payment, 1 p, on firstSee Sold Price
Sold2022George S. Patton Typed Manuscript Signed with Accompanying Typed Letter SignedSignificant typed manuscript by George S. Patton, signed “G. S. Patton, Jr.,” two pages, 8 x 10.5, sent by General Patton to Colonel F. D. Fitzgerald, chief of the Public Relations DivisioSee Sold Price
Sold2016George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013)George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013), "Bayou Fishing Hole", oil on board, signed lower left, titled and signed en verso, verso with a "George Rodrigue Gallery, Lafayette, Louisiana" label,See Sold Price
Sold2024Autographed Joyce Kilmer book "Trees And Other Poems", first edition, copyright 1914, published byAutographed Joyce Kilmer book "Trees And Other Poems", first edition, copyright 1914, published by George H. Doran Company. Presentation copy signed in pen and ink "To Kate Parsons form Joyce Kilmer,See Sold Price
Sold2022Yayoi Kusama (born 1929) Pumpkin 2000 (Red) Screenprint in colours, 2000, on wove paper, signed,...Yayoi Kusama (born 1929) Pumpkin 2000 (Red) (Kusama 299) Screenprint in colours, 2000, on wove paper, signed, titled, dated and numbered 63/100 in pencil, published by Serpentine Gallery, London, theSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Browne (1918-1958), Pintails at SunriseGeorge Browne (1918-1958) Pintails at Sunrise, 1948 signed "George Browne" lower left oil on canvas, 25 by 30 in. titled and dated on back King Gallery - The Sportman's Edge, New York and J.N. BartfieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yayoi Kusama (born 1929) Pumpkin 2000 (Yellow) Screenprint in colours, 2000, on wove paper, sign...Yayoi Kusama (born 1929) Pumpkin 2000 (Yellow) (Kusama 298) Screenprint in colours, 2000, on wove paper, signed, titled, dated and numbered 69/200 in pencil, published by Serpentine Gallery, London, tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yayoi Kusama (born 1929) Pumpkin 2000 (Green) Screenprint in colours, 2000, on wove paper, sign...Yayoi Kusama (born 1929) Pumpkin 2000 (Green) (Kusama 300) Screenprint in colours, 2000, on wove paper, signed, titled, dated and numbered 67/100 in pencil, published by Serpentine Gallery, London, wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Cocteau, Untitled (Toreador flamboyant)Jean Cocteau Untitled (Toreador flamboyant) 1963crayon and ink on paper 16.25 h x 15.25 w in (41 x 39 cm) Signed and dated to lower left 'Jean Cocteau 1963'. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023George Condo (B.1957), Acrylic PaintingGeorge Condo (B.1957), Acrylic Painting Image Size: 55 1/8 by 39 1/2 in. (140 by 100 cm.) All measurements are approximate. Signed (reverse) George Condo (B.1957) is an American artist known for his dSee Sold Price
Sold2021MATHIAS GOERITZ (German/Mexican 1915-1990) A SCULPTURE,MATHIAS GOERITZ (German/Mexican 1915-1990) A SCULPTURE, "Untitled (Maqueta)," CIRCA 1979, acrylic on panel construction, verso dedicated and signed, "For George From Mathias G.," verso a paper labels.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE PAINTING OF FIRUGE SCHOLAR UNDER THE PINES TREECHINESE PAINTING OF FIRUGE SCHOLAR UNDER THE PINES TREE Zhang Daqian (May 10, 1899-April 2, 1983), formerly known as Zhengquan, later renamed Yao, with the word Jiyan, the name is Daqian, the alias isSee Sold Price
Sold2021James Bond Autograph Signed Poster Sean ConneryCategory: Autograph CollectiblesAutograph Includes: Daniel Craig, Pierce Brosnan, Timothy Dalton, Sean Connery, Roger Moore, George LazenbySize : 33' x 17'Item is in great condition with no damage, unSee Sold Price
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'George Gershwin (F. & S. II.231)' SIGNED FROM TEN PORTRAITS OF JEWS$600
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausDickens, Old Curiosity Shop, Peterson Ed. 1854, illustrated Cattermole & Phiz$120(1 bid)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausGiovanni Morelli, Italian Masters In German Galleries, 1st UK Ed. 1883$190
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsVintage American Fauvist Abstract Landscape Signed "George" Original Framed Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanFrank Stella (American, 1936-2024) Imola Three IV (from Circuits), 1984$10,000
Featured5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsGeorge Arthur Hays 1854-1945 Antique American Hudson River School Sunset Cow Landscape Oil Painting$225(9 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsGilbert Gaul 1855-1919 Antique American Impressionist Duck Pond Young Man Dog Portrait Oil Painting$425(6 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsGeorge William Whitaker (1841-1916) Antique American Hudson River School Forest Scene Oil Painting$200(4 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsJoseph Willman (B.1862) Antique American Pennsylvania Impressionist River Landscape Oil Painting$30(2 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersFRANKLIN DULLIN BRISCOE SUNSET SHORE SCENE OIL PAINTING Franklin Dullin Briscoe American,$25(3 bids)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFerdinand du Puigaudeau (French, 1864-1930), Paysage de Grande Brière$7,500