Sold2017Giorgio Moriandi - Tavola 29Artist: Giorgio Moriandi Title: Tavola 29 Year: 1908 Dimensions: 9.5in. by 12.5in. Edition: From the limited edition of 450 Publisher: Grafiche Milani EditriceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giorgio Morandi (After) - Tavola 29Artist: Giorgio Morandi (After) Title: Tavola 29 Year: 1963 Dimensions: 9in. by 12 1/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: 40 Disegni Di Maestri MoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Barend Gael (1630 Haarlem - 1698 Amsterdam) Caccia al falcoolio su tavola, W. 29 - H. 26 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ruggero Panerai (Firenze, 1862 - Parigi, 1923) - DarsenaOlio su tavola, cm. 29,5x40. Firma in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2021L. GATTO - Paperino e le 20 mila begheLUCIANO GATTO - Paperino e le 20mila beghe sotto i mari. Ventisettesima tavola originale pubblicata a pag 29 di Topolino n. 1011 dellÂ’aprile 1975. Matita e china su cartoncino. Cm 32.5x23.5. OttimSee Sold Price
Sold2015Giorgio Cavazzano Paperino solo contro tuttiGiorgio Cavazzano Paperino solo contro tutti Tavola originale pubblicata a p. 5 del “Topolino” n°1378 del 25 aprile 1982. Matita e china su cartoncino con timbro a secco Walt Disney cm 25x35. FirSee Sold Price
Sold2023SCARPA; CAVAZZANO - Paperino FortunatissimoROMANO SCARPA; GIORGIO CAVAZZANO - Paperino Fortunatissimo bis. 6a tavola originale per la storia scritta dai fratelli Barosso con matite di Romano Scarpa e inchiostri di Giorgio Cavazzano; pubblicataSee Sold Price
Sold2023SCARPA; CAVAZZANO - Paperino FortunatissimoROMANO SCARPA; GIORGIO CAVAZZANO - Paperino Fortunatissimo bis. 11a tavola originale per la storia scritta dai fratelli Barosso con matite di Romano Scarpa e inchiostri di Giorgio Cavazzano; pubblicatSee Sold Price
Sold2016Modigliani, Un viaggio a NìasModigliani Elio, Un viaggio a Nìas. Milano: Treves, 1890. In-4° (mm 250x170). Pagine xv, [1], 724 con 1 grande tavola ripiegata di Nìas in principio e 29 tavole fuori testo (di cui 26 a piSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cassoni Saturno Keramik TableCattelan Italia Saturno Keramik Bistro Table designed by Giorgio Cattelan; smoked glass, titanium-finished metal 29 x 36 in. (73.7 x 91.4 cm.) Provenance: Property from a Private Residence, Carbon BeaSee Sold Price
Sold2022English Roger Fry Oil Painting on Wood In Style ofThis lot consists of a hand painted Oil on Wood rendered in style of the English artist Roger Fry (1866-1934). Painting signed at the lower right corner: Roger Fry 29 Roger Eliot Fry was an English paSee Sold Price
Sold2017ColtelloLama ad un filo e mezzo, fodero a due guarniture, impugnatura in corno, madreperla e tartaruga, ghiere cesellate a volute e volatili. Eccellenti condizioni._x0000_ L. 29 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Giorgio Cavazzano Paperino e l’eroico smemoratoGiorgio Cavazzano Paperino e l’eroico smemorato ENG Original art published on page 89 of Topolino 1059, March 14, 1976. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Excellent conditions. IT Tavola originale puSee Sold Price
Sold2024Giorgio Morandi ( 1890-1964) – AttributedGiorgio Morandi ( 1890-1964) – Attributed, still life, Indian ink and pencil on paper, signed and dated bottom left, framed under glass, 34 x 29 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Giorgio de Chirico - Trovatore, 1972 Artist ProofGiorgio de Chirico (Italian, 1888-1978) - Trovatore Solitario, 1972 Artist Proof. Pencil signed and embossed. Size: Frame: 35" H x 29" W x 1.25" D; Sight: 25" H x 19.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cavazzano Giorgio - "Paperino e il genio maldestro", 1981Cavazzano Giorgio - "Paperino e il genio maldestro", 1981 ITA matita e china su cartoncino, 25,5 x 35 cm Tavola originale realizzata da Cavazzano per "Paperino e il genio maldestro",See Sold Price
Sold2023Cavazzano Giorgio - "Paperino e il genio maldestro", 1981Cavazzano Giorgio - "Paperino e il genio maldestro", 1981 ITA matita e china su cartoncino, 25,5 x 35 cm Tavola originale realizzata da Cavazzano per "Paperino e il genio maldestro",See Sold Price
Sold2023Cavazzano Giorgio - "Paperino e il genio maldestro", 1981Cavazzano Giorgio - "Paperino e il genio maldestro", 1981 ITA matita e china su cartoncino, 25,5 x 35 cm Tavola originale realizzata da Cavazzano per "Paperino e il genio maldestro",See Sold Price
Sold2021Tavola by Oggetti - Tessellated Marble ConsoleDescription - Tavola by Occetti tessellated marble console table. Dimensions - 29.5" x 64" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2016Giorgio de Chirico, Two HorsesColor lithograph by Giorgio de Chirico (Italian, 1888-1978). Signed in pencil and in plate. 1940's. Framed under glass in original chiseled oak frame. [Sight:18 1/4" x 15 1/4"; Frame: 29 1/2" x 26 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2017ICONA RAFFIGURANTE SAN GIORGIO UCCIDE IL DRAGO, RUSSIA,tempera su tavola- restauri cm 32x28 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'ST. GEORGE', 20TH CENTURY- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2018Giorgio Armani lace pants suitGiorgio Armani lace pants suit, Circa 1990's, Made in Italy, allover chiffon lining with ivory lace overlay, size 40, US 6, (2) pocket open jacket with top button closure & shoulder pads, 36"b, 29"l,See Sold Price
Sold2017Giorgio Armani lace pants suitGiorgio Armani lace pants suit, Circa 1990's, Made in Italy, allover chiffon lining with ivory lace overlay, size 40 (6), (2) pocket open jacket with top button closure & shoulder pads, 36"b, 29"l, ziSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO ARMANI WOOL Herringbone Blazer, ItalyTaupe and grey herringbone pattern blazer, single waist button, Signed designer label attached, Made in Italy. Ladies Italian size 40, 29 in. Long. Fully lined, front hand pockets. Luxury Blazer JackeSee Sold Price
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONGIORGIO SCARLATTI handsigned letter, signed Giorgio Scarlatti, dated September 29, 1958 Modena€200
96 Lots AwayAste Bolaffi MEMO VAGAGGINI 1892-1955 Paesaggio dell'Amiata 1940 - MEMO VAGAGGINI 1892-1955 PaesaggioSee Sold Price
3 days LeftGiorgio AuctionsBirger Sandzen American Landscape Oil Painting signed (in the style of)$700(1 bid)
3 days LeftGiorgio AuctionsBirger Sandzen American Landscape Oil Painting signed (in the style of)$800
3 days LeftGiorgio AuctionsGertrude Abercrombie American painting (Oil on Canvas) in the style of$800
Featured3 days LeftGiorgio AuctionsPaul Cezanne French Post-Impressionist Painting (in the style of)$1,100
Featured3 days LeftGiorgio AuctionsEdvard Munch Norwegian Framed Oil Painting (in the style of)$1,400