Sold20155pc. Misc Antique Etchings incl: Giovanni Battista5pc. Misc Antique Etchings incl: Giovanni Battista Busiri (Italian, 1698-1757) & 4 others, rough edgesSee Sold Price
Sold2021MERANO GIOVANNI BATTISTA (1632-1698) "IMERANO GIOVANNI BATTISTA (1632-1698) "I Farisei chiedono a Pietro il tributo" olio cm. 119x91,5 scheda Dottoressa Anna OrlandoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778) VedutaGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778) Veduta del Romano Campidoglio. Etching, 1757, from Veduta di Roma. Reference: Hind 38 II/IV Sight: 16" x 21.25" Frame: 27.25" x 31.75"See Sold Price
Sold2018GIOVANNI BATTISTA SALVI detto IL SASSOFERRATO(Sassoferrato, 1609 - Roma, 1685) Madonna orante Olio su tela, cm 49X39 Tra le numerose repliche e copie della Vergine orante dipinte dal Sassoferrato questa si segnala per la buona qualità . L'immaSee Sold Price
Sold2019GIOVANNI BATTISTA SALVI detto IL SASSOFERRATO(Sassoferrato, 1609 - Roma, 1685) Madonna col Bambino Olio su tela, cm 48X39 Allievo del Domenichino e raffinato interprete della tradizione rinascimentale, in modo particolare di Raffaello, il SassofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Battista Piranesi, Remains…Giovanni Battista Piranesi Remains of the Temple of Apollo in the Villa Adriana near Tivoli (from the Vedute di Roma portfolio) etching sight: 18.875 h × 24.875 w in (48 × 63 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016Roma - Cipriani, Giovanni BattistaDescrizione itineraria di Roma fatta da Gio. Batt. CiprianiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Piranesi, Giovanni Battista (1720 Mogliano - 1778 Rom,Piranesi, Giovanni Battista (1720 Mogliano - 1778 Rom, nach) - «Veduta del Ponte e Castello Sant'Angelo», Radierung, spätere Ausgabe, in der Platte signiert "Piranesi Archit. dis. ed. iSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIRANESI, GIOVANNI BATTISTA. 1720-1778. Varie Vedute di Roma antica, e moderna.... Rome: 1748 ...PIRANESI, GIOVANNI BATTISTA. 1720-1778. Varie Vedute di Roma antica, e moderna.... Rome: 1748 [but 1750 or later]. Oblong folio (220 x 330 mm). Engraved title and 93 engraved plates, including 48 bySee Sold Price
Sold2023GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (Mogliano Veneto, 1720 – Roma, 1778). “Veduta delle Terme di Tito.GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (Mogliano Veneto, 1720 - Rome, 1778). "Veduta delle Terme di Tito. Veduta degl'Avanzi del Piano superiore A, ed inferiore B delle Terme di Tito. C Avanzi del Teatro". EtchinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Circle of GIOVANI BATTISTA TIEPOLO (Venice, 1696 – Madrid, 1770). "mythological gods". Ink andCircle of GIOVANI BATTISTA TIEPOLO (Venice, 1696 - Madrid, 1770). "Mythological gods". Ink and gouache on paper. Size: 27 x 35 cm, 49 x 56 cm. The Venetian Giovanni Battista Tiepolo was one of the greSee Sold Price
Sold2020Italy.- Rome.- Nolli (Giovanni Battista), After. PiantaItaly.- Rome.- Nolli (Giovanni Battista), After. Pianta Topgrafica di Roma Moderna e Stratta dalla Grande del Nolli an 1828, detailed plan of Rome, with four inset architectural plans and key identifiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian paintingItalian oil on canvas, with woman playing tennis, signed by the famous Piedmontese artist Giovanni Battista Carpanetto (Taurin 1863 - 1928) L: cm 77,5, H: cm 139 (H: 30,5 inch, L: 54,7 inch) includedSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO PIRANESI ETCHINGS, VIEWS OF ROME.Two 18th C. etchings from Giovanni Battista Piranesi’s (1720–1778), “Vedute di Roma (Views of Rome),” including “Veduta interna della Basilica di S. Pietro in Vaticano (ISee Sold Price
Sold2016Piranesi Vedute di Roma Interior of Chiesa dellaArtist:PIRANESI, Giovanni Battista, (Italian 1720-1778 ) Title:Vedute di Roma 17-39 Veduta interna della Chiesa della Madonna degli Angioli detta della Certosa (Hind 129.) Date:20th Century Medium:repSee Sold Price
Sold2022Borrassà LluÃs seguace di, San Giovanni Battista e San Giovanni Evangelistatempera su tavola a fondo oro, W. 85 - H. 123 Cm, Expertise Aldo Bertini, 10 V 1968 (“opera rara e significativa di scuola catalana, del primo decennio del Quattrocento all’incirca, nellaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Naldini Giovanni Battista, Compianto sul Cristo mortoolio su tavola, W. 45 - H. 55 Cm, Collezione Molinari Pradelli, Castenaso (BO), La Bottega di San Luca, Torino, 2003, Collezione privata, Torino, "Firenze e la Toscana dei Medici nell'Europa del '500"See Sold Price
Sold2022Ramenghi Giovanni Battista, Adorazione dei pastoriolio su rame, W. 34 - H. 51 Cm, La Bottega di San Luca, Torino, Collezione Privata, Torino, G. Manni, E. Negro e M. Pirondini, Arte emiliana - dalle raccolte storiche al nuovo collezionismo, Banca PopSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piranesi, Giovanni Battista - De Romanorum magnificentia et architecturaRome, 1765. In 2nd large (60x44 cm). Exemplary with beautiful inking and untrimmed margins, c on 38 plates of which 8 double and 4 double folded, frontispieces in Latin and Italian on the front, engraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola toscana del XVII secolo San Giovanni Battistaolio su tela, W. 96 - H. 121 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778)Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778) ICHNOGRAPHIAM CAMPI MARTII ANTIQUAE URBIS (WILTON-ELY 571) Etching and engraving from six plates on six sheets, from Il Campo Marzio dell'Antica Roma,1762, frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778): The Staircase with TrophiesGiovanni Battista Piranesi 1720-1778: The Staircase with Trophies plate VIII from "Carceri d'invenzione" (Imaginary Prisons); etching Plate: 22 x 15 3/4 in. (55.9 x 40 cm.), Sheet: 29 x 21 1/4 in. (73See Sold Price
Sold2018Piranesi (Giovanni Battista) Veduta del PantheonPiranesi (Giovanni Battista, 1720-1788) Veduta del Pantheon d'Agrippa, from: Vedute di Roma, etching and engraving, second state (of five) with price erased, an excellent impression, platemark 470 x 6See Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Battista Busiri (Roma 1698 - 1757) Sei paesaggi con figure Olio su tela 26,5 x 41 cm€10,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Londonio (Milano 1723 - 1783) Scena pastorale Tempera su carta 32 x 53 cm Fu allievo di€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLMaria Giovanna Battista Clementi, detta La Clementina (Torino 1692 - 1761) Ritratto di bimba€2,200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiuseppe Antonio Pianca (Agogna 1703 - Milano post 1757) San Giovannino Olio su tela 72 x 56 cm€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLSimone Brentana (Venezia 1656 - Verona 1742) San Giovanni Battista Olio su tela 125 x 92 cm€8,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola della Santissima Annunziata (Firenze, seconda metà del XVI secolo) Madonna con Gesù€6,000
BonhamsGIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (ITALIAN, 1720-1778) VEDUTA INTERNA DELLA VILLA DI MECENATE$150(1 bid)
2 days LeftTiberius AuctionsGiovanni Battista Foggini, Florence 1652 - 1725 Florence, attributed, Study for a vase€100
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Battista Lampi detto Il Vecchio (Romeno 1751 - Vienna 1830) cerchia di Ritratto di€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAndrea Busati (Scutari metà del XV secolo circa - Venezia 1528 circa) San Giovanni Battista in un€5,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola veneta del XVIII secolo San Pietro Olio sotto vetro 16,5 x 10,8 cm L'opera di ispira al€400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola romana del XVII/XVIII secolo La Vergine col Bambino, San Giovanni Battista e Santa Elisabetta€1,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLLuigi Bardi (attivo nel XIX secolo) San Giovanni Battista davanti ad Erode e Erodiade Olio su tela€1,200
97 Lots AwayBroward Auction GalleryGiovanni Filosa (Italy,1850-1935) watercolor painting antique$220(2 bids)
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPolidoro da Lanciano (Lanciano 1515 circa - Venezia 1565) bottega di Madonna col Bambino e i SS.€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Paolo Pannini o Panini (Piacenza 1691 - Roma 1765) bottega/allievo di Capriccio con i€9,000
5 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House GIOVANNI SALVI (Cerchia di), Madonna orante, Olio su tela€1,200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola veneta del XVIII secolo Uccellaio turco Olio su tela 118 x 75 cm L’opera è già stata€6,000