Sold2022Bertolotto Giovanni Lorenzo, Il sogno di Giobbeolio su tela, W. 123 - H. 171,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bertolotto Giovanni Lorenzo, Giuditta con la testa di Oloferneolio su tela, W. 123 - H. 171,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2017D'ANANIA, Giovanni Lorenzo (1545-1609). L'UniversaleD'ANANIA, Giovanni Lorenzo (1545-1609). L'Universale Fabrica del mondo, overo cosmografia. Venezia: Andrea Muschio, 1596 . Copia completa delle 4 mappe dei continenti. La prima edizione fu stampata neSee Sold Price
Sold2018Apollo and Daphne Bronze SculptureApollo and Daphne This famous Sculpture is by the famous Italian sculptor, Giovanni Lorenzo Bernini (15981680). It was inspired by one of the stories included in Ovid's Metamorphoses. The Story BehindSee Sold Price
Sold2022Football Giovanni Di Lorenzo signed Italy replica home shirt size medium. Giovanni Di LorenzoFootball Giovanni Di Lorenzo signed Italy replica home shirt size medium. Giovanni Di Lorenzo Cavaliere OMRI (born 4 August 1993) is an Italian professional footballer who plays as a right-back for SeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Bronze Sculpture Apollo & Daphne, After BerniniLarge Bronze Sculpture Apollo & Daphne, After Giovanni Gian Lorenzo Bernini (Italian, 1598-1680) of two intertwined mythological standing figures. Appears unsigned. 38 1/2" H x 23 1/2" W x 16 1/2" D.See Sold Price
Sold2016Group 3 Religious Oils, Popes and SaintGroup of Three (3) Religious oil paintings depicting Cardinal de Medici, Cardinal Borghese, and an Eastern Orthodox Saint. 1st item: Oil on copper depicting Cardinal Medici. Born Giovanni di Lorenzo dSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIAN LORENZO BERNINI GRAND TOUR DAVID BRONZEAfter Giovanni Gian Lorenzo Bernini Italian 1598-1680 - 19th Century Grand Tour Bronze Sculpture of David Holding Slingshot with Battle Helmet Behind him. Height 10" x Length 5". Dark Age Patina.See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Le colonne di San Lorenzo a Milano Olio su tela, cm 45X57 Le colonne di San Lorenzo, resti di un atrio porticato situato di fronte alla basilica in prossimità diSee Sold Price
Sold2022LORENZO D'ALESSANDRO detto IL SEVERINATE (maniera di)(San Severino Marche, 1445 circa - 1501) San Pietro e San Giovanni Evangelista Olio su tavola, cm 15X12 (2) Lorenzo d'Alessandro nacque a San Severino Marche nel 1445 e si formò nella bottega di BartSee Sold Price
Sold2016GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (Italian 1720-1778) ANGIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (Italian 1720-1778) AN ETCHING, "Veduta della Basilica di S. Lorenzo fuor delle mura, Piranesi F.," LATE 18TH/EARLY 19TH CENTURY, on laid paper, decent impression, completeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giovanni Battista Piranesi, etching, Veduta,view of Basilica of St. Lorenzo, image area approx. 16" X 27", plus mat and frame, 27" X 38".......Biography from the Archives of askARTPhoto of Giovanni Battista PiranesiGiovanni Battista Piranesi (1See Sold Price
Sold2016Piranesi etching "Basilica di S. Lorenzo", 1750Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778) etching, " Veduta della Basilica di S. Lorenzo", c 1750, titled and signed in the plate. Image appx 15 1/4" x 26 1/2", frame appx 23 /14" x 33". Not examed out oSee Sold Price
Sold2015Cipriani Bronze of Magnus Laurentius MedicesA bronze medallion / medal by G. (Giovanni) Cipriani. The medallion in bas relief depicts Magnus Laurentius Medices (Lorenzo de Medici). The obverse also in bas relief reading: Florentia. Measures 3.2See Sold Price
Sold2022Borrassà LluÃs seguace di, San Giovanni Battista e San Giovanni Evangelistatempera su tavola a fondo oro, W. 85 - H. 123 Cm, Expertise Aldo Bertini, 10 V 1968 (“opera rara e significativa di scuola catalana, del primo decennio del Quattrocento all’incirca, nellaSee Sold Price
Sold2024CIRCLE OF GIOVANNI BATTISTA TIEPOLO.Saint Roch with a Dog. Oil on canvas or Oil on paper laid to canvas. Unsigned. Verso: inscribed 'Brauer Tiepolo'. From a Ridgefield, CT estate. For more photos, please visit www.ClarkeNY.com and findSee Sold Price
Sold2022Castiglione Giovanni Benedetto, Adorazione del Bambinoolio su tela, W. 147 - H. 120 Cm, L’opera qui presentata mostra alcuni dettagli compositivi, quali per esempio la figura del pastore con il capo adornato da una corona di foglie in primo piano,See Sold Price
Sold2022Piranesi, Giovanni Battista - Roman antiquities ... divided into four volumes - Of the magnificenceRome, in the Salomoni printing house in the square of S. Ignazio, 1784. In Atlantic folio, 415 x 540 mm., 4 volumes, editorial hardcover by the Piranesian printing house. The first volume of Roman AntSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas by Giovanni Francesco BarbieriGiovanni Francesco Barbieri, better known as Guercino oil on canvas 39 1/4" x 28 3/4" Frame: 50 1/2" x 39 7/8" portrait of May Magdalena Signed lower right 'Guercino'.See Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Boldini (Italian, 1842-1931) Al caffèGiovanni Boldini (Italian, 1842-1931) Al caffè signed and inscribed 'To Miss B. Pearce/with admiration/Boldini' (on the reverse) oil on card 10.5 x 18.5cm (4 1/8 x 7 5/16in). Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold2022Naldini Giovanni Battista, Compianto sul Cristo mortoolio su tavola, W. 45 - H. 55 Cm, Collezione Molinari Pradelli, Castenaso (BO), La Bottega di San Luca, Torino, 2003, Collezione privata, Torino, "Firenze e la Toscana dei Medici nell'Europa del '500"See Sold Price
Sold2022Guardi Giovanni Antonio, La conversione di Sant'Osvaldo di Northumbriaolio su tela, W. 73 - H. 61 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Italian Old Master Giovanni Andrea DonducciArtist: Giovanni Andrea Donducci (1575–1655) "Mastelletta", attributed to. Title: Untitled Size: 28 3/4" x 33 3/4" inches; (approximate) Date: early 17th centurySee Sold Price
BonhamsStudio of Giovanni Paolo Panini (Italian, 1691-1765) A capriccio of classical ruins with soldier...$6,000
4 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Giovanni Offredi for Saporiti Italia Postmodern Freeform Coffee Table, 1980s$300
Jun 02Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1829 The Nun of Monza by Giovanni Rosini Italian Monastics Tuscany 3v SET$13(4 bids)
6 days LeftThe Rug LifeGIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (1720-1778) GRAVURE TITLES THE PRISONS, PLATE IX, 23IN x 26IN (58cm x$200