Sold2017Giuliano Emprin, La gran madre, 1970Olio su tela; Dimensioni 40 x 50 cm; Firmato in basso a destra; Certificato di autenticità . Oil on canvas; Sizes 40 x 50 cm; Signed lower right; COA providedSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIANNINO LAMBERTINICavarzere 1899 ; 1 1968 La fabbrica Tempera e olio su tela, cm 168 x 300 Firmato in basso a sinistraSee Sold Price
Sold2019CARLO MUSSO (1907-1968) Al margine delCARLO MUSSO (1907-1968) Al margine del bosco olio su cartone cm.44x34 f.to in b. a ds.See Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Guttuso (Bagheria , 1912 - Roma, 1987) - Monterosa, 1968Olio su cartone telato, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alan Davie SIGNS FOR A MAN OF DECEMBER olio su faesite,Alan Davie SIGNS FOR A MAN OF DECEMBER olio su faesite, cm 50,5x61 sul retro: firmato, titolato e datato eseguito nel 1968 L'opera è accompagnata da autentica di Claudio Bruni su fotografia ProveniSee Sold Price
Sold2022Felice Carena (Cumiana, 1879 - Venezia, 1966) - Natura morta, 1968Olio su tela, cm. 29,5x40. Firma in basso a sinistra; data in basso al centro. Autentica su foto di Luigi CavalloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Virgilio Guidi (Roma, 1891 - Venezia, 1984) - Venezia, 1968Olio su tavola, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 95, n. 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Chiarini (Firenze, 1927) - Nudo, 1968Olio su compensato, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso: titolo e data.See Sold Price
Sold2022Giuliano Pini (Firenze, 1936 - firenze, 2017) - Flamenco, 1989Olio su cartone, cm. 15x10. Sigla e data in alto a destra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 36, n. XXSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuliano Pini (Firenze, 1936 - firenze, 2017) - PaesaggioOlio su cartone, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 115, n. 226.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bordon Paris, Ecce Homoolio su tela, W. 103 - H. 95 Cm, Expertise Dott. Rodolfo Palucchini, 1970, Expertise Dott. Filippo Pedrocco, 2004, G. Mariani Canova, Nuove note a Paris Bordon, in "Arte Veneta", XXII, 1968, pp. 174 eSee Sold Price
Sold2022A white marble sculpture of a chained sea nymph between the waves, 20th C.Full title: A white marble sculpture of a chained sea nymph between the waves, 20th C. Description: H 149,5 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine scSee Sold Price
Sold20221968 Mercedes-Benz 280SL Chassis no. 113.044.10-0037201968 Mercedes-Benz 280SL Chassis no. 113.044.10-003720 2,778cc SOHC Inline 6-Cylinder Engine Bosch Mechanical Fuel Injection 160bhp at 5,700rpm 4-Speed Manual Transmission 4-Wheel Independent SuspensiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karel Appel (Dutch, 1921-2006) Man and Woman, , 1968Karel Appel (Dutch, 1921-2006) Man and Woman, , 1968 collage on board signed Appel and dated (lower right) 64 x 48 inches. Provenance: Galley Urban, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jasper Johns (American, b. 1930) Gray Alphabets, 1968Jasper Johns (American, b. 1930) Gray Alphabets, 1968 color lithograph signed, dated, and numbered 21/59 in pencil 51 x 34 inches. Provenance: Bearing label from the Collection of Carter Burden LiteraSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUTA SAILA, INUIT, Roaring Bear, c. 1968PAUTA SAILA, R.C.A. (1916-2009) KINNGAIT (CAPE DORSET) Roaring Bear, c. 1968 stone and antler, 9 x 12.5 x 6 in (22.9 x 31.8 x 15.2 cm) signed, "ᐸᐅᑕ". Provenance Private Collection, SSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN TIKTAK, INUIT, Standing, Whistling Man, 1968JOHN TIKTAK, R.C.A. (1916-1981) KANGIQLINIQ (RANKIN INLET) Standing, Whistling Man, 1968 stone, 12.5 x 6.5 x 5.75 in (31.8 x 16.5 x 14.6 cm) signed, “ᑎᑕ”; dated to an affixed lSee Sold Price
Sold2022YNEZ JOHNSTON (1920-2019) Sun Painting, 1968YNEZ JOHNSTON (1920-2019) Sun Painting, 1968 signed 'Ynez Johnston' (lower right); inscribed 'XVI' (on the reverse) chemical dye on canvas 42 x 81 in. 106.7 x 205.7 cm. Footnotes: ExhibitedSee Sold Price
Sold20231968 Dodge Charger One Owner !!PREVIEW TODAY FROM 11AM-1PM @ 37 Snyder Rd , Phillipsburg NJ 08865.VIN # XP29F 8B262 495 . Automatic , 318, Factory Air, Dodge Charger . One owner car ! This is to be paid for in cash or Check. If paySee Sold Price
Sold2022G. (Gerald Harvey Jones) Harvey (1933-2017), Texas Hill Country Landscape, 1968G. (Gerald Harvey Jones) Harvey (1933-2017), Texas hill country landscape, 1968. oil on canvas. sight: 24 x 36", frame: 33 x 45". Provenance: A Johnson City, Texas collection Born in 1933 in San AntSee Sold Price
Sold20221968 MG C Roadster Chassis no. GCN1U/3076G1968 MG C Roadster Chassis no. GCN1U/3076G 2,912cc OHV Inline 6-Cylinder Engine 2 SU Carburetor 145bhp at 5,200rpm 4-Speed Manual Transmission with Overdrive Front Independent Suspension – LiveSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jasper Johns, "Figure 7," Lithograph, 1968Artist: Jasper Johns (American, b. 1930) Title: "Figure 7" Dimensions: Image 27 x 20 1/2 in; Sight 37 x 30 in; Frame 38 1/2 x 31 1/2 in. Date: 1968 Medium: Lithograph on Paper Edition: 49/70 Notes: UlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio Fontana (Rosario di Santa Fè , 1899 - Comabbio , 1968) - Concetto Spaziale, 1958Terracotta ingobbiata dipinta e graffiti, cm. 28,5 (diametro). Firmata e datata. Opera registrata presso la Fondazione Lucio Fontana, Milano, con il n. 307/4.See Sold Price
Sold2022Kazuya Sakai (Argentine, 1927-2001) Natasha, 1968Kazuya Sakai (Argentine, 1927-2001) Natasha, 1968 acrylic on canvas 58 x 55 inches. Property from the Estate of a Renowned Art Dealer, New York City, New YorkSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola della Santissima Annunziata (Firenze, seconda metà del XVI secolo) Madonna con Gesù€6,000
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsCASSANDRE, A.M. (1901 – 1968). Normandie / Transatlantique ...$11,000(2 bids)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, Inc1968 Salvador Dali Etching Titled Flora Dalinae Chrysanthemum$100(5 bids)
2 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Ansel Adams (1902-1984), "El Capitan, Winter," 1968$850(3 bids)
Psychedelic Art Exchange1968 The Doors Canned Heat Gunther Kieser Blank Merch Poster Near Mint 81$275(16 bids)
2 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Paul Grimm (1891-1974), "Cotton Wood Trees - High Sierra at Base of Mountains," 1968$750
5 days LeftRail & Road AuctionsChevrolet 35 mm Slide Photograph Collection - 1969 COPO Chevelle, 1968 Baldwin-Motion Camaro, 1972$35(2 bids)