Sold2022Circle of Giuseppe Crespi (Italian, 1665-1747)Circle of Giuseppe Maria Crespi (Italian/Bologna, 1665-1747) "Amalthea and the Nymphs" oil on canvas unsigned. Framed. 26-3/8" x 22-1/2", framed 35" x 31" Provenance: Parenza Art Gallery, Rome, Italy;See Sold Price
Sold2017Attributed to Giuseppe Maria Crespi. "Release ofSt. Peter From Prison". Oil on Canvas laid on wood panel. Inscribed 'G.M. Crespi' and titled verso. Giuseppe Maria Crespi (Italian, 1665-1747). From the Madison Ave, New York estate of an art dealer.See Sold Price
Sold2024Follower of Giuseppe Maria Crespi(Italian, 1665-1747) St. Francis in Ecstasy, inscribed label verso oil on linen, 19-3/4 x 15-1/4 in. oval; oval gilt wood frame, 24-1/4 x 20-1/4 x 2-1/2 in. Provenance: Hampel Fine Art Auctions, MunicSee Sold Price
Sold2016Riccioli, Giovanni BattistaAstronomiae reformatae tomi duo Bologna, Eredi Vittorio Benati, 1665. In 2°. 2 tomi in un vol. Ulteriore frontespizio stampato in rosso e nero con stemma del dedicatario Ferdinando Maria di Bavaria iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Callas, Maria & Giuseppe Di Stefano - LP box set ofLP box set of Êllas & Di Stefano at La Scala' signed "Maria Callas 1973" and "Giuseppe Di Stefano" in ink on inner side of the box, with two original LPs and programme featuring the lyrics, wearSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Sterling Cherub Bowl by Morini MariaThree hand hammered flower petal form bowls with figual sitting cherub and leaf design center finial / handle. Fabbrica Posateria Argento E Banco Metalli Preziosi Di Morini Maria, Bologna. Stamped 925See Sold Price
Sold2019CALLAS, Maria (1923-1977) – DI STEFANO, GiuseppeCALLAS, Maria (1923-1977) – DI STEFANO, Giuseppe (1921-2008). Black and white promotional photograph signed ("Maria Callas" and "Giuseppe Distefano"), 1974. 7 x 4 9/16 in. Provenance: The Virtuoso CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bignami, Le PatateBignami Pietro Maria, Le Patate. In Bologna: nella stamperia di Lelio dalla Volpe, 1773. In-4° (mm 250x198). Pagine 24. Lievi bruniture sparse. Cartonato coevo, con spellature. See Sold Price
Sold2015Seguace di Francesco Guardi, secolo XIXIl bacino di San Marco da Santa Maria della Salute olio su tela, cm 24 x 34 Follwer of Francesco Guardi,19th century Venice, the bacino of San Marco from Santa Maria della Salute oil on canvas, cm 24See Sold Price
Sold2021After Giuseppe Valeriani (Italian, c. 1690-1762)After Giuseppe Valeriani (Italian, c. 1690-1762) , "Piazza di San Marco", "Altra Veduta del Ponte d'Rialto", "Veduta della Dogana di Mare di Venetia" and "Altra Veduta Del Ponte di Rialto", 20th c., 4See Sold Price
Sold2017Piemonte - Grassi di Santa Cristina, GioachinoMemorie istoriche della Chiesa Vescovile di Monteregale in Piemonte Torino, Stamperia Reale, 1789. In 4°. 2 voll. Occhietto, stemma del Vescovo Giuseppe Antonio Maria Corte inciso in rame dallo StagnSee Sold Price
Sold2015BARTOLI, Daniello. La Tensione e la PressioneBARTOLI, Daniello. La Tensione e la Pressione disputanti qual di loro sostenga l’Argentovivo ne’ Cannelli doppo fattone il Vuoto. Discorso. Bologna, Giuseppe Longhi, 167712mo, mm. 140x70; Full velSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lagrange-BOCCARDI. Al chiarissimo sig. Luigi De LaBOCCARDI, Giuseppe Antonio Maria. Al chiarissimo sig. Luigi De La Grange torinese, direttore della Classe Matematica nella Reale Accademia delle Scienze e Belle Lettere di Berlino. Epistola di un suoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Giuseppe VASI: Port & Landscape - PrintGiuseppe Vasi (Italian, 1710-1782) prints, "La Veduta della Basilica di Santa Maria Maggiore" and "La Veduta della Basilica di San Paolo". Provenance: From the Collection of renowned architect and desSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE VERMIGLIO (bottega di)(Milano, 1585? - post 1635) Santo Vescovo (Ambrogio) Olio su tela, cm 58X40 Il dipinto ricorda il Sant'Ambrogio di Giuseppe Vermiglio conservato nella chiesa milanese di Santa Maria della Passione e cSee Sold Price
Sold2017Life of Vincent Ferrer, 1699 36 platesHeading: Author: Pasini, Domenico Maria and Giuseppe Gramignani Title: Vita, e virtu del Venerabile Servo di Dio P.F. Gioan Vincenzo Ferreri, nobile palermitano, religioso del Terz' Ordine di S. FranSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giuseppe Vasi. Delle Magnificenze Di Roman AnticGiuseppe Vasi. Delle Magnificenze Di Roman Antica E Moderna Libro Primo [-Libro DecSee Sold Price
Sold2018Savoia - Bartoli, GiuseppeOrazione recitata nel dì natale di Sua Sacra Real Maestà ai XXVII d’aprile dell’anno MDCCXLVII Torino, Stamperia Reale, s.d. [1747]. In 4°. Vignetta allegorica al frontespizio,See Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO MELCHIORRE FERRARI (attr. a)(Sissa, 1735 - Parma, 1787) Ritratto di Giuseppe Abbati Olio su tela, cm 83X64 Melchiorre Ferrari fu allievo di Giuseppe Baldrighi (Stradella, 1722 - Parma, 1803), ma lo sappiamo altresì a Bologna neSee Sold Price
Sold2022Borrassà LluÃs seguace di, San Giovanni Battista e San Giovanni Evangelistatempera su tavola a fondo oro, W. 85 - H. 123 Cm, Expertise Aldo Bertini, 10 V 1968 (“opera rara e significativa di scuola catalana, del primo decennio del Quattrocento all’incirca, nellaSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEONARDO DA VINCI (seguace di)(Anchiano, 1452 - Amboise, 1519) San Giovannino Olio su tavola, cm 72X54 Il dipinto presenta inequivocabili caratteri leonardeschi e trova altresì confronto con il San Giovannino conservato alla FundSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pere Nicolau seguace di, L'Ultima Cena e la Cattura di Cristo nel Getsemaniscomparto di un polittico, tempera su tavola a fondo oro e pastiglia, W. 120 - H. 88 Cm, Expertise Aldo Bertini, 10 VII 1959 (“opera indubbia di un Maestro catalano del primo quarto del secolo XSee Sold Price
Sold2022AGNOLO BRONZINO (seguace di)(Monticelli di Firenze, 1503 - Firenze, 1572) Madonna con Bambino e San Giovannino Olio su tela, cm 81X67 Raffigurante la Madonna con il Bambino e San Giovannino in un paesaggio, il dipinto trova confSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO PAOLO RUBENS (seguace di)(Siegen, 1577 - Anversa, 1640) Allegra compagnia davanti a una locanda: episodio della storia di Don Chisciotte Olio su tavola, cm 48X63 Il dipinto è desunto da una creazione oggi perduta di Pietro PSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLLuigi Crespi (Bologna 1708 - 1779) Putti che giocano con corone di fiori in un paesaggio bucolico€10,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiuseppe Antonio Pianca (Agogna 1703 - Milano post 1757) San Giovannino Olio su tela 72 x 56 cm€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLIgnazio Stern (Mauerkirchen 1679 - Roma 1748) Giuseppe e la moglie di Putifarre Olio su tela 270 x€15,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLIppolito Scarsella detto Scarsellino (Ferrara 1550 o 1551 - 1620) La Vergine e il Redentore in€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAntonio Busca (Milano 1625 - 1686) Agar e l'angelo Olio su tela 71 x 114,5 cm Antonio Busca si€3,000
Bonhams[MATHEMATICS] UNIQUE 18TH-CENTURY ILLUSTRATED MATHEMATICAL MANUSCRIPT ON CONIC SECTIONS. STAMPA,...$4,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola lombarda del XVIII secolo Annunciazione - Visitazione di Maria a Sant'Elisabetta Coppia di€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola veneziana del XIV secolo Nascita di Maria Tempera su tavola 43,5 x 31 cm Venetian school of€1,200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco de Mura (Napoli 1696 - 1782) Educazione di Maria Vergine Olio su tela ovale 64 x 54 cm€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCesare Dandini (Firenze 1596 - 1657) Volto di Maria Olio su tela 45,2 x 30,7 cm L'opera di€3,000
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.ANGELO OSTUNI (1904-1981) & RENATO FORTI (1923-2015) 201/ V2 telescopic lamp for O-Luce, Milan.€1,200
6 days LeftTiberius AuctionsAugust Wolf, Weinheim 1842 - 1915 Venice, The Rapture of St Cecilia€4,000
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.PIERLUIGI SPADOLINI Modular bookcase with cabinets, drawers and open shelves adjustable in height.€2,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLElena Recco (attiva tra il XVII e il XVIII secolo) Natura morta di pesci con gatto Olio su tela€1,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLSalvatore Fergola (Napoli 1796 - 1874) Venezia Bacino San Marco e Canal Grande a Punta della Dogana€2,800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Battista Lampi detto Il Vecchio (Romeno 1751 - Vienna 1830) cerchia di Ritratto di€3,000