Sold2023Glass and Metal CredenzaTwo level metal credenza, featuring top section with double doors with ribbed glass, opening to reveal shelved interior, rising on stretchered metal stand, resting on lower storage unit, which featureSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ornate Pierced Metal Credenza with White Marble TopOrnate Pierced Metal Credenza with White Marble Top, vine and floral design, one glass shelf, cream/yellow painted finish, 41" w, 12 1-2" d, 32 1-2" hSee Sold Price
2021Alain Richard, Long '800 Series' CredenzaAlain Richard Long '800 Series' credenza, ca. 1958 Rosewood, oak, chrome-plated metal, glass, reverse-painted glass. Manufactured by Alain Richard, France. Interior of door with designer's metal labelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bosani CredenzaOsvaldo Borsani (1911-1985) for Arredamenti Borsani sideboardMilan, Italy, 1940sstained mahogany, glass, brass metal tag to back panel 'Arredamenti Borsani Varedo (Milano)' and paper label remnant toSee Sold Price
Sold20172 pc Modernist Hutch Credenza Sideboard 1) Eboniz2 pc Modernist Hutch Credenza Sideboard 1) Ebonized sideboard with 4 Asian painted doors. Asian style carved legs 2) square tube brass etagere unit with 3 glass shelves. Metal top unit measures 55 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Inlaid & Ebonized Burl Walnut Victorian CredenzaInlaid & Ebonized Burl Walnut Victorian Credenza, burl walnut top, over central inlaid door, flanked by reeded and turned columns, each end with a bowed glass cabinet, gilt metal mounts, 42-1/2"h x 58See Sold Price
Sold2017American Modern Walnut Glass Panel Door CredenzaAmerican Modern Walnut Glass Panel Door Credenza Sideboard. 4 glass doors with walnut frames and glass with rear metal framework. Tapered legs with metal cap feet. -- Dimensions: H: 33 inches: W: 63 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sideboard in veneered and edged wood with eight drawers and glass top. Black painted metal legs andSideboard in veneered and edged wood with eight drawers and glass top. Black painted metal legs and handles. Italy, 1950s/1960s. (170.5x80x52 cm.) (slight defects) IT Credenza in legno impiallacciatoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Milo Baughman - CredenzaA vintage olive burl credenza on chromed metal base by Milo Baughman for Thayer Coggin. Left two doors contain a wooden shelf and a thinner, stepback, smoked glass shelf (Lacking shelf pegs). Right twSee Sold Price
Sold2020Danish Modern Teak Bookcase Cabinet. Credenza with GlasDanish Modern Teak Bookcase Cabinet. Credenza with Glass Sliding Doors. Light up Interior. Metal Legs.-- Dimensions: H: 40 inches: W: 73 inches: D: 14 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Ello Mirrored CredenzaEllo Mirrored Credenza. Ello Furniture Co. USA. 1970. Chrome plated metal, stainless steel and mirrored glass. 60 1/4w x 15d x 30h.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage MCM ELLO Glass Credenza SideboardSIGNIFICANT WEIGHT. Vintage mid century modern sideboard. Slate grey toned, under painted glass. Sides and door handles are polished metal. Interior of cabinets are cream toned, 6 doors on front of siSee Sold Price
Sold2022HARVEY PROBBER CUSTOM ROSEWOOD CREDENZA W BRASS FEETCirca 1960's. Signed. With metal labels. Three doors containing shelves as well as glass shelves and one drawer. Five dovetailed drawers. Brass feet. 29 1/2" h x 108" w x 18 1/5" d.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul McCobb, 'Irwin' CredenzaPaul McCobb 'Irwin' credenza, 1960s Walnut, brass, Vitrolite. glass. Manufactured by Calvin Furniture, USA. Interior of drawer with manufacturer's metal tag. 32" H x 72" W x 19" DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unique Mirror Glass Credenza by Ello FurnitureStunning vintage credenza by Ello Furniture. The coveted six door Skyscraper design features stacked folding door panels. They have lots of great storage space and the side panels are chrome metal. //See Sold Price
Sold2023Piero Lissoni for Cassina 'Flat Series' Glass Top CredenzaPiero Lissoni for Cassina 'Flat Series' Glass Top Credenza Stained black finish having (5) drawers with pulls, an opaque glass top sitting within front and back lips, polished metal legs Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2023Piero Lissoni for Cassina 'Flat Series' CredenzaPiero Lissoni for Cassina 'Flat Series' Credenza Stained black finish having (5) drawers with spring style pulls, an opaque plate glass top sitting within front and back lips, polished metal legs PropSee Sold Price
Sold2019Italian Mid-Century Modern Sideboard / CredenzaItalian mid-century modern sideboard / credenza, shaped blonde wood case with glass top, three storage cabinets, splay leg base, unusual enameled metal decorative mount and pulls. 39" H x 68" W x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2024English Mid-Century Style CredenzaEnglish Mid-Century style credenza / sideboard, with upper section having two sliding glass doors opening to interior storage, beside one door with metal pull, above larger door with metal pull, bothSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unique Art Glass & Metal Co. Floral Floor LampUnique Art Glass & Metal Co. Floral Floor Lampearly 20th centuryleaded glass, patinated bronzeunmarked71 in. high, 28 in. diameter (shade)See Sold Price
Sold2024Unique Art Glass & Metal Co. "Oriental Poppy" Table LampUnique Art Glass & Metal Co."Oriental Poppy" Table Lampearly 20th centuryleaded glass, patinated metalunmarked26 in. high, 18 in. diameter (shade)Literature: Paul Crist, "Mosaic Shades Volume II," SSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mid Century Modern Rosewood and Metal Credenza LockerMid Century Modern Rosewood and Metal Credenza Locker. This credenza has a mid-century modern vibe that will look effortlessly cool in any room. The dimensions of this dynamic credenza are 26.5in x 72See Sold Price
Sold2022Unique Art Glass & Metal Co. Floral Table LampUnique Art Glass & Metal Co.Floral Table Lampearly 20th centuryleaded glass, patinated bronzeunmarked31 in. high, 22 in. diameter (shade)See Sold Price
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHMarco Bagnoli, 'Credenza Persiana' cabinet, 1991 (design)€3,000
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryUnique Art Glass & Metal Co. / Handel Floral Table Lamp$750(1 bid)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of American Reverse Painted Glass & Metal Table Lamps$1,200
Oct 01Choice Furniture & Auction GalleryPost Modernist Glass & Metal Vase 1990s Post Modernist Glass and Metal design vase. Italian design$50
Oct 05Palm Beach Modern Auctions Archimede Seguso PUNTI FORMI Perfume Bottle & Dresser Jar, Murano$100