Sold2022Goldscheider Porcelain Horse Figure Chinese HaronGoldscheider Porcelain Horse Figure Chinese Haron . Artist is marked on the bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Porcelain Figure of Buddha, QianlongA Chinese gold-toned porcelain Dhyana Bhaiajyaguru or medicine Buddha seated on a double lotus pedestal and dating from the Qianlong period. The Buddha comes with an old box and a wooden stand. DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE PORCELAIN FIGURE, 22"HChinese porcelain figure, man holding fan, incised #12 at underside, #18 in red at underside, 22"h, 9"w, 7.5"d, 9.75lbs Start Price: $40.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Goldscheider Porcelain Figure by LorenzlGoldscheider Porcelain Figure Designed by Josef Lorenzl. Fully Marked. Condition: Appears to be in Generally Good Condition.Dimension: H-18". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. Please note the aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Porcelain FigureDouble Happy Boys Figure and Stamp Height 15.5" Tao-Kuang 1821-1850See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Chinese porcelain figure with custom wood base,Large Chinese porcelain figure with custom wood base, 20 3/4"h (22 1/2"h with base)See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Porcelain Figure on Fabric Covered BaseChinese porcelain figure of a man seated next to an extraordinary plant and raised on a fabric covered free form shaped base. Finely detailed features, chop marks on bottom of statue. Figure measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Porcelain Figure in Ormolu MountsChinese famille noir porcelain figure, of a man in a black robe and yellow trousers standing on a plinth, with large bulging eyes and tongue sticking outward, set on an ormolu base, overall: 10.75"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese porcelain figure groupA beautiful Chinese 19th/20th century porcelain sculpture group depicting scholar (22"H) look down on goose (8.9"H) with original rosewood standSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Porcelain Figure of Guanyin and ChildChinese Porcelain Figure of Guanyin and Child and Porcelain Base Seated figure of Guanyin with a small child. Traces of red lacquer. With original period pierced porcelain base with lotus design. WithSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Porcelain Figure of Guanyin and ChildChinese Porcelain Figure of Guanyin and Child and Porcelain Base Seated figure of Guanyin with a small child. Traces of red lacquer. With original period pierced porcelain base with lotus design. WithSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Chinese porcelain figure of Li TieguaiLarge Chinese porcelain figure of Li Tieguai, Qing dynasty, China, polychrome enameled porcelain, unmarked, 13.25"h x 6"w x 5"d Provenance: Property removed from 983 Park Avenue, NY; Ralph M. Chait GaSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE CHINESE PORCELAIN FIGURE STANDING GUANYINLarge Chinese polychrome porcelain figure, Standing Guanyin, on lotus base, approx 39"h, 14.5"w, 12"d Start Price: $400.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Porcelain FigureA Chinese porcelain warrior figure. Molded body with polychrome decoration and embellished with hair. Some minor wear and decoration losses. 10" high. ESTIMATE $200-400See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese porcelain figureAntique Chinese porcelain figure. 19 1/4” H x 6 1/2” W x 4 7/8” D. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATIONASee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Porcelain FigureChinese porcelain figure Colorful porcelain of old women dimensions 35cm HSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Porcelain Figure Luohan 1644-1912清粉彩瓷雕瘦骨罗汉 1644-1912 A Chinese Porcelain Figure Luohan 1644-1912 USD600-1000 H13cm good condition 来源:新加See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Chinese Porcelain Figure: Man with BasketLarge Chinese porcelain figure of a man wearing a famille rose robe, and holding a basket. On wood stand. Base has impressed mark. Height of figure: 17-3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Group of Ten Chinese Porcelain FiguresThe height of the tallest figure is 8 inches and the width is 2.25 inches. The height of the child figure is 6.25 inches and the width is 3.5 inches.See Sold Price
1 hr LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsAntique Qing dynasty porcelain figure of Guanyin?$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Blanc-de-Chine Porcelain Figure of Guanyin, Late Qing/Republic Period 晚清$500