Sold2022Domberger Siebdruck Kalender 1969. Mit 14 Original-Farbserigraphien. Stuttgart, Edition Domberger,Pop Art Domberger Siebdruck Kalender 1969. Mit 14 Original-Farbserigraphien. Stuttgart, Edition Domberger, 1969. 42 x 30 cm, Kalenderblätter 36 x 30 cm. Spiralbindung (Spirale fehlend, BlättSee Sold Price
Sold2022Torreiles, Pierre Errantes graminées. Mit einer signierten Original-Farblithographie von JoanMiró, Joan Torreiles, Pierre Errantes graminées. Mit einer signierten Original-Farblithographie von Joan Miró. Paris, GLM, (avril) 1971. 46 S., Lose Lagen in OUmschlag. With a signed orSee Sold Price
Sold2022Indiana, Robert u. R. Creeley Numbers. Hrsg. v. Dieter Honisch. Mit 10 Original-Farbsiebdrucken.Pop Art Indiana, Robert u. R. Creeley Numbers. Hrsg. v. Dieter Honisch. Mit 10 Original-Farbsiebdrucken. Stuttgart, Domberger u. Düsseldorf, Schmela, 1968. Gr.-8°. OBroschur in OPp.-SchuberSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aue, Walter Berlin Report. Auswahl und Texte von Walter Aue. Mit 24 meist nummerierten, signiertenAue, Walter Berlin Report. Auswahl und Texte von Walter Aue. Mit 24 meist nummerierten, signierten und betitelten Original-Graphiken in versch. Techniken von 21 Künstlern. Köln, Wolfgang HakSee Sold Price
Sold2022Decaux u. Léon Zitrone, Alain Les Chevaux de Dali. Préface de Yves Saint-Martin. Mit 1Dali, Salvador Decaux u. Léon Zitrone, Alain Les Chevaux de Dali. Préface de Yves Saint-Martin. Mit 1 handsignierten und 18 im Stein signierten Original-Farblithographien sowie einer OriginaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gunthermann, Flotenspieler mit TanzerinGunthermann, flute player with dancer, Germany pw, 23 cm, tin, cw ok, min. paint d., nice original conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marklin Nachbau, SchwanenflugzeugMarklin Nachbau, Schwanenflugzeug, Germany, 44 cm, Blech, UW ok, mit original Märklin Teilen, aus Privatbesitz, vgl. David Pressland "Die Kunst des Blechspielzeugs", S.126-127See Sold Price
Sold2022CIJ, Alfa Romeo P 2 RennwagenCIJ, Alfa Romeo P 2 Rennwagen, 50 cm, Blech, Uhrwerk funktioniert, minimale Lackmangel, Originalkarton, Frankreich, um 1930, maronrot, mit original Fahrer und Schlussel, alles originalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leitz Summarex 8,5cm f/1.5 black *Seltenes schwarz lackiertes Summarex in sehr schönem Originalzustand, komplett mit original Vorderdeckel und Gegenlichtblende OHNE Klemmschraube. Geliefert am 15. Oktober 1945 an ein Mitglied derSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albers, Josef Die Oberfläche. 1965. Portfolio mit 5 Farbserigraphien. Je auf leichtem,Albers, JosefDie Oberfläche. 1965. Portfolio mit 5 Farbserigraphien. Je auf leichtem, gefalteten Vélin. Blattmaße je 31 x 31 cm (gefaltet). Je signiert, betitelt und nummeriert. Je loseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ford Mustang Hardtop Coupé 1964Dieser wunderschöne Ford Mustang Hardtop Coupé 1964 hat eine Straßenzulassung mit H-Kennzeichen und ist mit einem original FIVA-Pass ausgestattet, somit auch sofort einsatzbereit für histoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse (1869-1954), lithograph on Japan paper,Henri Matisse (1869-1954), lithograph on Japan paper, "Odalisque au Magnolia", pencil signed lower right, numbered in pencil lower left: 23/50, original Kleeman Galleries label on verso, original L. GSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mitoraj, Igor (Oederan 1944) Lot von zweiMitoraj, Igor (Oederan 1944) Lot von zwei Kerzenstndern. Bronze. 29/150. Beide auf dem Boden nummeriert, bezeichnet: "D" bzw. "G", signiert und mit Punze: "Artcurial Paris". H 23 mit in das KerzenlochSee Sold Price
Sold2016OVERSIZED CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN MANDARIN BOWLmid 19th c., poss. Jiaqing, four panels of mandarin figures alternating with florals and ornaments, 8.5"h; 23"diam.; with original 19th c. carved double-dragon hardwood baseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dalí, Salvador Les Douze Tribus d'Israël.Dalí, Salvador Les Douze Tribus d'Israël. Hommage à Israël pour son 25 ème anniversaire. Préface de Abba Eban. Mit 13 handkolorierten Original-Kaltnadelradierungen von S.See Sold Price
Sold2024FRITZ HANSEN TRAY TABLE1960S TEAK TOP ON FOLD-UP BASE. 16 1/4" X 23 1/2". ORIGINAL SHIPPING BOX. PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding. All paymentsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Oil On Canvas Orville Bulman Non Et NonOriginal Oil On Canvas Orville "Non Et Non". The framed original is approx 23" x 3" x 37 1/2" and it weighs 8.0lbs. The original itself is approx 15" x 30". The framed original is in a good, vintage cSee Sold Price
Sold2017HOWARD & PAT MILLS PERSONAL WOODSTOCK COLLECTIONHOWARD & PAT MILLS PERSONAL COLLECTION OF WOODSTOCK VENTURES CORRESPONDENCE; INCL. (2) ORIGINAL CONTRACTS SIGNED BY JON ROBERTS, PRESIDENT WOODSTOCK VENTURES DATED MAY 23, 1969 W/ THE ORIGINAL LETTERSee Sold Price
Sold2015FINN JUHL; NIELS VODDER Four Egyptian chairsFINN JUHL (1912 - 1989) NIELS VODDER Set of four Egyptian chairs, Denmark, 1950s Teak, upholstery All chairs branded 35" x 21 1/2" x 23" Provenance available: Copy of original receipt from Den PermaneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Segal, George Sleeping woman. 1970. Skulptur aus Gips. 42 x 26 x 20 cm. Verso mit Etikett, dortSegal, GeorgeSleeping woman. 1970. Skulptur aus Gips. 42 x 26 x 20 cm. Verso mit Etikett, dort signiert, betitelt, datiert und nummeriert sowie mit Editionsvermerk. In der stoffbezeogenen, original BoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kenner Star Wars Smuggler’s Run Millennium FalconTransported From Star Wars Galaxy Edge Trading outpost at Disney World Florida, new in original box, box measures 23 1/2 x 26 x 9 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANDY WARHOL 'LIZ' COLOR OFFSET LITHOGRAPHAndy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) color offset lithograph. Titled 'Liz.' Hand signed and dated lower right. Measures 23" x 23" + 2 1/4" frame. Holds original label to verso. Printed by Total Color, NeSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE NEW ENGLAND PILGRIM CENTURY PAINTED CANDLESTANDc. 1680, in original color with scrubbed top; 23.5"h; 16"diam. Collection of G.W. SamahaNOTE: Apologies, we cannot approve bidders during the auction.See Sold Price
Sold2016Blancpain Tourbillon Runde, automatischeBlancpain Tourbillon Runde, automatische Herrenarmbanduhr in 750 Weissgoldgehuse ca. 50 g. Boden verschraubt mit Sichtglas auf das Werk, Kaliber 23, Werknummer 2922, Uhrennummer 27, Referenznummer 212See Sold Price
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[RMS TITANIC]. White Star Line: Types of World Famous Liners. Liverpool: The Liverpool Printing &$1,000
3 days LeftSouth Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare LLADRO Museum 23 Inch Porcelain Freedom Eagle in Original Box$2,100(4 bids)
4 days LeftWestmore Galleries and AuctionsGIUSEPPE D'ANGELICO PINO, Original Title Spanish Dancer$2,000(1 bid)
May 30Pandora AuctionsVery Rare 1969 Summer of Love Original NEW ORLEANS ROCK FESTIVAL Concert Poster$300(2 bids)
4 days LeftEagles Corps International LLCIncredible all original 1950s Political Comic Strip By Book Author Arvid Knudsen$5
May 29Cedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCAntique Stickley Oak Double Drawer Desk with Organizer Top$175(3 bids)
2 days LeftAkiba Galleries(2 Pc) Ansel Adams (American, 1902) Special Edition Photographs By Alan Ross$125(3 bids)
3 days LeftMeander Auctions by Andrew Richmond and Hollie DavisPAINTED OHIO STEP-BACK CUPBOARD$150(1 bid)
May 30The Rug LifeREMBRANDT PEALE (1778-1860) PORTRAIT OF THOMAS JEFFERSON, 19IN x 23IN (48cm x 58cm)$510(3 bids)