Sold2020Gorgeous Cast Aluminum Arrow BookendsMint Condition, In Like New Condition, PerfectSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lightning Rod, Thompson ruby flashed tail etchedLightning Rod, Thompson ruby flashed tail etched "Lightning never strikes a Thompson protected building", in cast aluminum arrow w/"T" on galvanized cone base stand w/"S Co." amber glass ball, Exc conSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two large tin barn unvented cupolas in old gray paint, funnel shaped, with attached cast aluminumTwo large tin barn unvented cupolas in old gray paint, funnel shaped, with attached cast aluminum arrow and star wind directional, one above a white milk glass ball, the other a cranberry glass ball,See Sold Price
Sold2023MASCULINE INDUSTRIAL CLEVELAND FLUX CAST BOOKENDSPair Cleveland Flux Company cast aluminum figural bookend. Measures: H 4 1/2", W 5 3/4", D 2 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Art Deco Era Cast Aluminum Custom Decor BookendsFine cast aluminum Art Deco bookends. Features a streamlined design incorporating vertical and horizontal lines with each bookend featuring a sliding aluminum panel decorated with a graduated rectanguSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rooster WeathervaneCast aluminum rooster on arrow weathervane. 33 1/2" x 18". No stand included.See Sold Price
Sold2024ROBBINS ROOSTER WEATHER VANEMADE OF CAST ALUMINUM WITH DIRECTIONAL ARROW, BULB IS PLASTIC, 25 IN TALLSee Sold Price
Sold2024Molla Cast Aluminum Occasional TableMolla Cast Aluminum Occasional Table. Cast aluminum with cross arrows. 20 1/2w x 16 1/2d x 18h. Provenance; The Beth & J. Karp Collection, Indian Hill, Ohio.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lightning Rod, Large (15") painted zinc pig on "King"Lightning Rod, Large (15") painted zinc pig on "King" cast iron arrow w/cast aluminum directionals & 2 Hawkeye WMG balls on galvanized cone-based rod, VG cond, 34"H x 32"W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bay State Elevator Switch Plate and Arrow Light DisplayBay State Elevator Switch Plate and Arrow Light Display. The lighting fixture is cast aluminum. There is an industrial look with the metallic shine, yet featuring a mid-century modern font and aesthetSee Sold Price
Sold2022GERMAN HEER FALLSCHIRMJAGER BADGE BY JUNCKERAbsolutely pristine, gorgeous German Heer Fallshirmjager Badge in its original presentation case. This first version of the Type 2 C. E. Juncker badge is constructed of a cast aluminum silvered eagleSee Sold Price
2021Medium Pig Zinc Weathervane With BallRare medium pig that shows light wear on James arrow. Pleated green ball with caps. Cast aluminum pendant hanger. Large cast iron directionals. All pieces mountd on tubular rod with rope twist stand.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rooster weathervaneRooster is aluminum, arrow and directional letters are brass, the s has been repaired, sets on a nice ornate cast iron base. Overall height is 28 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold20223 cast iron cookie dough presses, colonial press with3 cast iron cookie dough presses, colonial press with Indian, axe & bow & arrow, angel & portrait collage, late 18th / early 19th Century, 2 are cast iron, one is cast aluminum.See Sold Price
Sold20211929 Art Deco Fox Terrier Bronze Ov Cast Iron BookendsA Gorgeous set of original 1929 Connecticut Foundry bronze over cast iron Wire Haired Fox Terrier Dog Bookends in excellent condition. Great looking setSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bookends, Inkwell, Letter FileBradley and Hubbard Brass Letter File, with dogs chasing an elk, stamped at base, Indian Head bronze inkwell, base with tomahawk and arrows, 2 pair cast Indian profile bookends, ( 4 and 5 inches ), neSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF JUST ANDERSEN BRONZE PHOENIX BOOKENDSA gorgeous pair of Danish early 20th century bookends in patinated bronze, designed by Just Andersen. These sculptural cast "disko-metal" disc-form bookends depict a phoenix and flames atop a decoratiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Unusual Aluminum Kinetic Garden Wind Sculpture, 20thUnusual Aluminum Kinetic Garden Wind Sculpture, 20th c., composed of two spoked wheels mounted with patinated metal leaves and bright metal wind cups, flanking a large metal arrow, now in a cast stoneSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Native American Indian Chief Bookends, CastThese were made by various foundries from the 1880s into the 1920s, in a variety of materials--brass, bronze, steel, aluminum, etc.--with various finishes. This is a fairly unusual and hard-to-find coSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cast Iron Indian Scout BookendsDark Cast Iron Figural Indian Scout Bookends with a Verdigris patina in good condition. The Scout holds a bow in one hand and an arrow in the other while perched upon a boulder. One front corner has aSee Sold Price
Sold2022CAST ALUMINUM AND GLASS SODA TRADE SIGN.This amazing, light up, soda trade sign, was made by Beacon MFG. and Sales Co., from 729 6th Avenue, New York, New York. Has the original manufacturers label on the wall bracket. An original cord. AnSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chris Wolston Cast Aluminum Chicharron Low TableChris Wolston Cast Aluminum Chicharron Low Table Height 13 3/4 inches, width 58 inches, depth 44 inches. Provenance: The Future Perfect, New York C The Collection of Whitney Robinson & Marc KarimzadehSee Sold Price
Sep 29South Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncNice pair semi antique cast aluminum garden urns 48"h x 18" x 18"$150
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsAntique Cast Aluminum Metal Laurel Pattern Pair of Curved Back Garden Chair$100
Sep 29South Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncSet 6 new Alden Parks Riviera arm chairs - black cast aluminum$200