Sold2018Gottfried Honegger Print Konkrete KompositionArtist: Gottfried Honegger (Switzerland, 1917-2016) Digital print on paper 24 x 24 inches 2014 hand-signed and hand-annotated (EA) in pencil; dry stamp of publisher on the bottom left corner. KonkreteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Gottfried HoneggerGottfried Honegger (Swiss, 1917-2016), Untitled, 1981, acrylic on canvas, signed and dated verso, canvas: 59"h x 39.5"w, overall (with frame): 61"h x 41"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gottfried Honegger, Tableau Relief Z580 (1969)Gottfried Honegger, Tableau Relief Z580 (1969). On verso, HONEGGER, ZURICH, Z580, 1969. Zurich …The Swiss painter, sculptor and designer Gottfried Honegger was born in 1917. He studied at the arSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gottfried Honegger (French, 1917 - 2016) "BisteautageGottfried Honegger (French, 1917 - 2016) "Bisteautage C" Bisteautage, edition 9 of 30. 22 3/4 x 30 1/2 in. Anderson Gallery, Buffalo, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gottfried Honegger (French, 1917 - 2016) "Rechercher"1968. Lithograph. Edition 39 of 45. Signed (lower right). 30" x 22 1/2" Martha Jackson Gallery, New York, New York Anderson Gallery, Buffalo, New York. David K. Anderson Grandchildren's Trust.See Sold Price
Sold2024Gottfried Honegger, Concrete Composition, LithographArtist: Gottfried Honegger (Swiss, 1917 - ) Title: Concrete Composition Year: 2015 Medium: Lithograph, signed and stamped Edition: 35/50 Size: 19 x 18.5 in. (48.26 x 46.99 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024A Bura-Asinda-Sikka figurative monolithic SteleFigürliche monolithische Stele Bura-Asinda-Sikka Kultur, Niger / Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Stein. H 108 cm. Provenienz: - Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. - ErbengemeinschafSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Igbo-Afikpo Mask, "nfuebulu"Maske, "nfuebulu" Igbo-Afikpo, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 16 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. - Erbengemeinschaft Gottfried HSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Bura-Asinda-Sikka Anthropomorphic Terracotta VesselAnthropomorphes Terrakotta-Gefäss Bura-Asinda-Sikka Kultur, Niger / Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Terrakotta. H 30 cm. Provenienz: - Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. - ErbengemeSee Sold Price
Sold20182 vormünzliche Zahlungsmittel (TRIBAL ART)156 2 vormünzliche Zahlungsmittel (TRIBAL ART) Zande, DR Kongo Gesockelt (base included) Eisen. H 31 cm und 36 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. Aufgrund des Wertes deSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Dogon Miniature Ladder, "wagem bilu"Miniatur-Leiter, "wagem bilu" Dogon, Mali Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 28,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. - Erbengemeinschaft GottfriedSee Sold Price
Sold2018figürlicher Stab (TRIBAL ART)4 figürlicher Stab (TRIBAL ART) Tellem, Mali Gesockelt (base included) Holz. L 37 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. CHF 300 / 600 EUR 282 / 564See Sold Price
Sold2018Vormünzliches Zahlungsmittel (TRIBAL ART)69 Vormünzliches Zahlungsmittel (TRIBAL ART) Mambila, Nigeria Gesockelt (base included) Eisen. H 26 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. Aufgrund des Wertes der verarbeitSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Ijaw Crest MaskStirnmaske Ijaw, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 22 cm. Provenienz: - Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. - Erbengemeinschaft Gottfried Honegger, Zürich. In der flachen KüSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vormünzliches Zahlungsmittel (TRIBAL ART)68 Vormünzliches Zahlungsmittel (TRIBAL ART) Mambila, Nigeria Gesockelt (base included) Eisen. H 30,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. Aufgrund des Wertes der verarbeSee Sold Price
Sold2024ABSTRACT MODERN SWISS SERIGRAPH BY MAX BILL SIGNEDMax Bill, Swiss, German, 1908 to 1994, serigraph on paper depicting an abstract Konkrete Komposition, 1971. Signed and dated in pencil, lower right. Numbered 58 of 150 in pencil, lower left. Max BillSee Sold Price
Sold20182 vormünzliche Zahlungsmittel (TRIBAL ART)67 2 vormünzliche Zahlungsmittel (TRIBAL ART) Mambila, Nigeria Gesockelt (base included) Eisen. H je 24,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. Aufgrund des Wertes der verSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fetischfigur (TRIBAL ART)166 Fetischfigur (TRIBAL ART) Ostafrika (?) Gesockelt (base included) H 18,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 188 / 376See Sold Price
Sold2024A Dogon Ladder, "bilu"Stufenleiter, "bilu" Dogon. Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 223 cm. Provenienz: - Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. - Erbengemeinschaft Gottfried Honegger, Zürich. IMPORTANT NOSee Sold Price
Sold20184 vormünzliche Zahlungsmittel (TRIBAL ART)59 4 vormünzliche Zahlungsmittel (TRIBAL ART) Westafrika Gesockelt (base included) Eisen. H 20 cm bis 41 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. Aufgrund des Wertes der veraSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fetisch Figurenpaar (TRIBAL ART)44 Fetisch Figurenpaar (TRIBAL ART) Togo (?) Gesockelt (base included) Terrakotta. H 11 cm und 12 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 188 / 376See Sold Price
Sold2018Türschloss (TRIBAL ART)8 Türschloss (TRIBAL ART) Dogon, Mali Gesockelt (base included) Holz. H 32 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. Anthropomorphes Schloss einer Reis- oder Getreidekorn-SpeiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vormünzliches Zahlungsmittel (TRIBAL ART)60 Vormünzliches Zahlungsmittel (TRIBAL ART) Westafrika Gesockelt (base included) Eisen. H 40,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. Aufgrund des Wertes der verarbeitetenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Zeremoniallöffel, "wakemia" (TRIBAL ART)35 Zeremoniallöffel, "wakemia" (TRIBAL ART) Dan, Côte d’Ivoire Gesockelt (base included) Holz. H 43 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. Figürlicher Prestige-LöffelSee Sold Price
5 days LeftAeron HouseMini Pez Collection, Pokemon Dragonball Z, Peanuts, imported from Japan$74(7 bids)
3 days LeftAntiques Online AuctionsZ. S. LIANG Native Giclee on Canvas, Limited Edition 13/75$2(2 bids)
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsSelig Style Solid Walnut Danish Mid Century Modern Z Chair$100(1 bid)
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersKURT SCHWITTERS - Modernist Komposition - Conte crayon and crayon drawing$3,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersKURT SCHWITTERS - Komposition mit Kopf im Linksprofil - Charcoal drawing$3,000
2 days LeftC & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdVintage Action Force Z Force Rapid Fire Motorcycle Vehicle with Quarrel action figure boxed Palitoy.£300
2 days LeftC & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdScarce Vintage Action Force Z Force Headquarters Command Centre boxed Palitoy 1984.£1,500