Sold2022Juan De La Cruz Soler Parisian Street Scene O / CThis Lot Features An Oil On Canvas Parisian Street Scene By Juan De La Cruz Soler (spanish, B. 1951). Soler Studied In The San Jorge School Of Fine Arts In Barcelona. Soler Is Known For His European SSee Sold Price
Sold2019"PARISIAN STREET SCENE" O/C SIGNEDPARISIAN STREET SCENE" O/C SIGNED BRIAN (CHINESE KNOCK-OFF BUT NICE) NICE FRAME DIMENSIONS: 26"x19 1/2"; 32"x27"See Sold Price
Sold2016Set of Four Vintage Colored Prints of Parisian StreetSet of Four Vintage Colored Prints of Parisian Street Scenes, 20th c., signed "J.L." in the plate, framed, H.- 7 1/8 in., W.- 11 7/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Cobelle (1902 - 1998)Charles Cobelle, French (1902 - 1998) Gouache on Paper "Parisian Street Scene" Signed Lower Right. Measures 21" x 28". Frame measures 29-3/4" x 36-1/2". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $100.00 -See Sold Price
Sold2015French, 20th c, Parisian Street Scene, 1928, o/cFrench, 20th century, Parisian Street Scene, 1928, oil on canvas, signed and dated illegibly on recto at lower right {AM} (MUSS6436) Measurements: 11" x 14"; framed 17" x 21" Please view ourSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Mid 20th C. Parisian Street Scenes - O/CTwo mid 20th Century oil on canvas Parisian street scenes, one signed lower left "Marion". Both nicely framed and matted. [Larger, framed: 18" H x 16" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022DEVITY, Antonio, (Italian, 20th C): Parisian streetDEVITY, Antonio, (Italian, 20th C): Parisian street scene. 26 H x 33 3/4 W including frame. 19 7/8 H x 28 W without frame. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANSee Sold Price
Sold2022Caroline Burnett, Large Oil/c Parisian Street SceneCaroline Burnett, Large Oil/c Parisian Street Scene . Oil on canvas painting. Signed. Original frame. size: 24 x 48, 32 x 56 outside of frame. ASKart: Caroline C. Burnett (1877 - 1950) was active/liveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sandi Lebron - Parisian Street SceneSandi Lebron (American, 20th c) Parisian Street Scene, oil on canvas, signed lower left Dimensions: 18 x 24 unstretched Property from a fifth generation gallery, NYC (HEAR266)(EL)See Sold Price
Sold2017Appelle Signed Oil on CanvasAppelle Signed Oil on Canvas "Bd St Denis", early 20th C. Parisian street scene, signed lower left, distress painted and carved wood frame, early 20th C., 28 1/2" x 21" = sight; 33 1/2" x 26" = frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Martin Gasser (1909 - 1981) was active/lived in New Jersey. W/C Parisian street scene, signedHenry Martin Gasser (1909 - 1981) was active/lived in New Jersey. W/C Parisian street scene, signed lower left "H. Gasser / Paris". Professionally framed and matted. Size within mat 7 3/8" x 9 5/8" anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carol Burnett 1877-1950, Oil/c Parisian Street SceneCarol Burnett 1877-1950, Oil/c Parisian Street Scene. Oil on canvas painting, Signed, Original frame. Well listed Artist. Size: 20x24 image, 24.75x28.75 outside frame. ASKart: Caroline C. Burnett (187See Sold Price
Sold2019G Betram, Vintage Oil/c Parisian Street Scene with AutoG Betram, Vintage Oil/c Parisian Street Scene with Automobile, People. Oil on canvas painting, Signed, Original frame.Size: image 24 in. x 47.5 in.; outer frame 30 in. x 53.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Caroline Burnett 1877-1950, Oil/c Parisian Street SceneCaroline Burnett 1877-1950, Oil/c Parisian Street Scene. Oil on canvas painting. Signed. Original frame. size: 24 x 20, 29.5 x 26 outside of frame. ASKart: Caroline C. Burnett (1877 - 1950) was activeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Panetti, Oil/c, Parisian Street Scene , Signed, FramedPanetti, Oil/c, Parisian Street Scene , Signed, Framed. Oil on canvas painting. Size: 12 x 16 inches image, 18.5 x 22.25 inches outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Andre, Vintage Oil/c Parisian Street Scene LandscapeAndre, Vintage Oil/c Parisian Street Scene Landscape. Original framing. Size: 18x24 image, 22x28 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020after Childe Hassan, Oil/c Parisian Street Sceneafter Childe Hassan, Oil/c Parisian Street Scene. size: 24x30See Sold Price
Sold2019Morgan, (2) Impressionist paintingsMorgan, (2) Impressionist paintings, Morgan (European, 20th c.), Parisian street scenes, (2) oils on canvas, each signed in red "Morgan", 15.75"h x 11.5"w (sight), 19.5"h x 15.5"w (framed) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Artist Signed 20th C. Busy Parisian Street Scene Oil on Canvas Painting, FramedArtist Signed 20th C. Busy Parisian Street Scene Oil on Canvas Painting, Framed. size: 12 x 16, 21.5 x 25.25 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Morgan (20th C) Impressionist Street SceneMorgan (European, 20th C). Impressionist Parisian street scene. Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right. Provenance: Comes from the estate of Richard Swann Godfather of Democratic fundraising in Florida' anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rivira, Vintage Oil/c Painting Parisian Street SceneRivira, Vintage Oil/c Painting Parisian Street Scene. Oil on canvas, signed, framed. Size: 12x24 image, 18.5x30.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Renard (1941-1997), "Paris Street Scene," 20th c., gouache on paper, signed lower left,Paul Renard (1941-1997), "Paris Street Scene," 20th c., gouache on paper, signed lower left, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 7 1/4 in., W.- 11 1/4 in., Framed H.- 14 1/8 in., W.- 18 1/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021C Garbar, French Parisian Street Scene Oil PaintingC Garbar, French Parisian Street Scene Oil Painting on canvas. Signed, Original frame. Vintage. Size: 24 x 48, outside of frame: 29 x 53See Sold Price
Sold20223) CAROLINE BURNETT (D.1950) PARISIAN STREET SCENE(lot of 3) Unframed oil on stretched canvas paintings, Parisian Street Scenes, signed lower right Burnett (Caroline C. Burnett, American, active in France, 1877-1950), approx 24"h, 36"w, 8.5lbs totalSee Sold Price
4 days LeftCedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCTavik Simone Signed Hand Colored Aqua Tint Parisian Street Scene$70(3 bids)
2 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsJean du Riue, Oil on Canvas Painting Parisian Street Scene, Signed$10(1 bid)