Sold2024Lot Of 2 Hand Painted Two Handled Vase Limoged And NipponLot Of 2 Hand Painted Two Handled Vase Limoged And Nippon. Measure 12.5"And 9" Tall. Provenance: Private Collection From A Florida Estate. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping informationSee Sold Price
Sold2017PZH Gouda high glaze vase and small cruet, 9 1/2 inchesTwo Gouda high glaze floral decorated pieces. 1) 9 1/2 inch vase marked Gouda Holland 692T/287 in black slip on the bottom. Fine overall crazing and a small bruise at the base. 2) 5 inch cruet markedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Dachsel Turn Teplitz Gres Raspberries VasePaul Dachsel Turn Teplitz Amphora Gres Raspberries Four Handled Vase. Signed to base. Measures 12-1/2" H x 9" W. Condition: Rubbing otherwise good condition to very good condition Domestic Shipping: TSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gouda Zuid handled vase, finches, poppies, 9 1/4”Gouda Zuid handled and squat body vase, high glaze decorated with finches, assorted butterflies and yellow poppies amid purple designs in Rosenberg style. Measures 9 1/4 inches by 7 1/2 inches wide. SSee Sold Price
Sold2022GOUDA VASEGOUDA TWO HANDLED VASE, MARKED KAVISKOL HOLLAND. GOOD CONDITION. 9 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roseville Azurean bean pot,ruffled top,Myers,9X11 1/2Roseville Azurean handled bean pot vase decorated with a European scene of a castle near a lake and a snow capped mountain in the distance painted and signed by W. Myers. Measures 9 inches by 11 1/2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2024BRONZE AND CLOISONNE VASE FIGURAL 2 HANDLED VASE 9 1/2" X 8"BRONZE AND CLOISONNE VASE FIGURAL 2 HANDLED VASE 9 1/2" X 8"See Sold Price
Sold2024FINE 2 HANDLE ANTIQUE NIPPON HAND PAINTED VASEA fine antique Nippon (mark to base) hand painted / gilt 2 handled porcelain vase. Measures: H 9" x Dia 6"See Sold Price
Sold2023Mid Century Flora Gouda Holland Polychrome VaseMid Century Flora Gouda Holland Polychrome Hand Painted Vase.Measures 9 inches x 7 inches diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROSEVILLE LUFFA GREEN TALL VASERoseville Luffa handled vase. Measures 12 1/2 " x 8 1/2" Circa 1934See Sold Price
Sold2023Hand Painted Porcelain & Gilt Chrysanthemum VaseHand Painted Antique Porcelain & Gilt Chrysanthemum Doubled Handled Vase Measures: 9-1/2" tall x 7-1/2' wide. Wonderful Florals.See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Vintage Hand Painted Nippon 2 Handled VaseVintage Hand Painted Nippon 2 Handled Vase. Beautiful Floral design. Well executed. Measures 12-1/4" tall x 7-1/2" wide. Condition is very good. No Damage at all. Starting Bid $50. Auction Estimate $6See Sold Price
Sold2017Bisque Porcelain Two Handled Vase Green/White RaisedBisque Porcelain Two Handled Vase Green/White Raised Relief Art Nouveau: Beautiful bisque porcelain 2 handled vase. Raised relief Art Nouveau Decoration. Measures 12.5" tall with no condition issues.See Sold Price
Sold2022Maiden in the Garden - German made hand painted urn vase. Measures 9 1/2" tall. Maker's stamp andMaiden in the Garden - German made hand painted urn vase. Measures 9 1/2" tall. Maker's stamp and #116 on bottom. No chips or cracks.See Sold Price
Sold2016Josef Strnact pair of iris handled vases, 9 1/2"Josef Strnact pair of iris handled vases, 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20232 pc Lot Weller PotterySelect offering of two pieces of Weller pottery comprised of an Art Nouveau vase (Buckeye Lake Souvenir), and a handled vase. Largest measures 9 1/2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Chinese Glazed Blue Handled VaseAntique Chinese Glazed Blue Handled Vase. Measures - 9" high x 4 1/2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Roseville Pottery Jonquil Handled VaseOffered is a Roseville pottery Jonquil décor handled vase. Vase measures 9 1/2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2020Roseville Gardenia Double Handled VaseRoseville art pottery Gardenia double handled vase. Measures approx. 12 1/2" tall x 6" in diameter. You are bidding at a live sale. Please read the terms and conditions. We are offering contactless piSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE SATSUMA PORCELAIN VASEJapanese Satsuma handled porcelain vase. Measures 9 1/2" height.See Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE CHINESE CELADON 2 HANDLED VASEAntique Chinese celadon two handled vase. Measures approx 12" h x 7" l x 6" d Has calligraphy marks on bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rookwood Art Pottery 2 Handled VaseRookwood 2 handled vase embossed with stars and 2 women. It is in overall great condition and measures approx 9" T x 5.25" W. Please see photos for makings on the bottom. Please review all pSee Sold Price
Sold2019ZUID , Made in Holland Gouda Art Nouveau Handled VaseZUID, Made in Holland Gouda Art Nouveau Handled Vase. Signed on base. Size: 9 in. height, 3 in. wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Fulper Pottery 2-Handled Green Glazed VaseVery nice Fulper Green Glazed 2-Handled Pottery Vase. The vase has the incised Fulper mark and measures 12" tall x 12" across. The condition is nice, has some glaze skips on the base.See Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper52Regina, Holland. Antique art nouveau vase in glazed ceramics with hand-painted flowers and foliage.$320
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryDecorative Hand-Painted Ceramic Pottery Vase - Made in China$1
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsOversized Hand-Knotted Wool Oriental Runner Rug 2.9x12.5ft Floral Vintage Design$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsAntique American Brilliant Cut Crystal Vase with Sterling Silver Neck$10(1 bid)