Sold2015After John Gould (1804-1881 England)The first: ''Platycercus Barnardi'', Barnard's Parakeet, the second: ''Platycercus Flaveolus'', Yellow-rumped Parakeet, from Gould's ''The Bird's of Australia (1840-1848)'', each: etching on paper laiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Platcercus Flaveolus - John Gould 1804-1881Platycercus Flaveolus Yellow Rumped Parrakeet Artist: After John Gould 1804-1881 Print Type: Halftone Dimensions: 16 x 12" Subject: TropiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gould - Blood-rumped Groove-bill Aracari or ToucanThis exquisite lithograph is from John Gould's A Monograph of the Ramphastidae, or Family of Toucans, published between 1833 and 1835 Many consider this work to contain the most stunning images GouldSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Gould (GB 1804-1881) "Ramphastos Clumenatus"John Gould (GB 1804-1881) "Ramphastos Clumenatus" Original hand colored lithograph of culminated toucans, printed in 1833 signed by E. Lear. Excellent condition, professionally mounted and framed. ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER EDWARD LEAR, "RAMPHASTOS CULMINATUS"After Edward Lear (English 1812-1888), 1833-35 first edition, "Ramphastos Culminatus", hand-colored lithograph from "A Monograph of the Ramphastidae, or Family of Toucans", John Gould FRS, depicting tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Pletka, "Yellow-Rumped Cacique", Mixed MediaPaul Pletka (American, b. 1946-), "Yellow Rumped Cacique"-circa 1990, mixed media including gouache and pastel on colored paper, signed at lower left "Pletka". Figural neo-surrealistic painting with pSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT BATEMAN - "YELLOW RUMPED WARBLER & SUMAC" & "PHEASANTS AT DUSK"2 ITEMS!!- CUSTOM FRAMED IN BROWN AND DOUBLE MATTED OFFSET LITHOGRAPHS. "Pheasants at Dusk" is 17.5" x 14.5" and "Yellow- Rumped Warbler and Sumac" is 18.5" x 16". Robert Bateman was Born: May 24, 193See Sold Price
Sold2023Seth-Smith, David 1926 HCol Bird Print. Pennant's & Yellow Rumped ParakeetLithograph Published 1926, London for "Parrakeets. A Guide to the Imported Species" by David Seth-Smith. Printed in colours and finished by hand. Illustrated by Goodchild, Gronvold and others. Scarce.See Sold Price
Sold2023Goebel Bird Figurine, Yellow-rumped WarblerHandpainted bird with brown, grey, and yellow patterning standing ontop of a white branch. Goebel backstamp and sticker. Issued: 1972-1979 Dimensions: 5"L x 3.75"W x 3.75"H Manufacturer: Goebel CountrSee Sold Price
Sold2021ENEA FERRARI (ITALY, 1908-1972) TOUCAN LAMPENEA FERRARI (ITALY, 1908-1972) TOUCAN LAMPOld Timer Ferrari, Italy, 1968. Orange and yellow toucan form desk lamp. 8" heightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rebecca Jo Morales (b. 1962) CaliforniaYELLOW RUMPED WARBLER, 1997, gouache and watercolor on vellum, initialed lower right, signed, dated and titled in ink on frame verso, 6 ½ x 10 ¾”, frame 8 ¾ x 12 ½&rdSee Sold Price
Sold2016STERLING SALT & PEPPER SHAKER COLLECTION(4) Meka Denmark enamel egg shaped, (2) Meka black & yellow toucan, (2) Mexican figural, (4) Liberty Bell, & more. 10.6 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold2017CHERYL ANN KINNEY NATURALIST BIRD WATERCOLOR PAINTINGS,CHERYL ANN KINNEY NATURALIST BIRD WATERCOLOR PAINTINGS, LOT OF SIX, comprising "Brown Thrasher", "Prairie Warbler", "Northern Junco", "Yellow-Rumped Warbler", "Red-Winged Blackbird", and "Baltimore OrSee Sold Price
Sold2016J & E Gould "Cuvier's Toucan" LithographMid 19th Century John & Elizabeth Gould "Cuvier's Toucan" Hand-colored Lithograph in gold frame. Printed by Charles Hullmandel and published by John Gould (1804-1881). The visible image of the lithogrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Color Lithograph by John Gould The Yellow Throated SericornisRare lithograph of the yellow throated sericornis (scrubwren) by John Gould 1806-1881 from the epic series of birds of Australia and adjacent islands volume 3, circa 1838. Measures 19 1/2 inches x 13See Sold Price
Sold202414K GOLD, DIAMOND AND EMERALD TOUCAN BROOCH, 3.8gA 14k yellow gold toucan shaped pin brooch, with pave diamond body and an emerald eye, testing 14k. L. 2.8cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018J. Gould H. C. Richter Godwit Plate 143J. Gould and H. C. Richter. Hullmandel & Walton. Limosa Uropyglalisi: Gould Barred-rumped Godwit. Plate 143 14" x 21 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2023Gould - Saffron-coloured Hill ToucanThis exquisite lithograph is from John Gould's A Monograph of the Ramphastidae, or Family of Toucans. This is from the second edition of the work which was published in London by Taylor & Francis forSee Sold Price
Sold2021Murano Toucan with Yellow Beak on Gold Metal Legs, 14"hMurano Toucan with Yellow Beak on Gold Metal Legs, 14"h x 11 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016John Gould, "Red Breasted Toucan," 20th c., print,John Gould, "Red Breasted Toucan," 20th c., print, after the 19th c. original, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 13 1/2 in., W.- 18 7/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Natural Yellow Green Shpene 18.33 Ct. Oval Shape 17 x 12 Mm Unheated Opaque Gemstone From MadagascarProduct ID: 501200038 Product Name: Natural Sphene Weight: 18.33 CT. Size: 12 x 17 x 11.2 MM. Shape: Cushion Color: Natural Green Clarity:Natural None Opaque Luster: Natural Good Gems Origin: MadagascSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED GOULD PRINT OF TOUCANS 21 1/2" X 14 1/4"FRAMED GOULD PRINT OF TOUCANS 21 1/2" X 14 1/4"See Sold Price
202019.40ct Emerald & 18K Toucan Brooch/Pendant19.40ct Cabochon Emerald & Solid 18K Yellow/White Gold Toucan Brooch/Pendant W/Diamond Accents - This adorable brooch was finely crafted of solid 18k yellow and white gold and has an ornate form of aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Figural Covered Box By Sandoz, Haviland LimogesFigural Covered Box By Sandoz, Haviland Limoges, 5.5" x 7.75", Toucan, Blue, Yellow And White, #35 Of 1,000, Hand Painted From A Design By Edouard Sandoz, Circa 1978, Denver, Colorado Private CollectiSee Sold Price
12 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryANTIQUE CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE IMPERIAL YELLOW PEKING GLASS$500(1 bid)
12 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryFINE ANTIQUE CHINESE IMPERIAL YELLOW PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE 18TH-19TH CENTURY$1,500(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCULYSSE NARDIN, 18K yellow gold and enamel chronograph hunter case pocket watch$2,250(2 bids)
953 Lots AwayBidhausRolex Daytona 116508 - Cosmograph Daytona 18ct Yellow Gold Automatic Champagne Dial Men's Watch$7,700(7 bids)
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPortrait lady in yellow dress & feathered hat, watercolor on paper, dated 1796 on reverse painting,$500(1 bid)
Featured4 days LeftKingston Auction HouseGIA 6.18ct Fancy Intense Yellow Internally Flawless Diamond Ring$40,000