Sold2022Graciela Rodo Boulanger b.1935 Figural LithographColor lithograph on paper by Graciela Rodo Boulanger (Bolivian, French, born 1935). Subject matter depicts the warm bond between parent and child. Signed lower right and E.A. ( Epreuve D'Ariiste ) onSee Sold Price
Sold2017Graciela Rodo Boulanger, Bolivian (b.1935) ColorGraciela Rodo Boulanger, Bolivian (b.1935) Color Lithograph "Mother and Child Reading Wall Street Journal". Signed in pencil and numbered 59/99. Full sheet measures 30" x 22", frame measures 30-3/4" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF GRACIELA RODO BOULANGER (BOLIVIAN, B.1935) MODERN PRINTSPAIR OF GRACIELA RODO BOULANGER (BOLIVIAN, B.1935) MODERN PRINTS, lithographs on paper, pencil signed and numbered "XXXV/C" lower right corner. Housed under glass in likely original frame. CSee Sold Price
Sold2017GRACIELA RODO BOULANGER (BOLIVIAN, B.1935) "BLUE OWL"GRACIELA RODO BOULANGER (BOLIVIAN, B.1935) "BLUE OWL" PRINT, lithograph in colors, margins obscured by matte, retains old gallery label for Ferdinand Roten Galleries, Baltimore, MD attached verso giviSee Sold Price
Sold2020Graciela R. Boulanger b.1935 Rhino Girl SculptureGraciela Rodo Boulanger (France, b.1935). Composition sculpture made of foundry stone with pewter gray patina. Titled "The Journey," a young female figure riding a rhinoceros. Artist signature on plinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Graciela Boulanger LithographsPair of colored Graciela Rodo Boulanger (Bolivian, b.1935) lithographs featuring children at play. Features a child on a goat, signed lower right 122/200 and children playing with a frisbee 122/200. [See Sold Price
Sold2022G. BOULANGER LARGE LITHOGRAPH - VOYAGE DE NOCESG. BOULANGER LARGE LITHOGRAPH - VOYAGE DE NOCES Graciela Rodo Boulanger (Bolivian, b.1935), color lithograph, pencil signed and numbered 30/200, very good condition, sight 29x23in., overall framed 41xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Graciela Rodo Boulanger "Circle Of Musicians"Date/Period:20TH.C Material:Arches paper Approximate Size:Lengh: 41 1/2 in Width: 33in Additional Information:Graciela Rodo Boulanger Bolivian Artist: B.1935- Graciela Rodo Boulanger's joyful scenes dSee Sold Price
Sold2019BOULANGER LITHOGRAPH - MUSIQUE PIR LES YEUXBOULANGER LITHOGRAPH - MUSIQUE PIR LES YEUX Graciela Rodo Boulanger (Bolivia / France, b.1935), color lithograph, pencil signed and numbered 775/1000, with COA, overall good condition, 9x9.5in., overaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Lithograph, Graciela Rodo BoulangerVintage Lithograph, Graciela Rodo Boulanger, French-Bolivian (b.1935). Signed and Described on Back. Under Glass in Original Frame.Condition: Generally Very Good.Dimensions: Sight- 13.5" x 10.5", FramSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Wash Art '79 Posters. Delacroix and Boulanger.2 Posters. (1) After Rodo Boulanger, Graciela (b.1935). Wash Art '79 Poster. 1979. Color lithograph poster. Published by Lublin Graphics Inc. Signature in the plate, l.r. Measures: 22 3/8" x 32 7/8".See Sold Price
5 days LeftRipley AuctionsGraciela Rodo Boulanger, Bolivian (B. 1935), bird and cat, colored etching, 8"H x 10"W (sight), 15$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsGraciela Rodo Boulanger, "A Cheval" Framed Original Watercolor Painting, Dated 1979 and Hand Signed$4,500
21 hrs LeftBK AuctionsGraciela Rodo Boulanger "Sister With Cat" Limited Edition Lithograph On Paper$1
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsGraciela Rodo Boulanger, "Sister With Cat" Limited Edition Lithograph with Letter of Authenticity$40
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsGarciela Rodo Boulanger- Limited edition lithograph in center "With playing card set"$500
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Graciela Boulanger Holiday On Wheels Print$75
381 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryJ. Roybal Kids Flying Kites Print On Canvas$95
5 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfSALVADOR DALI 'CAVALIER CASQUE AUX PAPILLONS' (AUS DER FOLG€280