Sold2022Maria Grazia Rosin (b 1958) Italian, Art Glass'Venussiano de Arzento', Murano, Italy, blown glass and silver color, signed on base and dated 2002. This piece was bequeathed from a private foundation to Ringling School of Art & Design.Maria GraziaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ted De Grazia (American, 1909-1982) SunflowerTed De Grazia (American, 1909-1982) Sunflower pastel on paper signed De Grazia (lower right) 27 x 23 inches Property from the Collection of Edrie Shenuski, Peoria, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ted De Grazia, The Lonely Trail, 1964Ted De Grazia (1909 - 1982) The Lonely Trail oil on canvas 1964 signed lower right: DeGrazia inscribed verso: The Lonely Trail / De Grazia / 1964 Tucson Dimensions: 8 1/8 x 10 1/8 inches FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ted De Grazia, "Angel Sketch"Watercolor, 12 x 9 inches (Shipping Dimensions: 20x18 inches)See Sold Price
Sold2022Stig Lindberg, 'Grazia' VaseStig Lindberg 'Grazia' vase, model no. 228, ca. 1966 Hand-painted and glazed ceramic. Manufactured by Gustavsberg, Sweden. Underside signed "Gustavsberg/Grazia/228" and "Made in Sweden." 12" H x 11" DSee Sold Price
Sold2018Leo Lionni, Per Grazia RicevutaLeo Lionni, "Per Grazia Ricevuta", Giorgio Upiglio, Editor. Milano. Containing 11 cut-paper and black lithographed profiles of women. Bound with purple cloth and in a loose folding purple cloth hardcoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Studio Freshwater Pearl, 14k, Blackened Silver Necklace, Grazia & Marica VozzaStudio Freshwater Pearl, 14k, Blackened Silver Necklace, Grazia & Marica VozzaFeaturing forty-four baroque freshwater pearls measuring from approximately 25.0 x 16.4 mm to 11.0 x 8.5 mm, each suspendeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Modern Arizona Artist Ted De Grazia SculptureVintage Modern Arizona American Artist Ted DeGrazia Sculpture, SLL, 9 1/2 x 9 1/2" Bronze, 13 x 11 1/2" Wood Backing, 58/75, Nambe Foundry Born in the mining town of Morenci, Arizona, Ted DeGrazia becSee Sold Price
Sold2016GUSTAVSBERG "GRAZIA" WHITE VASE SILVEROVERLAYGustavsberg "Grazia" vase with floral designs done in silver overlay on a white ground. Marked "Gustavsberg Grazia 221. Measures approx 10 1/2 " tall. Will not ship can refer local shippers.See Sold Price
Sold2018Grazia SL-5P Pneumatic Air Motorcycle LiftApprox. 40" x 87" ( level surface) 112" total length and 31" tall. Works !See Sold Price
Sold2022A Group of Grazia Deruta Pottery20th century, each piece hand painted in bright colors, comprising: A large handled tray, a covered sugar, a covered creamer, a covered tureen with ladle, a sauceboat, a large round serving bowl, a teSee Sold Price
Sold2024Spanish Matador Oil Painting, De GraziaSpanish Matador Oil Painting, De Grazia, 25.5in by 21.5inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grazia Vozza Necklace & 2 Other ItemsGrazia Vozza Signed Amber or Amber Style Necklace, Along with a Signed Trifari Necklace & a Tiffany Pen. Condition: All in Generally Good Condition. Dimensions: Grazia Vozza Necklace L-17". ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2015Maria Grazia Bornigia(Italian, 1923-2001) Girl in a Revolving Chair, patinated bronze, signed "Bornigia", wooden platform base, 8-1/4 in., minor wear to wooden base. Provenance: Private Sarasota, Florida CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grazia Bagnaresi OttomansA pair of red velvet Grazia Bagnaresi ottomans with pillow tops. 18 x 16 Height x Width x Depth (Inches)See Sold Price
Sold2021Gustavsberg Grazia vase & Danish tea set, black onGustavsberg Grazia vase & Danish tea set, black on white floral decorated Swedish vase by Gustavsberg & 3 piece Danish ceramic tea set, glazed terra cotta, bowl, creamer & teapot, teapot has chipped sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tito Varisco original lithograph | Bartok, MiraculousMedium: original lithograph. Tito Varisco was a well known scenographer (set designer), and this print was inspired by the Bela Bartok opera "The Miraculous Mandarin", and was executed for the secondSee Sold Price
Sold20222pc Ditta Grazia Deruta Italy Plates, Renaissance PortraitsHand-painted profile portraits of Renaissance style man and woman. Encircled with mythtical creatures. Ditta Grazia Deruta Italy hand written on back. #majolica #Deruta Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 12.See Sold Price
Sold2022Grazia Deruta Italian Flower And Bird Service, 26Grazia Deruta Italian glazed earthenware service comprising 8 plates, 12 bowls, 2 round serving platters, and 4 large serving bowls, signed to bases. Platter 13" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Grazia Family Deruta Italy Porcelain Plates, MoreGrazia Family Deruta Italy Porcelain Plates and Tea Pot. 3 dinner plates each in 2 patterns and a tea pot in a 3rd pattern. Plates are 11 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Grazia Deruta Italian Flower And Bird Service, 26Grazia Deruta Italian glazed earthenware service comprising 8 plates, 12 bowls, 2 round serving platters, and 4 large serving bowls, signed to bases. Platter 13" diameter.See Sold Price
1 day LeftKamelot AuctionsPAIR ITALIAN MAHOGANY METAL MOUNTED TWO DOOR SERVERS C 1970 LABELED "GRAZIA."$50
10 hrs LeftJasper52Stig Lindberg (1916-1982) for Gustavsberg. Two small Grazia dishes in glazed stoneware with silver$95