Sold2018Leo Lionni, Per Grazia RicevutaLeo Lionni, "Per Grazia Ricevuta", Giorgio Upiglio, Editor. Milano. Containing 11 cut-paper and black lithographed profiles of women. Bound with purple cloth and in a loose folding purple cloth hardcoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Spanish Colonial School, Ex-VotoSpanish Colonial School, Ex-Voto, 18th/19th c., Mexico, votive painting depicting a holy visitation to a sick nobleman, oil on panel, inscribed "P.G.R" (Per Grazia Ricevuta/For Grace Received) lower lSee Sold Price
Sold2017Leo Lionni, Artists Proofs & lithos, poster&printLeo Lionni, Holland,1910-1999, 2 Trees, artists proofs with personal dedication, 2 lithographs "La Mosella", an Exhibition Lehman College Art Gallery Poster,1990 ,and color print,all signed (6 Pcs) NoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Leo Lionni, (3) drawingsLeo Lionni, (3) drawings, Leo Lionni (Italian, 1910-1999), incl. Owl, frogs ("Sense of Humor"), and a mermaid in a bottle) humorous ink drawings, each signed lower right, largest: 11.5"h x 12"w (sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2018LEO LIONNI - Piccolo blu e piccolo gialloEmme Edizioni, Milano, n.d. (1967) Cm 21x21. Frontespizio, pp. 39 non numerate, illustrazioni policrome nel testo. Legatura editoriale in piena tela, sguardie decorate; brossura leggermente usurata eSee Sold Price
Sold2021Designs for the Printed Page by Leo LionniDesigns for the Printed Page by Leo Lionni. Fortune. This comes with the original slipcover. Measures 13.5 in. x 10.5 in. Provenance: William Emery Collection, Sheridan Wyoming. If lot is absent of aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Collection of LEO MANSO Ephemera Modern Artist Sculptor. Vintage Photos, Exhibition Poster (foLarge Collection of LEO MANSO Ephemera Modern Artist Sculptor. Vintage Photos, Exhibition Poster (folded). Etc. --- US Packing and Shipping charge: $35 Plus insurance at a rate of $1 per hundred. - -See Sold Price
Sold2015Silver Cuff w/ 24KT & Diamonds 35mmSilver Cuff w/ 24KT & Diamonds 35mm -- Color: Two-Tone Type desc: Cuff, Textured Finish Total Diamond Weight: 0.20 CTSee Sold Price
Sold2015Natural Green Lavender Mix Jade BangleStone Size: 17x58mm This Item Is Guaranteed "Grade A" Jade and Comes with "Infrared Spectrometer Analysis"See Sold Price
Sold201610kt White 3/4 CTW Diamond Engagement Ring10kt White 3/4 CTW Diamond Engagement RingSee Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Wysocki - Salty Witch BayCharles Wysocki - Salty Witch Bay - MUSEUMEDITION ANNIVERSARY CNV Image size: 60"w x 24"h. Limited Edition of: 27 - You can get out your map and look for "Salty Witch Bay," but you won’t find it. ItSee Sold Price
Sold2016Native American Concho beltTurquoise Concho Belt Navajo Hammered Silver Full SizeSee Sold Price
3 days LeftCatalog ProjectsRonald Feldman Fine Arts, Inc., Revolutions Per Minute (The Art Record)$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftKamelot AuctionsPAIR ITALIAN MAHOGANY METAL MOUNTED TWO DOOR SERVERS C 1970 LABELED "GRAZIA."$50
5 days LeftAlex CooperNicolas Visscher. "Orbis Terrarum Tabula Recens Emendata et in Lucem Edita Per N. Visscher,"$400
Oct 06Billy The Kid Auction HouseLeo Feeney Southwest Anglo Artist Carico Lake Turquoise Ring$250(2 bids)
2 days LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.2 Oil on Canvas signed Leo Kushino, 18" x 24", "Winter Lodge & Pavilion".CA$50