Sold2019EMILIO GRECO (1913, Catania - 1995, Roma) [Italia]acquaforte, 35x50 cm non numerato, firma dell'artista in basso a destra provenienza precedente collezione Pericle Fazzini certificato di autenticitàPicenumSee Sold Price
Sold2021EMILIO GRECO, senza titoloEMILIO GRECO (1913, Catania - 1995, Roma) [Italia] senza titolo bassorilievo in argento, 17x18 cm firma dell’artista incisa certificato di autenticità PicenumSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emilio Greco (Italy) 1913-1995. Ellisse Sleeping.Emilio Greco (Italy) 1913-1995. Ellisse Sleeping. Etching, 1965. Ed: 90. Signed with pencil, l.r. Inscribed with pencil, " Roma 7/90', l.r. Printed in black ink on sturdy, felt-finished cream wove FabSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emilio Greco, Lithograph, Angelic Figure(Italian, 1913-1995) signed in pencil "9/150 Emilio Greco-Roma 1955". Together with an etching by Chaim Koppleman, titled "Wings of the Dove" signed in pencil, both unframed. 2 pieces Sight sizes: 18-See Sold Price
Sold2021EMILIO GRECO (1913-1995) Piccola bagnante doriferaEMILIO GRECO (1913-1995) Piccola bagnante dorifera signed 'Greco' (on the right side of the base) and inscribed 'N1' (on the inside of the base) bronze with dark brown patina 25 3/8 in (64.5 cm) (heigSee Sold Price
Sold2018Emilio Greco Italian oil painting on panelEmilio Greco Italian 1913-1995 still life Floral Oil painting on panel 25" High X 21" Wide Frame is 4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Greco - Portrait of a WomanLot 91 Emilio Greco Italian (1913-1995) Portrait of a Woman (1960) ink on paper signed lower right sight: 20 1/8 x 13 1/8 inches frame dimensions: 27 x 20 x 3/4 inches, wood frame with glazing ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2017GRECO, Emilio -- VESPIGNAGNI Renzo -- MANZUÂ’ Giacomo.GRECO, Emilio -- VESPIGNAGNI Renzo -- MANZUÂ’ Giacomo. Pacem te poscimus omnes. Roma: Il Cigno Edizioni dÂ’Arte 1985-1989. Tre volumi, formato atlantico (500 x 350mm). Contenenti litografie deglSee Sold Price
Sold2017George Chann (1913 - 1995 Los Angeles, CA)''And Little Blue Islands are One with the Sky'' Oil on canvas Signed lower left: Geo. Chann and with the artist's device, titled on a gallery label affixed verso 30'' H x 38'' W Provenance: Ankrum GaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fabrizio Clerici (Milano 1913 - Roma 1993)La botola, 1978 olio su tavola, cm 70 x 100 Firmato in basso a destra: F. Clerici Opera registrata presso l’Archivio Clerici, a cura di G. Renzetti Autentica di G. Renzetti su fotografia ESPOSIZIONISee Sold Price
Sold2015George Chann(Chinese/American (1913 - 1995) PortraitGeorge Chann(Chinese/American (1913 - 1995)Portrait of a Chinese GirlOil on Canvas20 x 16 inches (painting)28 x 24 inches (frame)Signed Lower LeftProvenance: Private Collection, California.See Sold Price
Sold2023Juan Bayon Salado, France/Spain (1913 - 1995), Flower Market, Paris, oil on canvasJuan Bayon SaladoFrance/Spain, (1913 - 1995)Flower Market, Parisoil on canvassigned lower left, gilt-framed.Label verso: Findlay Galleries, Chicago23 1/2 x 28 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Salabet (French, 1913 - 1995) Parisian Scene, 1953Jean Salabet (French, 1913 - 1995) Parisian Scene, 1953 oil on canvas signed J. Salabet, dated, and inscribed Paris (lower right) 18 x 22 inches. Provenance: Marshall Field & Company, Chicago (label vSee Sold Price
Sold2024George Chann 1913 -1995 Antique American Chinese Abstract Expressionist Original Oil PaintingAntique American oil painting by George Chann (1913 - 1995). Oil on canvas. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting. The first sizSee Sold Price
Sold2022JUAN BAYON SALADO (1913 - 1995): PLACE DE L'OPERA, PARISoil on canvas; signed lower left; 18 x 22 inches; 23 1/2 x 27 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020George Chann (Chinese American 1913 - 1995) OilGeorge Chann (Chinese American 1913 - 1995) Oil painting on canvas, Dark haired girl with pigtails, signed lower left, wood frame. 2lb Born in Canton, China on Jan. 1, 1913. After arriving in CalifornSee Sold Price
Sold2022JUAN BAYON SALADO (JEAN SALABET) (1913 - 1995):Parisian quai with view of Notre Dame; oil on canvas; signed and inscribed "Paris" lower left; 10 3/4 x 14 inches; 16 1/2 x 19 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Juan Bayon Salado (1913 - 1995) SpanishMoulin Rouge, oil on canvas, 10 3/4 x 13 7/8 inches, signed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fabrizio Clerici (Milano, 1913 - Roma, 1993) - FiguraAcquerello e inchiostro su carta , cm. 35,5x26. Sigla e dedica in basso al centro.See Sold Price
Sold2017George Chann (1913 - 1995 Los Angeles, CA)''I Nap in the Spring and When I Awake I Hear Singing Everywhere'', birds on a branch Watercolor on paper under glass Signed lower left: Geo. Chann, titled and dated on a gallery label affixed verso:See Sold Price
Sold2023George Chann (1913-1995), Oil on CanvasGeorge Chann (1913-1995), Oil on Canvas Image Size: 53 1/2 by 51 7/8 inches (136 by 132 cm) All measurements are approximate. Signed (lower left) George Chann (1913-1995) was a pioneering Chinese-AmerSee Sold Price
Sold2019George Chann(California/ChinaItem Overview George Chann (California / China 1913 - 1995) Oil on Canvas. Painting size: 18 x 21 inches. Frame size: 24 x 27 inches. Signed in oil, lower left. Condition: Great overall condition. ComSee Sold Price
Sold2023George CHANN: Abstract - PaintingGeorge Chann (Chinese/American, 1913-1995) abstract oil on canvas with texture, in blue, white, pink and other colors, signed lower left. [Art: 21" H x 17" W; Frame: 29" H x 25" W].See Sold Price
Sold2022Leon Bibel (Polish/American, 1913-1995)Leon Bibel (Polish/American, 1913-1995), "Dead End", 1938, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, titled on stretcher, "Park Slope Gallery, Brooklyn, NY" label on reverse of frame, 30 in. x 36 iSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House EMILIO GRECO, Figura femminile con fiori, Bassorilievo€100
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesJacques Colbert, Kentucky (1913-1995), Woman with Umbrella, oil on canvas$100
Featured6 hrs LeftJasper52Geological map Western Anatolia & the Aegean. Turkey Greece. BEYSCHLAG 1911$300
7 days LeftSworders Fine Art AuctioneersArtwork relating to Curwen Press, including works dedicated to Oliver Simon£160
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDale William Nichols (1904 - 1995) Vintage American Modernist Winter Landscape Framed Original Print$20(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncAwesome Medusa the Greek Snake-Haired Gorgon Wall Sculpture$110(4 bids)