Sold2016(4) FRAMED ITALIAN VINTAGE TOURIST PRINTS, 20TH C(lot of 4) Framed Italian vintage tourist prints, 20th c., (1) Citta del Vaticano; (1) Palazzo del Governatore; (1) Genova Piazza de Ferrari; (1) Porticcolo e Collegio; largest: 10"h, 13"w; 5lbs StartSee Sold Price
Sold2022ORAZIO DE FERRARI(Genova, 1606 - 1657) Ritratto di uomo con spada Olio su tela, cm 77X56 Provenienza: Milano, mercato antiquario Monaco di Baviera, Hampel, 19 settembre 2013, lotto 584 Genova, mercato antiquario ItaliSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO GIOLFI (attr. a)(Genova, 1721 - 1796) Battesimo di Cristo Olio su tela, cm 50X34,5 Allievo di Lorenzo De Ferrari, l'artista esprime suggestioni di sapore tardobarocco, tendendo verso un fare artistico più composto eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Genova - Ferrari, Epifano - Liguria triumphant of the main nations of the worldGenoa, G. Calenzani, 1834. In 2 . 2 parts in a volume, each with its own title page, an elegant figured antiporta allegorical woodblock signed lower left by Pierre de Loisy , ornate headers and drop cSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Orazio DE FERRARI (1605-1657) oil on canvasAfter Orazio DE FERRARI (1605-1657) oil on canvas. 22 x 18 in with frame. 17 1/4 x 13 1/4 in without frame. Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giorgio De Ferrari, Wall shelf, c. 1970Giorgio De Ferrari, Wall shelf, c. 1970, H. 170 x 59 x 15 cm. Made by Elco, Scorzè. White and brown plastic. Marked: Manufacturer's decal.,See Sold Price
2018[FOSCOLO, Ugo (1778-1827)] - Francesco PETRARCA[FOSCOLO, Ugo (1778-1827)] - Francesco PETRARCA (1304-1374) - Il Petrarca novissimamente revisto e corretto da messer Lodovico Dolce. Venice: Gabriel Giolito de Ferrari et fratelli, 1554.Foscolo's ownSee Sold Price
Sold2021(16) 19TH C. MAPS OF THE WEST INDIES IN FOLIO,Including: "L'Isle de Ste. Domingue, et celle de Porto Rico", by Bonne, hand colored engraving,1778, 10" x 14 1/2"; PLUS "West Indies", Smith's Atlas, 1808, hand colored engraving, 1808, 11" x 14"; PLSee Sold Price
Sold20231566-1568 PLUTARCH LIVES 2 VOLUMES antique VELLUM BOUND 16th centuryPlutarch, Vite di Plutarco Cheroneo de gli Huomini illustri Greci et Romani 2 Volumes Venice: Gabriel Giolito de Ferrari ; 1566-68 full vellum with gilt decoration to spines and gilt borders to boardsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Greek history of 16th century. PROBO. De gli uomini illustri di Grecia.PROBO, Emilio. De gli uomini illustri di Grecia. Vinegia, Giolito De Ferrari, 1550 8vo piccolo, 152x96 mm, legatura in mezza pelle e cartonato marmorizzato con angoli. Titolo e fregi in oro al dorso.See Sold Price
Sold2017Petrarca, FrancescoIl Petrarca nuovamente revisto, e ricorretto da M. Lodovico Dolce Venezia, Gabriel Giolito de' Ferrari, 1558-1557. In 12°. 2 parti in 1 vol. Capilettera e illustrazioni xilografiche nel testo - incluSee Sold Price
Sold2020First translation of Ovid into Italian, 1555Heading: Author: Ovid Title: Epistole d'Ovidio Place Published: In Vinegia Publisher:Appresso Gabriel Giolito de Ferrari et fratelli Date Published: 1555 Description: 314,See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Six Brazilian Louis XVI Style Jacaranda Caned Side ChairsSet of Six Brazilian Louis XVI Style Jacaranda Caned Side Chairs </> All but one with a label: 'Industria de Morels MALAGA Ltda., Alameda Conde de Porto Alegre, 62, Sao Caetano do Sul -S.P., INDUSee Sold Price
Sold2016Boccaccio, AmetoBoccaccio Giovanni, Ameto over comedia delle nimphe fiorentine... (Al colophon:) Stampata in Vinegia: per Gregorio de Gregori nel 1526 nel mese de maggio. In-8° (mm 150x100). Carte 95, 1 bianca. FSee Sold Price
Sold2017Muzio, GirolamoEgloghe Venezia, Giolito de' Ferrari, 1550. In 8°. Marca tipografica al frontespizio, bei capilettera figurati xilografici, esemplare corto di margini, margine inferiore bianco del frontespizio con pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Life of Ignatius of Loyola, founder of Jesuits, 1587Heading: Author: Ribadeneira, Pedro de Title: Vita del P. Ignatio Loiola... nuouamente uolgarizata da Gio. Giolito de'Ferrari Place Published: Venetia Publisher:Appresso i Gioliti Date PublishedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Partenio, BernardinoDella imitatione poetica Venezia, Gabriele Giolito de Ferrari, 1560. In 4°. Grande marca tipografica al frontespizio, capilettera e fregi incisi in legno, antiche note marginali, fioriture e aloni diSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rocca. Imprese, Stratagemi . Errori Militari..1566Rocca, Bernardino (Italian 1515-1587). Imprese, Stratagemi, et Errori Militari….Venegia: Appresso Gabriel Giolito de Ferrari, 1566. First Edition. 8vo. Graesse VI: 142. Adams R635._x000D_ ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2016GIOVANNI MARIA CECCHI "LA MOGLIE" - 1550Published in 1550 by GABRIEL GIOLITO DE FERRARI e fratelli. This is the first edition, first printing of the comedy in miniature which was later published and bound with many other works of the same aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bembo, PietroGli Asolani Venezia, Gabriel Giolito de' Ferrari, 1558. 12°. Marca tipografica al frontespizio, fregi e capilettera incisi in legno nel testo, legatura della fine del XVIII secolo in mezza pelle, dorSee Sold Price
Sold2019Giuseppe De Gregorio (Italian 1920 - 2007)Oil on canvas with impasto 39'' x 31 '' Signed lower left. c 1960See Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Amedeo Merello, Porto di GenovaAmedeo Merello (Italian, 1890-1979), "Porto di Genova," oil on panel, signed lower right, titled verso, overall (with frame): 12.5"h x 15.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alfredo Palmero De Gregorio (Spain,1901-1991) oilARTIST: Alfredo Palmero De Gregorio (Spanish, 1901 - 1991) NAME: Ballerina MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor flaking. Very minor scattered inpainting. Wear to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 26 x 20 inches /See Sold Price
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSPOLIBIO. Polibio historico greco tradotto per M. Lodovico Domenichi.€400
2 days LeftJasper521787 Bonne Map of Hispaniola and Purto Rico -- L'Isle de St. Domingue, et celle de Porto-Rico$55
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSMaltese Author. BUSUTTIL. Solenne processione vaticana del Corpus Domini.€5,000
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSociete Port Industriel de Venise. Notices illustrees sur le Zone Industrielle annexe au nouveau€200
6 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsSINGLE PORTUGUESE SILVER CANDLESTICK, PORTO, C1840, MAKER NOT TRACED£100
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSVASARI. Le vite de' più eccellenti pittori, scultori et architetti.€3,000
6 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsFRENCH ART DECO STYLE SILVER-PLATED TEA SET, PARIS, C1930, CHRISTOFLE£750