Sold2022Behn, Fritz Kaffern-Büffel. 20. Jh. Bronze mit braun-schwarzer Patina. H ca. 24 cm. Auf der PlintheZoologica Specifica Behn, Fritz Kaffern-Büffel. 20. Jh. Bronze mit braun-schwarzer Patina. H ca. 24 cm. Auf der Plinthe monogrammiert mit F.B. und Gießereistempel "Werner Braun, OberschleissheimSee Sold Price
Sold2020Großes Porzellanbild "Burg Hohenzollern", KPM, Berlin,Runde Porzellantafel mit handgemalter, farbiger Darstellung der Burg Hohenzollern. Auf der Rückseite Szepterpressmarke mit "KPM" und Pressmarke "F". In zeitgenössischer, reliefierter Rahmung ausSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bavarian Officer's Pickelhaube with Prussian ArtilleryBavarian Field Artillery Officer's Pickelhaube with Prussian Artillery Pickelhaube, Bavarian helmet motto, "Mit Gott f¸r Koenig und Vaterland," translating to "with God for King and Fatherland"; PrusSee Sold Price
Sold2021TORLASCO (Attr). Brass and aluminium chandelier. LUMIOSCAR TORLASCO (Attr.) (Roma, 1934-2004) per LUMI. Lampadario cinque luci in ottone, alluminio verniciato e vetro. Anni '50. Pubblicato in G. Krohn e F.Hierl, Formschone Lampen und beleuchtungsanlagenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vasarely, Victor Tri Dos. Farbserigraphie aufVasarely, Victor Geometrische Abstraktion - Op Art Tri Dos. Farbserigraphie auf Hadern-Papier. 84 x 73 cm (84 x 73 cm). Signiert und nummeriert sowie bezeichnet "F.V." (Fondation Vasarely). - Unter GlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Enzo Mari (1932 Novara, Italien - 2020 Mailand) (F)Enzo Mari (1932 Novara, Italien - 2020 Mailand) (F) 'Sedici Variazioni', Polystyrol weiß, Plexiglas und weißer Karton, 33,5 cm x 33,5 cm x 7,5 cm Objektmaß, verso Herstellerstempel mitSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franz Hohenberger (1867-1941): Herbststillleben mitFranz Hohenberger (1867-1941): Herbststillleben mit Weintrauben und Korb Oil on canvas, signed 'F. Hohenberger' lower left, with the artist's paper label on the reverse. 19 3/4 x 33 3/4 in., 24 x 38 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Enzo Mari (1932 Novara, Italien - 2020 Mailand) (F)Enzo Mari (1932 Novara, Italien - 2020 Mailand) (F) 'Alternato Ambiguo', Polystyrol weiß, Plexiglas, schwarzer und weißer Karton, 33,5 cm x 33,5 cm x 7,5 cm Objektmaß, verso HerstellersSee Sold Price
Sold2022Seltene Lauensteiner Karaffe mit Wappen und InschriftFarbloses Glas. In einen Enghals einschwingende Tropfenform. Dekor in Mattschnitt und Goldmalerei aus einem Wappen bzw. Inschrift "Vivat Josephina F. B. A. Z. 1782" mit Blattrispen und Zweigen. VergolSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bimmermann, Caesar: Winter an der BurgCaesar Bimmermann 1821 Eupen - 1890 Duesseldorf Winter at the castle Oil on canvas; H 60 cm, W 81 cm; signed ''C. Bimermann f Ddrf''See Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISCHE SCHULE DES WOHL 17. JH. DER HABSBURGISCHE KAISER KARL V IN RUESTUNG UND MIT TUCH UND AXTSPANISH SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY THE HABSBURG EMPEROR KARL V IN ARMOUR AND WITH CLOTH AND AXE Oil on canvas (relined). 80 x 60 cm (F. 97 x 77 cm). Verso: Inscribed on the canvas: 'Spanish Young empeSee Sold Price
Sold2022MEIFFREN CONTE ODER COMTE PRUNKSTILLLEBEN MIT VERGOLDETER WASSERKANNE, NAUTILUSPOKAL UND FRUECHTENMEIFFREN CONTE OR COMTE c. 1630 Marseille - c. 1705 Aix-en-Provence STILL LIFE WITH GILDED WATER JUG, NAUTILUS GOBLET AND FRUITS Oil on canvas (old relined). 91 x 72 cm (F. 109 x 90 cm). Verso: On oldSee Sold Price
2023Pablo Picasso (1881 Malaga - 1973 Mougins) (F)Pablo Picasso (1881 Malaga - 1973 Mougins) (F) 'Portrait de Mlle D.M. (Dora Maar)', Collotypie und Pochoir auf Arches, 63,4 cm x 52,5 cm Plattenmaß, 70 cm x 56 cm Passepartoutinnenmaß, signiSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAREND CORNELIS KOEKKOEK WINTERLANDSCHAFT MIT GEFRORENEM FLUSS UND STAFFAGE (1843)BAREND CORNELIS KOEKKOEK 1803 Middelburg - 1862 Kleve Winter landscape with a frozen river and staffage (1843) Oil on canvas. 56 x 73 cm (F. 80 x 94 cm). Signed and dated on the wooden panel at lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTON ROMAKO JUNGE UND AELTERE ITALIENERINNEN VOR IHREM HAUSANTON ROMAKO 1832 Atzgersdorf - 1889 Vienna Young and elderly Italian women in front of their house Oil on canvas (doubl.). 63,5 x 50,5 cm (F. 75 x 61,5 cm). Signed lower right 'A. Romako'. Verso: labSee Sold Price
Sold2022UTRECHTER CARAVAGGIST IM UMKREIS VON MATTHIAS STOM UND GERRIT VAN HONTHORST ELEGANTER JUNGERUTRECHT CARAVAGGIST IN THE CIRCLE OF MATTHIAS STOM AND GERRIT VAN HONTHORST ELEGANT YOUNG CAVALIER LIGHTING HIS PIPE ON A CANDLE Oil on canvas (old relined). 88,5 x 74,5 cm (F. 111 x 95 cm). Verso: OnSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAOLO DE MATTEIS ODER MICHELE ROCCA POLYPHEM UND GALATEAPAOLO DE MATTEIS ODER MICHELE ROCCA 1662 Piana del Cilento - 1728 in Neapel - 1671 Parma 1751 Ibid POLYPHEMUS AND GALATEA Oil on canvas (old relined). 85 x 107 cm (F. 100,5 x 123 cm). Damaged, old resSee Sold Price
Sold2022JORIS VAN SON (UMKREIS) STILLLEBEN MIT AUSTERN, TRAUBEN, PFIRSICHEN UND FAYENCESCHALECIRCLE OF JORIS VAN SON 24 September 1623 Antwerp - 25 June 1667 Ibid STILL LIFE WITH OYSTERS, GRAPES, PEACHES AND FAIENCE BOWL Oil on oak panel, cradled. 49 x 64 cm (F. 63 x 78 cm). Part. slightly olSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN BAPTIST VAN DER MEIREN CAPRICCIO MIT RUINEN UND ORIENTALISCHEN HAENDLERNJEAN BAPTIST VAN DER MEIREN 15.12.1664 Antwerp - c. 1708 Ibid CAPRICCIO WITH RUINS AND ORIENTAL MERCHANTS Oil on canvas (relined). 50 x 59 cm (F. 67,5 x 76,5 cm). Monogrammed lower right (difficult toSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAN BRUEGHEL I UND SEBASTIAN VRANCX (ATTR.) REITERGEFECHTATTRIBUTED TO JAN BRUEGHEL I AND SEBASTIAN VRANCX 1568 in Brussels - 1625 Antwerp - 1573 in Antwerp - 1647 Ibid EQUESTRIAN BATTLE SCENE Oil on oak panel. 52,5 x 67 cm (F. 85 x 70 cm). Inscribed and daSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAOLO DE MATTEIS (UMKREIS) SEXTUS TARQUINIUS UND LUCRETIACIRCLE OF PAOLO DE MATTEIS 9 February 1662 Piana del Cilento - 26 July 1728 Naples SEXTUS TARQUINIUS AND LUCRETIA Oil on canvas. 81 x 100 cm (F. 96 x 116 cm). Surface partly heavily soiled, dam., oldSee Sold Price
Sold2022KLAES NICOLAES MOLENAER FLUSSLANDSCHAFT MIT FISCHERBOOTEN UND BLICK AUF EIN BAEUERLICHES ANWESENKLAES NICOLAES MOLENAER 1626/29 Haarlem - 1676 Ebenda RIVER LANDSCAPE WITH A FISHING BOAT AND A VIEW OF A FARMHOUSE Oil on oak panel. 33,5 x 29,5 cm (F. 44,5 x 40 cm). Signed in the lower centre of thSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN PAUL WAXSCHLUNGER LANDSCHAFT MIT GROSSEM PRUNKSTILLLEBEN, BLUMEN IN EINER VASE UND FRUECHTENJOHANN PAUL WAXSCHLUNGER Around 1660 Innsbruck, Tyrol - 1724 Munich LANDSCAPE WITH A LARGE STILL LIFE WITH FLOWERS IN A VASE AND FRUITS Oil on canvas (old relined). 83 x 111 cm (F. 105 x 131 cm). MonoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dieter Roth (1930 Hannover - 1998 Basel) (F)Kleine Landschaft', Press, Melting cheese on sandpaper in plastic bag, 1969, 32 cm x 43,5 cm sheet dimension, signed, 76/100 numbered, Edition Kunstverein für die Rheinlande und Westfalen, DüsseSee Sold Price
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsENGELHARD, Julius Ussy (1883 – 1964). Elend Untergang und F...$750
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAlbert Speer - a telegram "Arrival in Spandau", 19522, and a receipt for his Reichsmarks upon his€480
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHFriedrich Herchenhein, New Panorama of the Rhine from Mannheim to Cologne, steel engraving, Mainz,€300
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHHans Baur - a large photo with Eugenio Pacelli in front of his Junkers F 13€400
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHReinhold Poss (1897 - 1933) - a large contemporary collection of documents and photos€1,800
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAn air force officer's dagger M 37, made by E. & F. Hörster in Solingen€480
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA bayonet KS 98 with single-etched blade and frog, maker F. W. Höller, Solingen€240
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAn M 35 dagger for army officers made by F. W. Höller in Solingen€400
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAn aviator's dagger M 35, so called "Borddolch", made by F. W. Höller in Solingen€480
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA KS 98 single-etched dress bayonet with frog, maker F. W. Höller, Solingen€240
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHTwo Russian papier mâché and lacquer tobacco boxes, Moscow, Nikolai Lukutin factory, 1882-96 (one)€520
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHTwo Russian papier mâché and lacquer matchboxes, Danilovo, Aleksandr Lukutin, 1863 - 1876€480
150 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHEmpress Elisabeth of Austria - three framed Austrian prints, 19th centurySee Sold Price