Sold2021Group of (12) U.S. P & D Mint SetsIncludes 1985, 1987, (2) 1988, 1992, 1993, 1994, 1996 w/extra dime, 1997, 2002, 2004 & 2005.See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of (14) U.S. Mint SetsIncludes 1984, 1985, 1987, 1988, (2) 1989, 1992, 1993, 1994, 1996 w/extra dime, 1987, 2002, 2004 & 2005.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 10 Coins. 1971-1990 Proof Roosevelt DimesLot of 10 Coins. 1971-1990 Proof Roosevelt Dimes 1971-S, 1975-S, 1980-S, 1981-S, 1982-S, 1984-S, 1985-S, 1987-S, 1988-S, 1990-S Estimate: $33See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of (19) U.S. Proof Sets 1980-1998Includes (2) 1980 1981, 1983, 1984, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993, 1994. 1995, 1996, 1997 & 1998See Sold Price
Sold2020Collection of 36 Kentucky Derby Glass Tumblers36 Kentucky Derby glasses; 1974, 1975-2, 1978-2, 1979, 1980-2, 1981, 1982, 1983, 1984-3, 1985-2, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1990, 1991-3, 1992-2, 1993-4, 1994-2, 1995-2, 1997, 2000, 2001; each height 5.25 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Group of U.S. Mint Uncirculated CoinsA large grouping of United States Mint uncirculated mint coin sets, includes 2 1985, 2 1986, 2 1987, 2 1988, 3 1989, 2 1990, 2 1991, 2 1992, 2 1993, 2 1994, 2 1995, 2 1996, 2 1997, and 2 1998 envelopeSee Sold Price
Sold202010 Marvel Comics Groups X-MenVol 1 # 11 1987, vol #12 1988,vol 1 #13 1989, vol 1 #5 1981, vol #7 1983, vol 1 #8 1984, vol 1 #9 1985, vol 1 #10 1986, vol 1 #4 1994, vol 1 #3 1993.See Sold Price
Sold2022$500 Face Value Roosevelt 90% Silver DimesWinner shall receive $500 Face or 5,000 Roosevelt Silver Dimes.See Sold Price
Sold20231986 ZIMMER QUICKSILVERManufactured by Zimmer Motor Cars Corporation, Pompano, Florida There were only 170 Quicksilvers built from 1987 through 1988. This one is #63. They were built on a GM chassis with a2.8 litre V-6, andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) Cologne Cathedral, 1985Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) Cologne Cathedral, 1985 screenprint with diamond dust on Lenox Museum Board signed and inscribed PP 3/6 in pencil 39 3/8 x 31 1/2 inches. Literature: Feldman & SchellSee Sold Price
Sold2019Stanley William Hayter, (British, 1901-1988), SummerStanley William Hayter (British, 1901-1988) Summer Evening, 1985 acrylic on canvas titled and dated (verso) 57 1/2 x 45 inches. Estimate $4,000-6,000 Provenance: J.C. Riedel Gallery, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2019Print, Jean-Michel Basquiat and Andy WarholJean-Michel Basquiat (American, 1960-1988) and Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987), "Warhol/Basquiat Paintings," 1985, offset lithograph poster in colors, signed by each, published by Tony Shafrazi, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN WAYNE GACY 1942-1994 OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS BOARD POGO THE CLOWNJOHN WAYNE GACY 1942-1994 OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS BOARD POGO THE CLOWN. John Wayne Gacy (American, 1942-1994) ""Pogo the Clown,"" 1985, oil on canvas board, signed and dated. With Original 1 page LetteSee Sold Price
Sold2023SET OF (6): DALE CHIHULY GLASS SEAFORM GROUPsgn. and dated on ball; in pink and red with black lip wraps, Seattle, 1994; largest 9.5"h; 18.5"w; 12" d We have detected a tiny flaw in the base of one of the smaller shells Provenance; Rago Arts anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Helen Cordero, Pair of Polychrome Storytellers, ca. 1985Helen Cordero(Cochiti, 1915 - 1994)Pair of Polychrome Storytellers, ca. 1985fired clay, pigmentsinscribed: HELEN CORDERO / Cochiti.NMEX.standing figure: 11 1/4 x 6 x 4 3/4 in. (28.6 x 15.2 x 12.1 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2017FREDERICK HART ACRYLIC SCULPTURESigned: 1988, F. Hart/ Sculpture Group, 43/450, FAA Dimensions: H 24.5" x W 15.5" x D 6.75" Condition: Light scuffs to backside.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group (6) Chinese enameled porcelain objectsGroup (6) Chinese enameled porcelain objects, 19th & 20th c., including a famille vert bowl, 6"h x 7"dia, a small blue enameled jardiniere with underplate, 3.5"h x 4"dia, a pair of shaped mincemeat boSee Sold Price
2021Chinese White Jade Luohan and Tiger GroupChinese White Jade Luohan and Tiger Group Qing period. Chinese White Jade Luohan and Tiger Group 6 3/4 in (17.0 cm) x 2 7/8 in (7.0 cm) x 6 1/2 in (16.5 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024S-MINT PROOF TYPE COINS(34) LINCOLN CENTS, (76) JEFFERSON NICKELS, (51) ROOSEVELT DIMES, (32) WASHINGTON QUARTERS ESTIMATE $75 - $100.See Sold Price
1 day LeftRachel Davis Fine Arts15 International Print Corporation Calendars & Cleveland Calendars$100
BonhamsFOURTY-FOUR UNITED STATES 1986-2014 1 OUNCE PR69DCAM SILVER EAGLE BULLION COINS.$3,200(3 bids)
Sep 27Freeman's | Hindman[CHINESE CERAMICS & WORKS OF ART] a group of auction catalogues about Chinese Ceramics and Works of$500
1 day LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersLarge Group Of Baseball Registers, Media Guides, + Basketball Playoff and Media Guides$25
1 day LeftConcept Art GalleryAndy Warhol Blotted Line Drawing Pointing Finger for 1950s Ad Campaign$600(1 bid)
1 day LeftConsortium LLCRomain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian/French, 1892-1990) "Starstruck" Sculpture$1,800
1 day LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCCollection 5 Bronze Buddhas Deities Indian Thai And Or Chinese Vintage To Antique Over 5in To Over$125
4 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYLandscape painting with river & mountains, attr. to Thomas Chambers, American, 1808-1866, oil on$400(1 bid)
Oct 11Lewis & Grant AuctionsA Group of Philadelphia Chippendale Style Dining Chairs by Saybolt & Cleland$200