Sold2021An Akan-Twi Head, Ahinsan-StyleKopf, Ahinsan-Stil Akan-Twi, Ghana Mit Sockel / with base Terrakotta. H 12 cm. Thermolumineszenz-Altersbestimmung: 250 Jahre (+/- 20 %). Der Name "Akan" bezeichnet eine Gruppe von Völker der Côte d'See Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Natali(1883 Livorno - 1979 ebenda) "Spiaggia" (Strand). Originaltitel Farbenfrohe, von den Postimpressionisten und Fauvisten beeinflusste Strandszene. Natali gehörte zur Gruppe der Post-MacchiaioSee Sold Price
Sold2020German Furhlings-Messe Vtg Lithograph on LinenGERMAN Vintage lithograph titled "Fruhlings-Messe der Kunstgewerbe Gruppe" 13 3/4" x 18 1/4" Bottom reads from left to right side "Lubow plate 8 - geoffnet von 10-7 - des deutschen lyceum club"See Sold Price
Sold2021Gruppé, Emile Albert -Gruppé, Emile Albert (1896-1978) Description: Oil on canvas panel, signed on lower right Emile A Gruppe Dimension (PO): 12" x 16" Dimension (CM): 30.48 x 40.64 cm Condition report:See Sold Price
Sold2021Metropolitan Opera Fine Art I, 8 PC Portfolio, 1/2Metropolitan Opera Fine Art I, set of eight color lithographs, numbered 1/2, color lithographs, "4/250", includes "La Boheme" by Jamie Wyeth, "Don Giovanni" by Andre Masson, "Der Rosenkavalier" by RicSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Blossfeldt, Wunder in der Natur, printsKARL BLOSSFELDT (German, 1865-1932), Wunder in Der Natur, 102 prints included in the portfolio, sheet (each): 12.75 x 9.25, portfolio (each): 15.25 x 11.75 inches, Leipzig: H. Schmidt & C. Günther,See Sold Price
Sold2016Emile Albert Gruppe (1896-1978) UntitledEmile Albert Gruppe (American 1896-1978) Untitled (possibly a seascape of Gloucester Harbor) Signed lower left: "Emile A. Gruppe" Oil on panel Image: 12 3/8" x 9 1/2" Framed: 16 7/8" x 13 5/8" ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Siku - Konvolut 2+2 Modelle der 50er JahreV 19 - Ford M 12 (neuwertig), V 99 - Hanomag K 60 E (Drahthaken fehlt, sonst neuwertig), Bahnschranke (neuwertig) und Personengruppe (zertrennt)See Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Albert Gruppe (1896-1978)"Boats in a Harbor" Oil on canvas board Signed lower right: Emile A. Gruppe; titled on a label affixed verso 12" H x 16" WSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group Croatian Lithographs & DrawingGroup of Croatian lithographs and a drawing comprising a portfolio of lithographs with text "Nives K-K" by Vladimir Malekovic containing 12 lithographs all pencil signed, dated 1973; Ivan Lackovic (CrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali La Conquête du Cosmos II Portfolio 6 pc.sDalí, Salvador (Spanish, 1904–1989), La conquête du cosmos II (album of 6 works), 1974, (Michler & Löpsinger 641, 645-46, 650-52 and Field, 74-12.G; H; I; J; K; L.), the complete set of six signeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Buessing D2U Flugzeug-Modelle (Linie K, im Ork)1161/2A, fast 100%, Verklebung der oberen Sitzgruppe hat sich geloest, sehr gut im guten Ork (Kennung "12 4 71") (Wiking Verglaster LKW)See Sold Price
Sold2023Emile Albert Gruppe (1896-1978) AmericanRETRIEVING THE LOBSTER POTS, oil painting on canvas, signed lower right, 20 x 30 ¼”, frame 29 ½ x 39 ½ x 2”. Provenance: A. J. Kollar Fine Paintings LLC, Seattle.See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Paul Gruppe (1860-1940) Canal SceneCharles Paul Gruppe (1860-1940) Canal Scene oil on canvas board, 16 x 12 in., signedSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMILE A. GRUPPE IMPRESSIONIST COTTAGE SCENE, OILEmile Albert Gruppe (1896-1978), untitled landscape, oil on board, New England autumnal Impressionist cottage scene, framed, signed lower left. Canvas approx. h. 12", w. 16"; Overall h. 20.25", w. 24.See Sold Price
Sold2023EMILE ALBERT GRUPPE (Massachusetts, 1896-1978), "Smith Cove"., Oil on board, 12" x 16". Framed 18" xEMILE ALBERT GRUPPEMassachusetts, 1896-1978"Smith Cove". Signed lower right ìEmile Gruppeî. Titled and signed verso. Label verso for DeBryne Fine Art, Naples, Florida.Oil on board,See Sold Price
Sold2017Emile Gruppe (American 1896-1978) Ships in harboroil on board of ships and dock buildings sketch of seated man on reverse, 12 x 16" signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2015EMILE GRUPPE SIGNED OIL SAILBOATS GLOUCESTEREmile Gruppe (Massachusetts, 1896-1978) Sailboats at Dock, Gloucester, oil on board, signed lower right. Ht: 12" Width: 10" (image size) Ht: 16" Width: 13.5" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2023Emile A. Gruppe (1896-1978) Oil on Board Evening, Bass Rocks, Gloucester.Emile A. Gruppe (1896-1978) Oil on Board Evening, Bass Rocks, Gloucester. In very good condition, signed lower right and titled & labeled on reverse. Sight size is 12” by 16”.See Sold Price
Sold2019EMILE GRUPPE OIL / BOARD PAINTINGEMILE GRUPPE (American 1896-1978) Dockside Harbor Scene, Oil/Board, painting size 12 x 16 inches, signed lower left, carved impressionist framed size is 16 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Emile Albert Gruppe (American 1896-1978)Painting: Emile Albert Gruppe (American 1896-1978), Gloucester Harbor scene, oil on canvas board. 12" x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Paul Gruppe (American, 1860-1940)Charles Paul Gruppe (American, 1860-1940), "Fishing on the Lake", oil on board, signed lower left, 12" x 15-5/8". Framed. Provenance: The Estate of Mark Chapman, Cat Spring, Texas.See Sold Price
Sold2016K.P.M. Signed And Framed Porcelain Plaque.Signed verso K.P.M. also Verstofsung der Hagar, nach Ad.n.d .Werff .From an East 64th Street Manhattan estate. Dimensions: 12.25"H x 10"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZOESISCHER BILDPLASTIKER GROSSFORMATIGE LAOKOON-GRUPPE (NACH ANTIKEM ORIGINAL)FRANZOESISCHER BILDPLASTIKER Taetig 2. Haelfte 19. Jh. Grossformatige Laokoon-Gruppe (nach antikem Original) Bronze, braun, teils roetlich patiniert. H. 92 cm, B. 64 cm. Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'F.See Sold Price
2 days LeftBucklinFrank, Robert; Callahan, Harry; Rotzler, Willy; Loetscher, Hugo; Finsler, Hans; DER PHOTOGRAPH - JAN$25
Featured2 days LeftOAB AuctionsRobert C Gruppe Original Vermont Landscape Birch Tree Painting On Canvas Signed$375
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHAlbert Speer - his driver's license from 1966 and eleven photos stamped "Allied Prison, Berlin"€480(1 bid)
May 19Neely Auction12 Pieces by Pablo Picasso, titled "Portfolio of Fifteen Drawings" with COAs. They were 15 famous$375(3 bids)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanSecretary Madeleine K. Albright's China: A Royal Worcester Regency Dinner Service$700(4 bids)