Sold2016Guenthermann, Clown mit SchweinGuenthermann, Clown mit Schwein, Germany VK, 19 cm, Blech, UW ok, LM, unrestaurierter OriginalzustandSee Sold Price
Sold2018Guenthermann ?, Clown + ChineseGuenthermann ?, Clown + Chinese, Germany pw, tin, function ok, min. paint d., nice original conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Staudt, Clown mit BarStaudt, Clown mit Bar, Germany VK, uralt, 29cm, Blech, UW ok, LM, Z 2See Sold Price
Sold2018Schuco, Clown mit Spardosen TrommelSchuco, Clown with Drum as Money Bank, US Z. Germany, tin, cw ok, min. paint d., C 2-See Sold Price
Sold2024Gunthermann, Clown mit SchweinGunthermann, Clown mit Schwein, Germany VK, 19 cm, Blech, UW ok, LM, Z 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Bing, Antriebsmodell Clown mit PudelBing, Antriebsmodell Clown mit Pudel , Germany VK, 12 cm, Blech, Funktion ok, 8743/9, Z 1See Sold Price
Sold2015Clown mit Schwein, handlackiert, Lackschäden, umClown mit Schwein, handlackiert, Lackschäden, um 1920, deutsch, Uhrwerk nicht intakt, 24 cm, bespieltSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gely, Clown mit HundGely, Clown mit Hund, Germany, 10 cm, Blech, UW ok, min. LM, Z 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2017Schuco, Faschist mit FloeteSchuco, Faschist mit Floete, Germany VK, 13 cm, UW ok, Z 1See Sold Price
Sold2015PENNY TOY Clown mit Esel, Blech lithogr., Fischer, 10PENNY TOY Clown mit Esel, Blech lithogr., Fischer, 10 cm, minim. LackschädenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Schuco, Schweinchen mit FloeteSchuco, piglet with flute, Germany, mixed constr., cw ok, min. paint d., C 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2018Schuco, Affe mit Krug + Clown mit KindSchuco, Affe mit Krug + Clown mit Kind, 11 + 13 cm, GemBw, UW ok, teilw. LM, Z 2-3See Sold Price
Sold2018SFA, Clown mit Leiter + Clown mit TrommelSFA, Clown with Ladder + Clown with Drum, France, cw ok, 1x clothes slightly dirty, otherwise very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antriebsmodell Clown mit HundDrive model clown with dog, Germany pw, 16 cm, paint d. due to ageSee Sold Price
Sold2019Schuco, Clown mit Leiter + Drummer ClownSchuco, Clown with Ladder + Drummer Clown, Germany, mixed constr., cw ok, box C 1, C 1/1-See Sold Price
Sold2019Guenthermann, Clown ReiterGuenthermann, Clown Rider, Germany, tin, cw ok, min. paint d., C 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2017Clown mit TrommelClown with Drum, Japan, tin + head out of celluloide, box: lid picture not complete, crack on headSee Sold Price
Sold2020Schuco, Clown mit GeigeSchuco, Clown with Violin, US Z. Germany, mixed constr., cw ok, box C 1, C 1-See Sold Price
Sold2021Günthermann, Clown mit Reitern auf PlattformGünthermann, Clown with Horsemen on Platform, Germany pw, tin, min. paint d., whip missing, otherwise good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Schuco, Hollaender mit Floete + Hollaender mit KrugSchuco, Dutch Manwith Flute + Dutch Man with Jug, Germany, mixed constr., cw ok, paint d., C 2-/3See Sold Price
Sold2020Schuco, Clown mit Geige + Clown mit TrommelSchuco, Clown with Violin + Clown with Drum, mixed constr., cw ok, 1x box C 3 (bleached out), C 1/1-See Sold Price
Sold2018NBN, Clown mit HutNBN, Clown with Hat, W.-Germany, tin, cw ok, part. paint d., box C 2+, C 2See Sold Price
617 Lots AwayLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSCHUCO dancer, clown with case, 11.5 cm, good condition, clock mechanism is intact German€90(1 bid)
619 Lots AwayLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSCHUCO dancer, clown with violin, 11.5 cm, clock mechanism is intact, good condition German€40
665 Lots AwayLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSCHUCO dancer, clown with drum, clock mechanism is intact, felt vest, bottomis missing, SCHUCO€60
662 Lots AwayLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHmixed lot of tin toy, bear with picture book, Japan, stronger used, elephant with ball game, used,€40
401 Lots AwayLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbH2 pieces, clown acrobats, mass, wooden arms and legs, colored stuckwith lithographed paper, 23 cm€70(2 bids)
622 Lots AwayLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSCHUCO mixed lot Yes/No monkey, with pair of glasses, rose, 12.5 cm, mohair partially losing,€45(2 bids)
7 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHChagall, Marc 4 Lithographien. Aus: Lithographe II, 1957-1962. 1963. Je auf Velin. Je 32 x 24,2 cm€300
7 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHChagall, Marc o.T., aus: "Cirque". 1967. Farblithographie auf Velin. 42,1 x 32 cm (42,5 x 32,5 cm).€700(1 bid)
Jun 29The RSL Auction CompanyClown on Globe - Yellow Base with Original Box - Iron Mechanical Bank$750
Jul 16Gorny & Mosch GmbHIkone des Christus Pantokrator mit exquisitem Silberoklad mit Cloisonné-Emaildekor.€1,100
640 Lots AwayLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHclown car, sheet metal, lithographed, coil spring mechanism, is jammed one bit, tuner is faulty, 1€70(2 bids)