Sold2022Guidi Virgilio, TestaFirmato in basso a destra, Firmato, intitolato, datato e dedicato al retro, Olio su tela, W. 18 - H. 24 Cm, Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2023VIRGILIO GUIDI San Giorgio.GUIDI VIRGILIO (1891 - 1984) San Giorgio. Oil on canvas . Cm 24,00 x 18,00. Signature lower right. At the back signature and dedication. Artist's authenticity certificate on photo with Del Corso Art GSee Sold Price
Sold2024Virgilio Guidi (Roma, 1891 - Venezia, 1984) - San GiorgioOlio su tela, cm. 19x24. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: dichiarazione di autenticit? dell'autore.?.See Sold Price
Sold2021C Yellow VIRGILIO GUIDIOlio su tela Dimensione: cm 50 x 60 Firma in basso a destra Autentica a mano dell’artista al retro, 2 aprile 1973 Mostre Galerie Anderson Mayer, ParigiSee Sold Price
Sold2022VIRGILIO GUIDI Grande testa.Grande testa. Oil on canvas . Cm 40,00 x 50,00. Signature lower right. At the back title and signature. Artisti veneti archive, Mestre, authenticity certificate on photo.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022VIRGILIO GUIDI Le grandi teste.Le grandi teste. 1969. Oil on canvas . Cm 30,50 x 40,00. Signature lower right. At the back signature, title and year. Archivio storico artisti veneti, Mestre, authenticity certificate on photo. FrameSee Sold Price
2021Virgilio Guidi (Italian 1891-1984) Signed Oil PaintingVirgilio Guidi (Italian 1891-1984) Signed Framed Oil Painting Of Skyline On Canvas; Frame Height: 24.5" Width: 27.5"; Opening Height: 20.5" Width: 23.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Virgilio Guidi (B.1892-1984) Ocean DockSigned Guidi. A.k.a. Virgilio Guidi, Italian artist from a large family of artists Oil painting on canvas, framed. Dimensions of canvas (without frame) approximately 24" x 21".See Sold Price
Sold2022Virgilio Guidi (Roma, 1891 - Venezia, 1984) - Venezia, 1968Olio su tavola, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 95, n. 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Virgilio Guidi (1891-1984), Italian School, Oil on canvas, Marina di San Giorgio. Signed lowerVirgilio Guidi (1891-1984), Italian School, Oil on canvas, Marina di San Giorgio. Signed lower right. Approx. 21 1/2" x 29 1/2"Please Note - we do not make reference to the condition of lots within deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Virgilio Guidi (Roma, 1891 - Venezia, 1984) - VoltoOlio su tela, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati, Firenze; 2006, iSee Sold Price
Sold2022VIRGILIO GUIDI (Rome, 1891 - Venice, 1984): Face, 1972VIRGILIO GUIDI (Rome, 1891 - Venice, 1984) Face, 1972 Watercolor on cardboard, 45 x 37 cm Signed lower left: Guidi. On the back dated with a dedication: "A Valeri, affettuosamente, Guidi, 25 gennaio 1See Sold Price
Sold2015Virgilio Guidi (Roma 1891 - Venezia 1984)Composizione tecnica mista su cartone, cm 22 x 32 Firmato in basso a destra: Guidi Composition mixed media on cardboard, cm 22 x 32 Signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2017Guidi, 9 tra acqueforti e litografieVirgilio Guidi, Lotto composto di 9 tra acqueforti e litografie di autori vari. 1964 1) Occhi. Litografia a colori. mm 220x320. Foglio: mm 240x330. Firmata e numerata in basso ai lati a matita. ESee Sold Price
Sold2022Ugo Celada da Virgilio (Virgilio, 1895 - 1995) - Natura morta, (Anni 60)Olio su tavola, cm. 90x65. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: "n. 109/Af31"; timbri Associazione Patrocinio e Studio Opera U. Celada da Virgilio, Bologna. Certificato di autenticità Orler Tv.See Sold Price
Sold2019(Attributed to) Narcisse Virgilio Diaz de la Pena(Attributed to) Narcisse Virgilio Diaz de la Pena (French, 1807-1876) Oil on Panel Undated, illegibly signed lower right, depicting a moonlit landscape; having a label en verso providing the title 'ASee Sold Price
Sold2021TOJETTI VIRGILIO, Female Portrait on CanvasVIRGILIO TOJETTI (Italian, 1851ñ1901), Portait of a Maiden, 1889, oil on canvas, canvas: 32 x 21 inches, framed: 41.5 x 29 inches signed and dated upper right.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ugo Celada da Virgilio Oil, Still Life with Vase, Pears and PostcardUgo Celada da Virgilio (Italian 1895-1995) Still Life with Vase, Pears and Postcard, oil on panel, signed lower left, framed. Dimensions: 18 x 14 in. image size, 26.5 x 23 in. as framed. Condition: VeSee Sold Price
Sold2020VIRGILIO KANECLIN CLOAK AND DRESS 30sVIRGILIO KANECLIN CLOAK AND DRESS 30s Ensemble (cloak and dress) 1) A burgundy silk velvet cloak, gold cord piping 2) A gold lamè evening dress General conditions grading B/C (signs of wear)See Sold Price
Sold2024Narcisse Virgilio Diaz de la Pena (1807 - 1876)Narcisse Virgilio Diaz de la Pena (France, 1807 - 1876) Oil on laid Canvas. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 15.5 x 19.5 in. Overall Framed Size: 23 x 27 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Narcisse Virgilio Diaz (Sp/French 1808-1876) Two O/BTwo oil on board Barbizon school floral scenes by the artist, also known as Narcisse-Virgil Diaz de la Pena, unsigned, but the frames are labeled as pictured. Dimensions: 10 5/8" x 8 1/8", the framesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Giuseppe GuidiGiuseppe Guidi (Italian, 1884-1935), Untitled (Interior Scene with Figures in a Music Parlor), oil on canvas, signed lower left and inscribed "Roma", canvas: 21"h x14"w, overall (with frame): 31"h x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Narcisse Virgilio Diaz de la Peña (French, 1807-1876), Wooded Road Lit by the SunNarcisse Virgilio Diaz de la Peña (French, 1807-1876), Wooded Road Lit by the Sunoil on panel, with sale stamp 'Vente Diaz' at lower right, the verso of panel with stamp for the Paris supplier VieiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Narcisse Virgilio Díaz de la Pena(French, 1807-1876) Barbizon oil on panel, nymph and cherub Painted in 1854 Measures: 20 x 13 inches, framed Signed and dated lower rightSee Sold Price
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersBruno Guidi Gold and Bicolor Tourmaline Bracelet$1,500(1 bid)
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryGiuseppe Guidi (Italian 1881-1931) Oil on Canvas Young Girl in White Dress, 1910$1,000
3 days LeftForum AuctionsMalvezzi (Virgilio) Romulus and Tarquin. First written in Italian by the Marques Virgilio Malvezzi,£400
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Virgilio Rivera Large Artist Signed Abstract Modern Painting on Canvas.$125
Oct 01Choice Furniture & Auction GalleryPiero Guidi Magic Circus Purse Piero Guidi Magic Circus 8 1/2" x 6" black pouchette bag. Made in$50
2 days LeftJasper521636 Virilli Malvezzi Marchionis Tyrannus, ejusque arcana antique ELZEVIR VELLUM$160
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSAutograph letters. SAINTE-BEUVE. Seven signed autograph letters, addressed to Eugene Benoist.€1,800
22 hrs LeftDenotter Auctions, LLC2 Vtg 1980s Hasbro GI Joe Viper Pilot, Baroness 3.75" Figures Lot$24(3 bids)
2 days LeftC & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdVintage Action Force Cobra Baroness Series 3 carded moc Action figure 1985 Palitoy,£300
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, Baron and Baroness di Portanova with an unknown gurest at the Hotel de Paris, Monte$100
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsSergey Smirnov (1953-2006), "Baroness" Limited Edition Mixed Media on Canvas, Numbered and Hand$450
5 days LeftBrunk AuctionsRare Virginia Attributed Paint Decorated and Leather Inset Carousel Horse$500