Sold2021GIUSEPPE GAMBINO (ITALIAN, 1928-1997).Oil on canvas. "Palazzo Sul Canal Grande". 1961. Signed lower right. Signed, dated, and titled verso. Galleria D'Art Moderna "Il Traghetto" Venezia labels affixed verso. From a NewSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giuseppe Gambino "Venezia Chiesa Di San Rocco"Giuseppe Gambino "Venezia Chiesa Di San Rocco". (Italian, 1928-1997). Signed. Oil on Canvas. Measures 31.5 inches high x 23.5 inches high in a .5 inch frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Giuseppe Gambino "Venezia Chiesa Di San Rocco"Giuseppe Gambino "Venezia Chiesa Di San Rocco". (Italian, 1928-1997). Signed. Oil on Canvas. Measures 31.5 inches high x 23.5 inches high in a .5 inch frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017Giuseppe Gambino Abstract Expressionism O/CGuiseppe Gambino, Italy 1928-1997. Oil on canvas. Elongated figures in a group. Signed and dated lower left, 1955. 47" X 40" framed; 39" X 31.25" unframed. Missing paint, craquelure, punctures, see phSee Sold Price
Sold20211703 HISTORY of VENICE antique VELLUM BOUND in ITALIANHistoria Vinetiana di Paolo Paruta Cavaliere, et Procuratore di S. Marco. Venezia: Guiseppe Nicolino Angeli, 1703. 748 pp. An quarto volume (7 by 9.5") bound in original vellum with a brown label on tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Framed CARLO CARRA ARTE ITALIANA PosterPoster depicts artwork by CARLO CARRA. Poster reads “Arte Italiana: Presenze 1900-1945 Palazzo Grassi venezia 30IV 5XI-1989. Piece is professionally framed with black toned frame. Measures approx 41See Sold Price
Sold2022Venice. ZANOTTO. Il Palazzo Ducale di Venezia.ZANOTTO, Francesco. Il Palazzo Ducale di Venezia. Venezia, G. Antonelli, 1853 – 18614 Volumi in-folio. 330x235 mm. Legatura coeva mezza pelle e cartonato marmorizzato, titoli in oro su tasselliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fabio MAURONER: "Venezia" or "Palazzo Clary"Fabio MAURONER (1884-1948): "Venezia" or "Palazzo Clary - Rio Ognissanti". Etching and aquatint (or mezzotint?) on wove paper, 1920. Reference: Reale 49. Edition of 30. Signed, titled, and numbered inSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Cortile di Palazzo Ducale a Venezia Firmato Gio Migliara sul retro Fixé sous verre, diam. cm 11,5 Il soggetto venne affrontato una prima volta da Migliara nel 183See Sold Price
Sold201518TH CENT. HAND COLORED ENGRAVIING - GUISEPPE ZOCCHIc18th Century G. Zocchi del Ediz PV and E. Pazzi Sculp Firenze T. XIII. Titled Veduta di una parte di lung luno dalla parte oposta as palazzo del sig p corisini. Measures 26.5" x 19.5" and 38.5" x 32.See Sold Price
Sold2023Moro, Marco C1845 Hand Col Print. Palazzo Ca' Foscari, Venice, ItalyHand Colored Lithograph Published C1845, Venice for "Vedute di Venezia" by Marco Moro. Lithographed by Pellegrini. Paper Size: 10 x 7.5 inch (25 x 19cm) Minor margin toning, image fineSee Sold Price
Sold2023Moro, Marco C1845 Hand Col Print. Palazzo Ducale, Venice, ItalyHand Colored Lithograph Published C1845, Venice for "Vedute di Venezia" by Marco Moro. Lithographed by Pellegrini. Paper Size: 10 x 7.5 inch (25 x 19cm) Smal corner margin chip. Minor margin toning, iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Moro, Marco C1845 Hand Col Print. Palazzo Vendramin, Venice, ItalyHand Colored Lithograph Published C1845, Venice for "Vedute di Venezia" by Marco Moro. Lithographed by Pellegrini. Paper Size: 10 x 7.5 inch (25 x 19cm) Minor margin toning, image fineSee Sold Price
Sold2023Moro, Marco C1845 Hand Col Print. Palazzo Ca' Doro, Venice, ItalyHand Colored Lithograph Published C1845, Venice for "Vedute di Venezia" by Marco Moro. Lithographed by Pellegrini. Paper Size: 10 x 7.5 inch (25 x 19cm) Minor margin toning, image fineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rara e unica zuccheriera con stemma Cavalli Venezia, Manifattura Cozzi, verso il 1770Porcellana policroma e dorata. Marca: ancora in rosso, con due cicale e diamante. Altezza cm 10,5; diametro cm 8,5. Conservazione: contenitore con due insignificanti sbeccature al bordo; coperchio rotSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zoran Music (Gorizia, 1909 - 2005) - Riva degli Schiavoni, VeneziaOlio su compensato, cm. 63x50. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: titolo; timbri "L'Artistica" Campi Bisenzio.See Sold Price
Sold2022Raro vaso “alla Bérain†Venezia, Manifattura Cozzi, 1770 circaPorcellana policroma. Marca: ancora in rosso. Altezza cm 18 circa. Conservazione: ottima, insignificante felatura al bordo superiore, , Vaso a balaustro dal piede svasato circolare con due manici a prSee Sold Price
Sold2022Follower of Michele Marieschi (Italian, 1696-1743) The courtyard of the Palazzo Ducale, Venice 2...Follower of Michele Marieschi (Italian, 1696-1743) The courtyard of the Palazzo Ducale, Venice oil on canvas 27 1/2 x 42in (69.9 x 106.7cm) Footnotes: The present work is based on the larger, originalSee Sold Price
Sold2017Emilio Vedova (Venezia 1919 - 2006)Partitura, 1990 pittura e tecnica mista su carta, cm 50 x 70 Firmato in basso a destra: Vedova Datato al verso: 1990 Opera registrata presso la Fondazione Emilio e Annabianca Vedova, Venezia, con il nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Sofa model "Cornaro". Produced by Simon, San Lazzaro DiCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Sofa model "Cornaro". Produced by Simon, San Lazzaro Di Savena, 1973. Turned varnished wood, padding covered in white fabric. (220x56x86 cm.) (slight defects)See Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Senza titolo, 1979Tecnica mista su faesite, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 131, nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Flavio Poli (Chioggia 1900 - Venezia 1984) Baluster vase with flattened section model "7143 a coloriFlavio Poli (Chioggia 1900 - Venezia 1984) Baluster vase with flattened section model "7143 a colori incrociati". Execution by Seguso Vetri d'Arte, Murano, 1942ca. Blown glass with crossed bands in daSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Large cup of the series "Sommersi". Execution by Venini,Carlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Large cup of the series "Sommersi". Execution by Venini, Murano, 1934ca. Sommerso green glass with internal horizontal ribs and inclusion of gold leaf. DrawinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Paura, 1961Olio su tela, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati, Firenze;See Sold Price
May 07Tiberius AuctionsAlessandro Milesi, Venice 1856 - 1945 Venice, Boat in front of a palazzo in Venice€400
May 12Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1822 ENORMOUS 1ed Luca Giordano ART Galleria Riccardiana Medici Palazzo Florence$3(3 bids)
May 15Aste Bolaffi UMBERTO LILLONI 1898-1980 Venezia 1931 - UMBERTO LILLONI 1898-1980 Venice 1931€2,000
Dawsons AuctioneersGiorgio Bacci Baik (Italian, 20th century), "Palazzo Sul Canal Grande", Signed 'Baick' (lower left),£50
7 mins LeftDesign WarehouseArt, Euro Church Stenciled by MARIO CARRARO (Mestre 1896 - Venezia 1978)$60
May 15Aste Bolaffi ANDY WARHOL 1928-1987 Palazzo dei Diamanti 1975 - ANDY WARHOL 1928-1987 Palazzo dei Diamanti€300
3 days LeftJasper52Mid Century Modern J.T. Kalmar Palazzo Flush Mount Tiered Crystal Glass Chandelier$3,000
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany & Co. Paloma Picasso Venezia Luce Small Pendant Necklace Sterling Silver$5
May 16Aste Bolaffi AUTORI VARI Lotto di tre serigrafie di tre architetti: Rossi (Palazzo dei Congressi) Anni '80 -€400
May 14BonhamsFOLLOWER OF XU YANG (1712–after 1777); FOLLOWER OF LANG SHINING (Guiseppe Castiglione, 168...£650