Sold2016CHARLES LEVIER 'VILLAGE AU BORD DE LA MER' OILCharles Levier was active/lived in New York, California / United Kingdom, France. Charles Levier is known for landscape, still life and figure painting. Oil on canvas titled 'VILLAGE AU BORD DE LA MERSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marcel Mouly (1918-2008) French Hand Signed RareWoven paper Vintage Village Au Bord De La Laune Signed nd Numbered 37/300 21" X30" Frame and Matte ad 5" all around Marcel Mouly (1918-2008) French Hand Signed Pencil Rare LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2021EMILE LOUIS VERNIER (FRENCH, 1829-1887).Oil on canvas. "Village de Bretagne au bord de la mer". Signed lower left. From a Washington collection. - Dimensions: 13.25" high x 22" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gustave Loiseau (1865 - 1935) FranceGustave Loiseau (1865 - 1935) France , " View Le Quai de l'Oise " , Oil on Panel , Signed lower Right, measures 9" x 12" , w/frame 16" x 18.5" , The piece was acquired by descent of family and was purSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Valtat (French, 1869-1952) Paysage d'automne au bord de la riviere, c. 1935Louis Valtat (French, 1869-1952) Paysage d'automne au bord de la riviere, c. 1935 oil on canvas signed with initials L.V. (lower right) 10 3/4 x 14 inches. This lot has previously been confirmed to beSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pellan, Alfred - Au bord de la mer - 1972Pellan, Alfred (1906-1988) Au bord de la mer (1972) Description: Lithograph on paper, 33/100, signed and dated on lower right Pellan 72, seal of The Graphic Guild Dimension (PO): 13 3/4" x 21 3/4" DimSee Sold Price
Sold2022after Hippolyte Flandrin (French, 1809-1864), Jeune Homme assis au bord de la mer (Young manafter Hippolyte Flandrin (French, 1809-1864), Jeune Homme assis au bord de la mer (Young man sitting by the sea)etching and engraving, 19th century, engraved by Jean-Baptiste Danguin (1823-1894), mattSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Tissot - Au Bord de la merArtist: James Tissot Title: Au Bord de la mer Year: 1880 Dimensions: 10.5in. by 8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original etching on paperSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carpenter, George - Au bord de la fleuve (sic)Huile sur toile cartonnée, signée en bas à gauche George Carpenter_x000D_ _x000D_ Oil on canvas panel, signed on lower left George Carpenter_x000D_See Sold Price
Sold2020De La Corbière, Roger - Coucher de soleil au bord de laDe La Corbière, Roger (1893-1974) Coucher de soleil au bord de la mer Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche R. De La Corbière Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Femmes courant au bord de la merArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Femmes courant au bord de la mer Dimensions: 8.5in. by 11in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: Pablo Picasso by Eugenio D'OrsSee Sold Price
SoldInconnu - Village au bord de l'eauInconnu Village au bord de l'eau Description: Oil on hardboard, unsigned Dimension (PO): 59 x 79 cm Condition report: 23 1/8" x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Charles Robin (1873-1943) French, O/CTitled "Au Bord De La Seine". Sailboats Moored on the Seine, oil on canvas, signed lower right. Georges Charles Robin was active/lived in France and is known for landscape painting.Overall size: 22 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Barbizon School (French, 2nd Half 19th Century)Barbizon School (French, Second Half 19th Century) "Femmes au Bord de la Riviere" oil on canvas indistinctly signed lower right. Presented in a period giltwood and gesso frame. 13-3/4" x 25-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020GORTER, Arnold Marc (1866-1933)GORTER, Arnold Marc (1866-1933) Pâturage au bord de la rivière Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: A.M. Gorter Provenance: Collection Banque Laurentienne 61x81.5cm - 24x32" GORSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andre Gisson Oil on Canvas, Riverside SceneAndre Gisson (French, 1921-2003). Oil on canvas titled "Au Bord De La Seine". Signed lower right. With gallery tag. 24 x 36 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017GASTON REBRY (Canadian, 1933-2007)Au Bord de la FalaiseOil on canvas Signed lower right Artist stamp, title and dated 1992 versoSize: 18.25 x 14 in (46 x 36 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018Vase balustre CHINE - XIXe siècle Le corps à pan coupéVase balustre CHINE - XIXe siècle Le corps à pan coupé double losange en porcelaine bleu blanc à décor de paysage montagneux et de cabanons au bord de la rivière, et d’ un poème. (Eclats). H.See Sold Price
Sold201619th C. FRENCH SCHOOL OIL ON CANVAS LES LAVANDIERESAntique 19th c. Ecole Francaise "Les Lavandieres au bord de la Riviere" Oil on Canvas. Two washer women with laundry on the banks of a river. In magnificent carved gilt wood and gesso period French FrSee Sold Price
Sold2018French School (20th Century)French School (20th Century) "Au Bord de la Riviere" oil on canvas monogramed lower right "GCM". Framed. 20" x 23-1/2", framed 26-1/4" x 29-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Michel Bouchery (b. 1929) FrenchPRINTEMPS AU BORD DE LA CURE, 1983, oil painting on canvas, signed lower left, signed and dated on verso, 32 x 39 ½”, frame 37 ½ x 45”.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pegurier, O/C "The Water Meadows"1881. Auguste Pegurier (Fr. 1856-1936). Signed lower right. "Plantes au bord de la Mer sur la plage". Frame size: 9" high, 12" wide. Frame wear.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso ( Baigneuse Assise au Bord) Pencil SignedPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Baigneuse Assise au Bord de la Mer (Bather Sitting on The Edge of The Sea) Vintage colored print on paper 9 1/2" x 7 1/2" Signed lower right side in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2022MICHAEL D'AGUILAR, BRITISH (1924 - 2011) O/CImpressionist-style oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Signed and titled "Dimanche au bord de la mer" verso. In swept frame. Dimensions: (Frame) H 34" x W 46", (Canvas) H 24" x W 36" Condition: Minor fSee Sold Price
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLe Village Retif De La Bretonne Hardcover Book$1
15 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSAbolition of Slavery. AUDOUIN. Journal Universel, ou Révolution des Royaumes.€400
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHPierre Bonnard (1867 Fontenay-aux-Roses - 1947 Le Cannet), 'Bord de mer, voilier au loin',€4,000
7 days LeftPiasaPierre Fontaine (Pontoise 1762 - Paris 1853) Vue des Cagnards de l'Hotel-Dieu, sur l'ile de la€2,000
15 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSDAVID. Decret de la Convention Nationale… relatif au don fait par David, d’un tableau€200
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersROGER DE LA FRESNAYE - L'officier au bonnet de police - Pen and ink drawing on paper$4,000
11 hrs LeftForum AuctionsErotica.- Bretone (Nicolas Edmé Restif de la) Le Paysan perverti ou les dangers de la ville£550
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribué à. Brillo S10s Pads. Boîte en carton.€120
7 days LeftPiasaVictor-Jean Nicolle (1754-1826) Vue de la place de Pouzole, près de Naples€5,000
Oct 10Coronari Auctions[Funck & D'Illens]: 'Plans et journaux des sièges de la dernière guerre de Flandres', Strasbourg,€320
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1691 Crime LAW Arrests French 2v Customs of Prevost of PARIS France Moulin$11(2 bids)