Sold2021JOSEPH H. GREENWOOD (Massachusetts, 1857-1927), "AJOSEPH H. GREENWOODMassachusetts, 1857-1927"A Sunny Evening". Signed and dated lower left "J.H. Greenwood 13".Oil on canvas, 20" x 25". Framed 25" x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Greenwood Autumn Fall Landscape PaintingJoseph H. Greenwood Massachusetts, 1857-1927 Impressionist depiction of an open field peppered with trees bearing red orange foliage framing a distant mountain. Greenwood was a member of the BohemianSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER EUGENE MARIOTON (FRENCH, 1857-1933) BRONZE SCULPTURE, H 10", L 6", DANCING COUPLEAFTER EUGENE MARIOTON (FRENCH, 1857-1933) BRONZE SCULPTURE, H 10", L 6", DANCING COUPLE A posthumous bronze after Eugene Marioton. Artist's signature to the base in mold. Presented on a black marble bSee Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER EDWARD C. POTTER (AMERICAN, 1857-1923) BRONZEAFTER EDWARD C. POTTER (AMERICAN, 1857-1923) BRONZE SCULPTURE, 1993, H 17", W 15", "SIGHTING THE ENEMY" A reproduction bronze after Edward Clark Potter's 1909 bronze titled "George Armstrong Custer EqSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heintz Sterling on Bronze #1857 Overlay Bowl c1915Heintz Sterling on Bronze #1857 Overlay Bowl c1915. Signed. Original patina. 7.25"d x 4"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPPING WeSee Sold Price
Sold201518th/19th C. Chinese Bronze Buddha18th/19th century Chinese figure of Buddha, bronze, 14" h. Provenance: From a Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018Emile Henri La Poste Bronze Cat SculptureEmile Henri La Poste (French, 1841-1919), young woman with cat, bronze, round marble plinth, signed, 14" H (bronze), 15 1/2" H (overall). Provenance: Salem, Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2019Melbourne H. Hardwick, (Active/lived in Massachusetts,Melbourne H. Hardwick, (Active/lived in Massachusetts, Nova Scotia / Canada) (1857-1916), Blue Hill, Watercolor on paper. Framed under glass., 17" x 23" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2021Alexandre Auguste CARON (1857-1932) bronze bustAlexandre Auguste CARON (1857-1932) bronze bust. 4 1/2” H x 2” W x 1 3/8” D. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INSee Sold Price
Sold2015Alexandre Auguste CARON (1857-1932) bronze sealAlexandre Auguste CARON (1857-1932) bronze seal. 3 3/4” H. Shipping in USA is $ 15.00. International bidders ask for shipping before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Meiji Period Bronze VaseJapanese Meiji period bronze vase, 16" H. Provenance: Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Bronze Plaque, Massachusetts SealAntique Cast Bronze Plaque Depicting State of Massachusetts Seal. Heavy cast bronze with polychrome paint embellishment. Excellent condition, measures: 13" H X 12.5" W X 1" D.See Sold Price
Sold2019Henry G. Cleaveland lampHenry G. Cleaveland lamp Boston, Massachusetts bronze, copper, copper mesh impressed marks 9"dia x 13"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024MELBOURNE HAVELOCK HARDWICK (Massachusetts/Canada, 1857-1916), Women on a beach mending a net.,MELBOURNE HAVELOCK HARDWICKMassachusetts/Canada, 1857-1916Women on a beach mending a net. Signed lower right "Melbourne H. Hardwick".Watercolor, 17.75" x 23" sight. Framed 24" x 33".See Sold Price
Sold2024MELBOURNE HAVELOCK HARDWICK (Massachusetts/Canada, 1857-1916), Spring landscape., Watercolor, 13" xMELBOURNE HAVELOCK HARDWICKMassachusetts/Canada, 1857-1916Spring landscape. Signed lower left "Melbourne H. Hardwick".Watercolor, 13" x 18.5" sight. Framed 25" x 29".See Sold Price
Sold2020Statue of C. ColombStatue of C. Colomb (Christopher Columbus), white metal, patinated bronze finish, 30" H. Provenance: Salem, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alexandre Auguste CARON (1857-1932) bronze bust sealAlexandre Auguste CARON (1857-1932) bronze bust seal. 4 1/8 H x 1 3/4 W x 1 3/8 D. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780See Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe BESSI (1857-1922) Maternity bronze statueGiuseppe BESSI (1857-1922) Maternity bronze statue. 9 3/4 H x 8 W x 5 D. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATIONAL BUYERS. IFSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mary Gregory Pair of Glass & Bronze Vases H: 9"Shipping in USA $ 65. Mary Gregory was an American artist known for her decoration of glass products at the Boston and Sandwich Glass Company in Cape Cod, Massachusetts. Gregory worked for Boston andSee Sold Price
Sold2017WARREN WHEELOCKBRONZE 1939WARREN WHEELOCK (USA 1880-1960), BRONZE, 1939, H 21", LINCOLN ON HORSE:Overall 22 1/2" includes base. Signed. Warren (Frank) Wheelock was active/lived in New York, New Mexico, Massachusetts. Warren WhSee Sold Price
Sold2016Eugene Marioton (French 1857-1933) Bronze MadonnaA French Bronze Sculpture of Madonna.Artist: Eugene Marioton (1857-1933)Bronze.Signed E. Marioton , Signed Siot Paris X155Dimensions: 13"h X 4"wProvenance: A Greenwich Village Doctor's Estate_x000D_ _See Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE BRONZE NAUTICAL SHIPS TELEGRAPH Rare HenschelRare Henschel Corporation Amesbury Massachusetts antique bronze nautical ships telesgraph . Indicators for Full Half Slow Astern Ahead Etc. H 17" x W 13 1/2". 63 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2018Bronze Buddha FigureBronze Buddha figure, 19"h. Provenance: Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
23 hrs LeftAkiba Galleries(2 Pc) Antique French Egyptian Revival Gilt Bronze & Etched Glass Set$250(1 bid)
3 days LeftEldred'sARTHUR WESLEY DOW (New York/Massachusetts, 1857-1922), "Clam Houses", circa 1910., Color woodcut,$2,500
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsThe "Gates of Promise" sculpture by Demetre H. Chiparus Bronze Statue 24 inches height$100(1 bid)
Oct 10New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroMatching William and Mary Ladderback Arm and Side Chairs$250
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large 23" Boulle Pendulum Mantle Clock Louis XIV Style, 20th Century German Clock By Kienzle$500