Sold2023DrachenleuchterNach einem Vorbild der Romanik, 19./20.Jh. Bronze gegossen und ziseliert, Reste einer Vergoldung. Auf dem Rücken eines Drachens kniender nackter Mann, in der linken Hand einen Schild haltend, mit dSee Sold Price
Sold2023DrachenleuchterNach einem Vorbild der Romanik, 19./20.Jh. Bronze gegossen und ziseliert, Reste einer Vergoldung. Auf dem Rücken eines Drachens kniender nackter Mann, in der linken Hand einen Schild haltend, mit dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Haas 18k minute repeating pocket watch w/chronographB. Haas, Geneva & Paris 18k gold minute repeating chronograph pocket watch with triple complication and perpetual calendar. High quality movement jeweled through the hammers, under a glazed cuvette, DSee Sold Price
Sold2022HARRINGTON MANN R.P., R.E. (SCOTTISH 1864-1937) STUDY OF CATHLEEN MANNHARRINGTON MANN R.P., R.E. (SCOTTISH 1864-1937) STUDY OF CATHLEEN MANN Signed, oil on canvasboard(41cm x 30.5cm (16in x 12in))Mann's daughter Cathleen was born in Newcastle in 1896. She was taught bySee Sold Price
Sold2016George Mann Niedecken (1878-1945) for the Frank T.George Mann Niedecken (1878-1945) for the Frank T. Boesel Commission, chair and library table, Milwaukee, WI, 1907, walnut, book matched walnut veneer, chair: 25.25"w x 25.25"d x 46.5"h; table: 66.25"See Sold Price
Sold2024Harry Mann Chevrolet Los Angeles, CA Neon Clock30" x 6" Working neon clock in excellent working condition with metal can and glass face. America's #1 Corvette Dealer, 5735 Crenshaw Boulevard, Los Angeles, California. Circa 1950's. PLEASE NOTE, THESee Sold Price
Sold2023Claude Conover, American 1907-1994, Haas, glazed stoneware, 12 1/2"H x 11" Diam.Claude Conover American 1907-1994 Haas glazed stoneware Signed and titled under base. Biography from Leland Little Auctions: Born in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, Claude Conover studied at the Cleveland ISee Sold Price
Sold2021Mauritz Frederik De Haas Oil, Rocky CoastMauritz Frederik De Haas (Dutch/American 1832-1895) Rocky Coast with Figures Along the Rocks and Sails at Sea, oil on canvas, signed M.F.H.De Haas, N.A. lower right, framed in 19thc. frame under glassSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Conover, Haas vesselClaude Conover Haas vessel USA, 1982glazed stoneware with engobe decoration 22.25 h × 11.5 dia in (57 × 29 cm) Signed and titled to underside 'Claude Conover Haas'. Sold with a digSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Big Lebowski | Aimee Mann "Nihilist Woman" Screen-Matched Cut-Toe Boots and GauzeA pair of screen-matched Tony Lama black leather cowboy boots worn by the Nihilist Woman (Aimee Mann) in The Big Lebowski (Gramercy, 1998). Mann’s character sacrifices her liSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early Oil Dog Painting on Canvas by H. MannEarly oil dog painting on Canvas by Harrington Mann - Approx 13.5 x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2016Harrington Mann 1864-1937 Two Children O/C Am 1930Harrington Mann (Scottish/American 1864-1937), Two Children, O/C 1930, signed and dated LR. Labels on verso: Royal Academy Exhibition and Jacques Seligman & Co. Inc., New York.(CLAR7416)(AC) MeasuremeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare 17th Century Miniature Casket Michel MannA gilt brass miniature casket, Nuremberg, early 17th century, from the workshops of Michel Mann (c.1589-1630), the paneled top engraved with two religious figures separated by a moveable central bar,See Sold Price
Sold2024Original 1968 David Mann "Zodiac Chopper" Painting on Board - Commissioned by Ed "Big Daddy" RothAn original 1968 painting titled "Zodiac Chopper" by the legendary artist David Mann. This one-of-a-kind artwork was specially commissioned by none other than Ed "Big Daddy" Roth, a towering figure inSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Frederick De Haas (American, 1830-1880)William Frederick De Haas (American, 1830-1880) Cliffs of Star Island, Isles of Shoals, New Hampshire oil on canvas signed and dated "William F. De Haas, 78" (lower right) 19 1/4 x 35 1/2 inches (sighSee Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM DE HAAS, DUTCH/AMERICAN (1830-1880) O/CSailing ships at sunset. Signed lower left. Dimensions: H 16.25" x W 24" Condition: Craquelure, repair, holes and tears to canvas. Art loose and joint separation to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023David Mann (1948-), The Moonlight JourneyDavid Mann (1948-) The Moonlight Journey Medium: oil on board Dimensions: 20 x 29 1/4 Framed/base dimensions: 26 3/4 x 36 x 2 Signature: signed lower right: D. Mann Provenance: Private Collection, ParSee Sold Price
Sold2024Helen Mann, Woman in BlueHelen Mann Woman in Blue c. 1943oil on board 8 h x 10 w in (20 x 25 cm) Signed to lower left 'Mann'. Provenance: Toomey & Co. Auctioneers, Art & Design, 16 SepteSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANN, THOMAS. Group of 6 letters, each Signed, to aphorist Hans Margolius, in German, including 3REGARDING THE SEEKING OF SECURITY: "I PREFER TO LOOK THE SPHINX IN THE EYE" MANN, THOMAS. Group of 6 letters, each Signed, to aphorist Hans Margolius, in German, including 3 ALsS and 3 TLsS, expressinSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Haas Brothers , Little DudeThe Haas Brothers (Nikolai and Simon Haas) Little Dude (from the Accretion series) 2016hand-thrown and accreted porcelain, gold luster, brass plate 14 h x 7.75 w x 8.5 d in (36 x 20 x 22 cm) ISee Sold Price
Sold2024Mauritz Frederick Hendrick de Haas (American/Dutch, 1832-1895) Orange SkyMauritz Frederick Hendrick de Haas (American/Dutch, 1832-1895) Orange Sky oil on canvas bears artist's estate stamp (lower right) 10 1/2 x 15 inches. Provenance: Sold: Shannon's Fine Art Auctioneers,See Sold Price
Sold2016DAVID MANN (AMERICAN/UT, b.1948) - ''CheyenneDAVID MANN (AMERICAN/UT, b.1948) - ''Cheyenne Crossing''; oil on canvas; signed lower left ''David Mann''; set in gold gilt gesso frame; Measures: Visible Art 36''H x 24''W, Frame 46''H x 34''W; ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Mann (American, b. 1948) Signal at SundownDavid Mann (American, b. 1948) Signal at Sundown oil on canvas signed D. Mann (lower right) 24 x 18 inches Provenance: Altermann Galleries, Santa Fe, New MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Mann, "The Signal", 2010Paul Mann (Utah, b. 1955), "The Signal", 2010, oil on panel sight: 18 x 24 in., frame: 24 x 28 in. Provenance: A Castle Hills, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping servicesSee Sold Price
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncErnest Haas, Marilyn Monroe during the filming of The Misfits, 1960's$100(1 bid)
1 day LeftKellie's Estate SalesBlue Danuba Serving Bowl & Seymour Mann Viennawoods Ginger Jar$5(1 bid)
4 days LeftJasper52Estate Thomas Mann Sterling Silver and Bronze Mixed Metal Techno Dragonfly Charm Necklace$100
4 days LeftJasper52Estate Thomas Mann Sterling Silver and Bronze Mixed Metal Techno Steam Punk Heart Bracelet$150
4 days LeftJasper52Estate Thomas Mann Sterling Silver and Bronze Mixed Metal Techno Steam Punk Heart Necklace$260
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsErnst Haas Original Dye Transfer Cosmos California Flower Signed Framed Art$500
Oct 18Leitz Photographica AuctionERNST HAAS (1921–1986) - Marilyn Monroe and Clark Gable on the set of "The Misfits", Nevada 1960€1,600