Sold2021U.N.C.L.E. Double Bill Window Card.(MGM, 1966) An original U.S. window card poster for the theatrical release of recut episodes of the popular TV series, The Man from U.N.C.L.E., designed to play as a double feature. Measuring 22"x14",See Sold Price
Sold2021Disneyland '66 New Attractions Brochure.(Disneyland, 1966) A vintage Disneyland brochure promoting new park attractions opening in 1966. The 6-page staple-bound brochure features double page spreads on It's a Small World, New Orleans SquareSee Sold Price
Sold20231960s US Divers Royal Aqua Master Double Hose RegulatorNice original US Divers Royal Aqua Master 2 stage balanced double hose regulator. This model was made from 1966 to 1969. This example features the blue label with large gold crown. Serial number is 14See Sold Price
Sold2022A Swahili Double CombDoppelkamm Swahili, Tansania Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 26 cm. B 10,5 cm. Provenienz: - William Brill (1918-2003), New York (1966). - Arte Primitivo, New York, 18.09.2019, Lot 659. - Schweizer PriSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Nakashima, Special double chestGeorge Nakashima Special double chest Nakashima StudioUSA, 1966cherry 31.5 h × 60 w × 22.5 d in (80 × 152 × 57 cm) Chest features an overhanging top with one freeSee Sold Price
Sold20211966 FD-27 Big Brother Double Signed OP-2 Poster 9This poster is signed by both artists, Stanley Mouse and the late great Alton Kelley! This powerful poster for a canceled Howlin' Wolf show at the Avalon features another classic Mouse/Kelley desSee Sold Price
Sold2020Piken Hammer Czechoslovakia Porcelain TureenDESCRIPTION: Piken Hammer Czechoslovakia porcelain tureen. Features an urn shaped porcelain foundation with cobalt blue and gilt lined tim design. Flanked by gilt double handles and finished with a goSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ming Dynasty, "Daming Yongle Year shi" bronze gilt gold inlaid treasure King Kong Hammer double bodyH:24cm,W:19cm,weight:3615gSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Empire Gilt Bronze & Malachite LampsDESCRIPTION: A pair of French Empire malachite and dore bronze mounted table lamps. Each feature double scroll handles flanked by intricate cast figural maidens, decorated with fruit adorned hanging wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cartier: A Sterling Silver Snoopy PendantCartier: A Sterling Silver Snoopy PendantOf a high polish seated position design, signed Cartier, United Feature, 1958, 1966, with original Cartier boxMeasures: 1 x 7/8 in.28.5 grams grossSee Sold Price
Sold20221966 BG-38 Grateful Dead Fillmore Signed OP1 Poster 9.8This poster is signed by the artist, Wes Wilson! We are thrilled to offer the RARE OP-1 VERSION of this poster! This classic image from 1966 features the Dead at the Fillmore and illustrates the ideaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Figural Gilt Carved Pietra Dura Top TableDESCRIPTION: An Italian Pietra Dura table with figural gilt carved base. Table base features double figural winged goddesses with animal paw footed supports. Further designed with carved openwork seatSee Sold Price
Sold2021BERGMANN DRUMMER W/ TWO HORSES BELL TOY1282. BERGMANN DRUMMER W/ TWO HORSES BELL TOY | Very rare example features double horses, patriotic themed American tin toy depicts standing figure with drum at side, horses each with a bell on saddleSee Sold Price
2019Chanel backpackBrand: Chanel Model: Backpack Condition: Gently loved/ Excellent Condition Black, White, Brown Tweed and Leather : 9" x 9" x 4" Description: features double CC charm on the front, black leather base,See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Renaissance Revival Figural Wood CabientDESCRIPTION: Antique Renaissance Revival dark wood carved cabinet, features double side by side pull-out drawers stacked upon lower hinged cabinet doors with intricately carved figural spear holding kSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of George Nakashima "New Chairs" C-1958American black walnut and hickory. Chairs feature a double spindle design for added strength and durability. Chairs also have a spindle back with a robust top horizontal rail. Original pencil marks frSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios, Greek Key table lampTiffany Studios Greek Key table lamp USA, c. 1910leaded glass, patinated and gilt bronze 21.75 h x 16 dia in (55 x 41 cm) Lamp features a Double Scroll (Wave) base.Impressed to shade 'TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, Greek Key table lampTiffany Studios Greek Key table lamp USA, c. 1910leaded glass, patinated bronze 21.5 h × 16 dia in (55 × 41 cm) Lamp features a Double Scroll base. Marked to shade 'TIFFASee Sold Price
Sold2023Manner of Emile-Jacques Ruhlmann Art Deco BuffetDESCRIPTION: Manner of Emile-Jacques Ruhlmann, Art Deco buffet cabinet with two-toned wood foundation, features center double hinged door storage cabinets, flanked by two slide out stacked storage draSee Sold Price
Sold2021Steuben Green Jade VaseDESCRIPTION: Steuben green jade glass vase. Features a double cut design in Colombo pattern. Cased double acid-etched lead glass. Two color acid etching and homogenous acid-etching. Shape #7095, p. 28See Sold Price
Sold2018English Georgian Silver Samovar Water Urn 4814grAntique Crafted of sterling silver. Features a double acanthus handle urn design with shell and acanthus feet. Comes with original insert and inner lid. Engraved with a fist holding a sword emblem. SiSee Sold Price
Sold202318K Diamond Emerald Ancient Greek Coin NecklaceWorld-Class Custom made "Ancient" Greek Coin Set as a pendant surrounded by Three Round Brilliant Diamonds and a large natural emerald (6x6mm). On a Custom 18" double chain. Coin features the head ofSee Sold Price
Featured54 mins LeftJasper52Rare Oldsmobile Viking General Motors 2-Sided Diecut Porcelain Sign – Excellent Condition$1,200(2 bids)
5 days LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCLB EXCLUSIVE 18K 1.5CT DIAMOND PEARL DOUBLE STRAND$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftPlatinum Auction GroupTiffany & Co. Hearts Ring 18k Yellow Gold Sterling Silver Double Hearts$75
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsAntique Chinese Hand Painted Iron Red Double Carp Vase Circa Kangxi period (1662-1722)$100